Contributor Carol Driver
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Chorus

Frederick Campton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Dean Cocker - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Vince Hodgman - Chorus, Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor, Chorus

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Nicola Moles - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Morgan - Chorus, Actor

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Designer

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Francesca Chilcott - Actor, Choreographer, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne Colbourn - Actor, Chorus

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dalton - Actor, Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Petr Divis - Repetiteur, Actor

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Richard Grace - Chorus

Rod Gray - Chorus, Actor

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Robert Jarman - Actor, Director

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Jennifer King - Actor, Chorus

Rachel Larkins - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Emma Lowry - Actor, Choreographer

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Actor

Gina Richman - Production Manager, Actor

Peter Richman - Publicist

Andrew Short - Chorus, Actor

Brian Sibson - Fight Director, Chorus

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Actor, Chorus

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Philip Webster - Actor, Chorus

Craig Wellington - Actor, Designer, Writer, Director

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Gina Bashford - Actor

Keith Bates - Director

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tim Bond - Actor

Catrina Boon - Actor

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Don Cartwright - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mandy Cashion - Actor, Choreographer

Jo Cavell - Actor

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Lucy Clark - Actor

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maree Cook - Actor

Beth Coombe - Actor

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Cure - Actor

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Colin Dean - Actor

Lynette Dean - Costume Assistant

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Mike Edwards - Actor

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David Evans - Actor

Allison Farrow - Chorus

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Belinda Flowers - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sue Forage - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant

Don Gay - Director, Designer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Noel Gay - Composer

Tim Gibson - Actor

Stirling Gill - Actor

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lia Gray - Chorister

Chris Hamley - Actor

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Victor Hugo - Author

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jo Inches - Chorus

Greg Irons - Actor

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

June Johnstone - Actor

Trevor Keane - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Anna Kidd - Actor

Nigel Kidd - Front of House

Karen King - Actor

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Alyx Lam - Actor

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

David Lee - Actor

Sarah Leech - Actor

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Jane Manning - Chorister

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Monique Mason - Actor

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Toby Moore - Chorus

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mike Ockrent - Writer

David Orpin - Mechanist

Tenille Park - Actor

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Adele Phillips - Actor

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosemary Potter - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David Richardson - Chorus

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Mark Scott - Chorus

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Ken Short - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

Graham Singleton - Actor

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

David Stary - Actor

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hayley Tew - Actor

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Elise Watkins - Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Wiggins - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Luke Woodham - Actor

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Dominie Pty Ltd

Identifier 487655