Organisation Theatregoround Productions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address c/o W.A. Institute of Technology (Dept of English), Hayman Road
Bentley WA 6102
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Western Australian Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA

Hayman Theatre Upstairs, Bentley, WA

Western Australian Institute of Technology, Bentley, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

Western Australia, WA

Tony Nicholls - Designer, Playwright, Actor, Director, Adaptor

Caroline Nye - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Performer

Alison Tame - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sean Masterson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Performer

James Sollis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Deidre Brock - Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

Alan Charlton - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis Clements - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Helen Godecke - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Playwright, Lighting Designer

Bruce Mohan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Anne Gaunt - Actor, Sound Designer, Performer, Lighting Operator, Special Effects

Paul McPhail - Assistant Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Director

Chris Saunders - Actor, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Hugh Simpson - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Darbyshire - Actor, Designer

Alan Murphy - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Dheera Sujan - Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer

Christopher Warne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Sally Boteler - Actor

Michael Chapman - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

Chris Greenacre - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Elizabeth Hills - Actor, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Fiona O'Connor - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Francesca Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Manager

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor, Lighting Operator

Celia Tedeschi - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Performer

Denene Wain - Actor

Rebecca Whitton - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Assistant

Tony Brenkley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Neale Brumby - Actor, Narrator

Philip Dean - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Eaton - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Tracey Jack - Actor, Stage Manager

Jennifer Keamy - Actor, Director

Jenine Mackay - Actor, Costume Assistant

Ross Manson - Director, Actor

Christina Parry - Actor, Stage Manager

Leonie Smith - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Ian Tregonning - Lighting Designer, Actor

Soula Alexandrou - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Cottrell - Actor, Sound Designer

Dawn Dadswell - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Gillard - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Steve Jodrell - Director

Frank Johnson - Actor, Director

  • She Stoops to Conquer, Hayman Theatre Upstairs, Bentley, WA, 17 June 1981
  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Connie Mercurio - Actor, Choreographer

Joanna Reed - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Smith - Actor, Technical Manager

Glenn Swift - Actor, Assistant Director

Paul Tolton - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Colleen Bauer - Actor, Performer

Greer Bradbury - Actor, Costume Assistant

Roxanne Clark - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Marlish Glorie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Hapgood - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Julie Hillin - Assistant Director, Front of House, Actor

Mark Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Peter Litton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Linda Machin - Performer, Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Actor, Designer

Jacinta Mayhew - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Paula Sanderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Mardi Summers - Costume Assistant, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clare Utley - Actor

Peter Wilson - Director

Penny Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Steven Carter - Actor

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

Paul Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Colley - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Kaye Dwight - Actor

Sandra Eckersley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Ruby Evans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Leigh Funnell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Kevin Hart - Actor

Stewart Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Karen Laurence - Performer

Chris Lynch - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Felicity Lyons - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Pandora's Box, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 18 October 1979
  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Chris Manly - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Ian McKenzie - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director, Designer

Shane McNamara - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Barbara Richards - Actor

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor, Assistant Director

Donald Smith - Actor

Sarah Smith - Actor

Robyn Spencer - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Stewart - Designer, Stage Manager

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

John Thomson - Actor, Playwright

Phil Thomson - Playwright, Director

Deryn Thorpe - Actor, Musician

Dianne Topliss - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Kathy Wain - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Valeska Wood - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Simon Woodward - Actor

Karen Wyburn - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Sue Allen - Sound Designer

John Ambrose - Playwright

Linda Armati-Pearson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Henry Bateman - Technical Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ivy Bazley - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Andrea Bevilaqua - Actor

Mally Blake - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Glenn Born - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Director

Erica Brock - Technician

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

Paul Buckley - Fight Director, Actor

Colin Buckridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Abe Burrows - Writer

Tamara Callander - Actor

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Albert Camus - Playwright

Judi Cann - Actor

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Barbara Chapman - Properties Master / Mistress

Marina Chessa - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Christian - Musical Director

Michaela Cole - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Coniglio - Deputy Stage Manager

Leanne Copping - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Al Cummings - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Julian Donaldson - Director

Neil Douglass - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Kerry Dowland - Designer

Mark Evans - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Josephine Fantasia - Actor

Stephen Faulds - Actor

Karen Flynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Foley - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

Carlos Geagea - Actor

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Price Grey - Stage Manager

Perry Halicas - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Kevin Hamersley - Actor

Sally Hedgcock - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Glenda Hoath - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Holmes - Director

Takeshi Hoshino - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Lynn Howard - Actor, Choreographer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Gordon Inglis - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tracey Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon James - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Cathy Jennings - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

John Joseph Jones - Playwright

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Alistair Kettel - Technician

David Kirby - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jack Knight - Musician

Robert Kya-Hill - Director

Karen Lawrence - Actor

Jocelyn Leed - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Jeremy Lipscombe - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Raymond Long - Musical Director

Sarah Lynch - Actor

Tony Lyttle - Actor

Mary Macbeth - Technician

John Manford - Director

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Alison Maxwell - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Margot McCarthy - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Linda McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne McGowan - Stage Manager

Dell McWhirter - Costume Assistant

Francesca Meehan - Musician

Eric Meyer - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Rosalind Moore - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Tom Moos - Actor

Mary Morris - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ben Murphy - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Lili Nereide - Assistant Director

Lynda Newland - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Julian Noel - Actor

Cathy O'Leary - Actor

Tarner Osborne - Actor

Tish Phillips - Designer

David Pinner - Playwright

Marcella Polain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Matthew Pope - Actor

Anna Puglisi - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Cathryn Robinson - Adaptor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Wendy Russell - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Rob Sampson - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Christopher Saunders - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Karen Shanks - Actor

Di Shaw - Actor

Jane Sims - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Margaret Slawonirska - Pianist

June Smith - Actor

Stephen Spini - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Libby Stone - Actor

Ronnie Sutton - Actor

  • Ubu, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 13 September 1978

Jo Swerling - Writer

Jill Thompson - Technician

Helen Trenos - Actor

Fey Velios - Costume Assistant

Jay Walsh - Actor

Ian Watson - Director, Devisor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Martin Wheeler - Composer

John White - Actor

Penny White - Choreographer

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Claire Wolfenden - Actor

Perin Wood - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Helen Wright - Actor

Debbie Young - Graphic Designer

Denise Young - Director

Penny Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Rohan Young - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Technician

Organisation Identifier 9803