Contributor Michael Heffernan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Production Manager

Sound Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor

Lighting Operator

Sound Operator/Engineer

Various

Accompanist

Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Various, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Various

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Producer

Carl Menz - Production Supervisor , Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Manager, Various

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Various, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Vivienne Oldfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Director, Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Barnaby Cundell - Sound Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Ashton - Administrator, Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master, Singer

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Virginia Drew - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Keith Wilson - Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Aust - Various, Lighting Designer

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Director, Actor

Murray George - Director, Set Designer, Producer

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager, Actor, Projectionist

Warren Durdin - Various, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Christina Lovell - Actor

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Various, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Cecil T Reed - Director

Julianne Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Loriel Smart - Actor, Director

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Robert Elliott - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Ian Foster - Various, Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Harding - Properties Master, Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

Chrissie Lovell - Various, Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1979
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

David Martyn - Actor, Various

  • My Three Angels, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1981
  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Judy Menz - Properties Master, Costume Assistant, Director

Craig Monahan - Actor

Nigel Morley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Trevor Parr - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1980
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Mary Pusey - Actor

Don Quin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Alexander Rieneck - Designer

Margaret Rieneck - Producer, Adaptor

John Schubert - Properties Master, Singer, Actor

Meg Skuce - Various, Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Michael Speers - Set Designer, Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Rosaleen Aust - Stage Manager, Producer

Penny Baker - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Fringe Benefits, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1980
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Ian Boyce - Actor

Jan Boyle - Properties Master, Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977

Karen Brook - Various

John Brunnbauer - Various, Properties Master

Rob Croser - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Amanda Cross - Continuity, Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor, Properties Master

Leonie Graske - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Roy Grubb - Actor

Chris Harnett - Sound Designer, Various

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Noel Herriman - Actor

John Hockley - Actor, Singer

Jane Hudson - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Philip Johnston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brenda King - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor, Director

Jeanette Loy - Actor

Terry Madden - Accompanist, Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sonia McCarron - Actor, Properties Master

Michael Noblet - Director, Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Greg Parker - Choreographer

Colin Paull - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Christina Picotti - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

John Pusey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Teena Roberts - Properties Master

  • The Bedwinner, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1980
  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ronald Robinson - Set Designer, Producer, Director

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Rubens - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master, Associate Director

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mary Tanner - Properties Master, Actor

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

Rosemary Viant - Various, Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Miranda White - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer, Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Jane Wyly - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Woody Allen - Playwright

Tony Allison - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Len Ashby - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Michelle Avenel - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Susan Barreau - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Myra Bath - Assistant Director

Ian Beatty - Actor

Geraldine Beaven - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Peter Bodimeade - Actor

Paul Bok - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Phyllis Brealey - Costume Assistant

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

Susan Briggs - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Damon Brogan - Actor

Paul Brokensha - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eddie Bruce - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Jim Burford - Lighting Operator

Abe Burrows - Playwright

John Byrne - Actor

  • Richard III, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1964

Coralie Campbell - Actor

  • Richard III, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1964

Grant Carlin - Actor

Frank Carter - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Chris Chambers - Actor

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist

Donald Churchill - Playwright

Peter Chwalisz - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Tony Clarkin - Actor

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Ann Clements - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Rae Cocking - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Juli Collins - Various

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Connelly - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Wendy Conroy - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ray Creevy - Actor

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Russel Crouse - Adaptor

Henry Cudish - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Chris Curran - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Beryl Daniell - Various

Richard Daniell - Actor

Don Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Val Davies - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Clarence Day - Author

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Liddy Dolman - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Graham Dow - Actor

Margaret Edwards - Various

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Jillian Elliott - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Salenna Elliott - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

James Elliston - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Shirley Fielding - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Fisher - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Henry Flachs - Actor

Connie Frances - Actor

Tony Fuller - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Delia Gatoudis - Actor

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Beverley George - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Annabel Giles - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Rhonda Grill - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Rolf Grupen - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Peta Gurr - Sound Designer

Sharon Guthberlet - Set Designer

Ralf Hadzic - Actor

Bill Harding - Properties Master

Lincoln Harding - Properties Master

Maxine Harding - Properties Master

Peter Harte - Actor

Bill Hastings - Actor

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Mary Hay - Actor

Garry Haylock - Actor

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Peter Hickey - Actor

Harry Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Hind - Singer

Frank Hinder - Actor

Carys Holder - Actor

Hilda Holland - Actor

Jenny Holt - Properties Master

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Igor Horenko - Designer

Robert Hunt - Actor

Deane Hutton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Judy Anne Jago - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Idris Jones - Musical Director

Robert Kimber - Actor

Jill Kitteridge - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Brian Knott - Actor

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Rex Lawson - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

John Legg - Actor

Susan Lemar - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Anthony Lesser - Playwright

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

David Lewis - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Adaptor

Ruby Litchfield - Director

Gerald Little - Actor

Prue Little - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Maureen Loy - Choir Master/Mistress

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Haydn Madigan - Singer

Wilma Mani - Properties Master

Neil Marks - Actor

Louise Marquis - Properties Master

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

David McAvenna - Actor

Bill McCallum - Actor

Kathy McEwen - Actor

Suzanne McIntyre - Actor, Various

Angus McLaren - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary McMahon - Actor

Carl Menz - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Millikan - Various

Mary-Jane Minear - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Briony Monahan - Actor

Briony Monahon - Actor

Angela Moore - Stage Manager

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Bettina Moreton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Robert Muir - Stage Director

Toula Mulliner - Properties Master

Harry Munn - Actor

Tony Murphy - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Heather Noblet - Various

Julie Noblet - Assistant Producer

Peter Noblet - Actor

Erika Noesbar - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Jane Overall - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Bunty Parsons - Actor

Lyn Passey - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Robert Perovan - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Ann Peters - Actor

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Rory Peters - Lighting Operator

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Andrew Pole - Actor

Mikki Porter - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Bob Randall - Playwright

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Brian Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Various

David Roach - Actor

Sue Roberts - Actor

Valerie Roberts - Actor

Susan Robertson - Actor

Janie Rose - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Glenys Sacrez - Actor

Lynda Sando - Actor

Patricia Scales - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Mary Sciberras - Various

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Priya Selva-Nayagam - Actor

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Russell Sheldrick - Actor

Graham Shorne - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Simon Skuse - Various

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Singer

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Audrie Stern - Actor

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Sudlow - Actor

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Jim Sumner - Singer

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Tanner - Actor

Penny Thomas - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Mark Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Torr - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Gabrielle Trefle - Designer

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Bronwyn Turner - Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

Venessa Vanzyl - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Gregory Vine - Percussionist

Alan Wade - Various

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Playwright

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager

Lindy Washington - Actor

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Morris West - Playwright

Cheryl Whittle - Scenic Artist

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Wilson - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Translator

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Evelyn Woods - Producer

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

The Australian Drama Festival

Resources
Identifier 260643