Contributor Maria Schreiner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master
Events

Properties Master

Assistant Stage Manager

Associate Director

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Drake - Various, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

June Ball - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Sound Designer

Gary Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Barnaby Cundell - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Murray George - Actor, Director

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

John Hocking - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Lyn Pike - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

Heather Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

David Torr - Various, Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who Goes Bare?, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1976

Flo Watson - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Tony Allison - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jan Boyle - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Tony Clarkin - Actor

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Diana Davies - Various

Don Davies - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Terence Feely - Playwright

Tony Findlay - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Richard Harris - Playwright

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Jane Hudson - Properties Master

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jonathan Lindsay - Set Designer

Chrissie Lovell - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Dean Malpas - Actor

David Martyn - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Robert McCarthy - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Robert McKell - Actor

Judy Menz - Properties Master

Donald Noblet - Actor

Helen Noblet - Properties Master, Sound Designer

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Michael Noblet - Set Designer, Director

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Isabella Norton - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Director

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Cecil T Reed - Director

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Brian Richardson - Director, Set Designer

Ian Rigney - Actor

Sue Roberts - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Tibor Schreiner - Properties Master

Loriel Smart - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Sobels - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Summers - Actor

Lynn Teas - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Brenton Whittle - Director

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Resources
Identifier 414705