Contributor Noel Herriman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Director

Carole Dolphin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Various

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Carl Menz - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Shorne - Properties Master, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mal Woods - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor

Kaye Bowden - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Brien - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Anne Campbell - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delma Cannon - Actor

Cathryn Cox - Actor

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Driver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Special Effects

Yae Foale - Various

Tony Fuller - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

Mary Hay - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Jane Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Prue Little - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984
  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Russell Manyon - Actor

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne McIntyre - Various, Actor

Barbara McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Diane McLean - Stage Manager, Continuity

Judy Menz - Director, Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Phil Reed - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ray Scott - Designer, Various

Adrian Shirley - Actor

Loriel Smart - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Bob Vale - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Colin West - Photographer

Kathleen Abbott - Researcher

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Wendy Alberni - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Nicholas Ali - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Tony Allison - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Sue Arban - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Penny Arnold - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

David Ashton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Pattie Atherton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Michelle Avenel - Actor

Michael Banks - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Jill Bartlett - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Sally Bickford - Various

Tony Bird - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Anne Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ian Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Siobhan Brice - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ken Bromilow - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Norman Caddick - Director

David Chancellor - Actor

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Therese Clarke - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Ilsa Cook - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

John Copeland - Designer

Christopher Corin - Actor

Sean Cox - Actor

Geoff Crombie - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Greg Crombie - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Rob Croser - Director

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Sheila Davis - Actor

Christine Dawe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Janine de Courcy - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Fred Dobbin - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Graham Duckett - Director

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Denise Earl - Properties Master

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Wayne Eckert - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Michael Edwards - Actor

Anton Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Jenni Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Malcolm Elliott - Director

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Peter Elson - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

David Evans - Various

Alex Farkas - Actor

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Caroleen Finnigan - Actor

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Graham Foote - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Delia Gatoudis - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Hamish Gould - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Philip Gould - Director

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

John Gowan - Actor

Rolf Grupen - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Barbara Harding - Properties Master

Moss Hart - Playwright

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Gwendoline Heffernan - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Director

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Gloria Hodges - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Sue Hooper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Lance Horner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peg Howarth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Hunt - Actor

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Glen Jessop - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Carmel Johnston - Properties Master

Marcus Jones - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Fred King - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Bette Krauter - Continuity

Gerry Kuusk - Stage Manager

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Richard Lane - Actor

Steven Lawrence - Actor

Kate Lawson-Gould - Director

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Claire Leahy - Front of House

Jim Leahy - Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Peter Leahy - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Susan Lemar - Actor

Christine Lord - Properties Master

Denise Lovick - Lighting Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Pia Maganov - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Ian Maitland - Actor

Colm Malarkey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Louise Marquis - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

June Marriott - Actor

Rick Martin - Various

Peter McBride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Bill McCallum - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Mary McCallum - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master

Angus McLaren - Sound Operator/Engineer

Danny Medica - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Rick Mepsted - Actor

Philip Messent - Actor

Mario Mohorko - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Linda Moore - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Peg Moritz - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carine Morrison - Actor

Sue Moyle - Sound Designer

Arthur Nicoll - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian O'Connor - Actor

Shane O'Loughlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Eric Offler - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Ray Owen - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rebecca Parry - Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

David Patterson - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Rory Peters - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Noel Playfair - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Robert Pugh - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Stuart Randells - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Stella Riggall - Actor

David Roach - Actor

Enid Roach - Costume Assistant

Teena Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Susan Robertson-Barreau - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

James Rooney - Choreographer

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Penelope Salenna - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Mark Salotti - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Richard Sarrel - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Pauline Schar - Properties Master

Michael Scheid - Actor

John Schubert - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Kenneth Scott - Actor

David Searle - Scenic Artist

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Laura Sidrabs - Actor

John Silverblade - Sound Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Susie Small - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Emma Sparrow - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Michael Speers - Actor

Dean Staker - Actor

David Stuart - Set and/or Property Maker

Eula Taliangis - Scenic Artist

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Ian Turvey - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Chris Van Raay - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Flo Watson - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Sheila Wilkinson - Various

  • Auntie Mame, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

John Williams - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Marilyn Woods - Various

Alan Wright - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Damain Wright - Actor

Carol Yates - Actor

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

ITT Productions

  • Shlobaglob, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 12 July 2007
Identifier 416579