Contributor Elizabeth Chalmers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Sound Designer

Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Geoffrey Ashton - Properties Master, Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Marcel Achard - Playwright

Malcolm Benger - Sound Designer

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Keith Brokensha - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

Walter Carter - Actor

Peter Chwalisz - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Wendy Conroy - Actor

Ian Craig - Actor

Chris Curran - Actor

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Margaret Drake - Projectionist

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Jillian Elliott - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Peter Errey - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Henry Fielding - Author

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Tony Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Peta Gurr - Stage Manager

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Hind - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Frank Hinder - Actor

Kevin Hollister - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Richard Lane - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Paul Linkson - Actor

Joan MacAlpine - Adaptor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Ruth McInerney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Supervisor

Judy Menz - Actor

William Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Josephine O'Grady - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Jack Palmer - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Ann Peters - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Mikki Porter - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Cecil T Reed - Director

Ian Rigney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Valerie Smithers - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Rosemary Steer - Properties Master, Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager

Brian Wenzel - Director, Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Linda Wenzel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Morris West - Playwright

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Identifier 413837