Contributor Margaret McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Singer
Events
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Breath of Spring, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1961

Assistant Stage Manager

Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeanette Barritt - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Geanette Benger - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Special Effects

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeff Booth - Stage Manager

Florence Brown - Actor

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter Coke - Playwright

Margaret Cummins - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Charlotte Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

George Hann - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Janis Laurs - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Paul Linkson - Actor

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gregory Lohe - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mimi Mattin - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Leith Pederick - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sandra Percey - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Philps - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jill Thiem - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Nancy Thorpe - Assistant Stage Manager

John V. Trevor - Producer

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Identifier 412482