Contributor William Menz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Dancer

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director, Actor

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Max Birch - Actor

John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Murray George - Producer, Director

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Paul Linkson - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Paquita Abbot - Dancer

Renne Ades - Dancer

Helen Aidinis - Dancer

Lynn Aladjen - Dancer

Katheline Antafly - Dancer

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Properties Master

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Judith Baltrop - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jenefiv Barker - Dancer

Janet Barkley - Dancer

Maija Barkus - Dancer

Maija Becis - Dancer

Geanette Benger - Assistant Stage Manager

Diedre Best - Dancer

Helen Binder - Dancer

Elizabeth Binns - Dancer

Jill Binns - Dancer

Douglas Black - Special Effects, Musical Director

Annett Bogen - Dancer

Vita Bogens - Dancer

Christine Bolton - Dancer

Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer

Maija Brencens - Dancer

Caroline Brereton - Dancer

Pam Brereton - Dancer

Candy Brown - Actor

Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Janet Cassebahn - Dancer

Diana Catt - Dancer

Lorraine Catt - Dancer

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer

Judith Chambers - Actor

Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Brian Clausen - Actor

Natalia Cobby - Dancer

Wendy Conroy - Actor

Lois Couthard - Dancer

Chris Covington - Actor

Helen Crook - Dancer

Danyse Crotti - Dancer

Anne Cunneuw - Dancer

Chris Curran - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Lesley Dawies - Dancer

Zana Dawson - Dancer

Helen Denis - Dancer

Margaret Drake - Projectionist

Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker

Ines Dreimanis - Dancer

Mara Dronis - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Jane Findlay - Properties Master

Tony Findlay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Ian Foster - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Betty Gallety - Dancer

Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer

Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Linden Green - Dancer

Judy Grubb - Dancer

Don Gulyard - Actor

Carolie Hanby - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Dancer

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

Vail Haselgrau - Dancer

Marianne Hassan - Dancer

John Hatton-Davies - Actor

Rosemary Hay - Dancer

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Hill - Dancer

James Hind - Actor

Frank Hinder - Actor

Shirley Hocking - Actor

Jenny Holder - Dancer

Joan Hooper - Dancer

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Christine Horn - Dancer

Rudite Immurs - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Heather Johnstone - Dancer

Morna Jones - Actor

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Moreen Jordan - Dancer

Freda Kaehne - Pianist

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Carmel King - Dancer

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Helen Knight - Dancer

Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer

Maija Krekis - Dancer

Irene Krumins - Dancer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Dancer

Julia Lange - Dancer

Janet Langrehr - Actor

Rex Leverington - Actor

Pearl Levy - Dancer

Ruby Litchfield - Director

Mignon Little - Dancer

Elizabeth Lock - Dancer

Margaret Lucas - Dancer

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Nanette Lum - Dancer

Eugene Lumbers - Dancer

Jean Marshall - Properties Master

Judith Marwick - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

William Mathews - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer

Barry Mc Donald - Actor

Frank McCarron - Actor

Marie Ann McClure - Dancer

Julia McEwen - Dancer

Glenys McGregor - Dancer

Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Supervisor

Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer

Helen Milczewska - Dancer

Izabella Milczewska - Dancer

Arch Millikan - Assistant Stage Manager

Valeria Millsteed - Dancer

Harold Minear - Actor

Eva Mizinas - Dancer

Betty Movre - Dancer

Robert Muir - Stage Director

Harry Munn - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Sharon Nunn - Dancer

Susan Nunn - Dancer

Margaret O'Malley - Dancer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer

Kaija Ozols - Dancer

Margaret Page - Actor

Jack Palmer - Actor

Rick Paterson - Actor

Beverley Paul - Dancer

Helen Pearce - Dancer

Sandra Percey - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor

Jene Pesterow - Dancer

Ann Peters - Actor

J Peterson - Dancer

Margaret Peterson - Dancer

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Veronica Philipson - Dancer

Rita Pickells - Dancer

Helga Platums - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ilze Polfander - Dancer

Mikki Porter - Actor

Beverley Potter - Dancer

Margaret Pratt - Dancer

Patricia Puttman - Dancer

Julia Raw - Dancer

Neil Redfern - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Richards - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Jill Rowett - Dancer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer

Inta Rudajs - Dancer

Ingrid Runcis - Dancer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

H Sawley - Dancer

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Diana Scott - Dancer

Elizabeth Scott - Dancer

Phillis Sharmann - Dancer

Tibor Shelley - Dancer

A B Shiffrin - Playwright

Janis Shipway - Dancer

Jill Sierp - Dancer

Dace Skabe - Dancer

Aija Skilins - Dancer

Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Smith - Photographer

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Robert Smith - Properties Master

Paula Stockham - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Ilze Svenne - Dancer

Maija Swinka - Dancer

Anne Szuster - Actor

Anita Thompson - Dancer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Leony Tompson - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Dancer

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Judith Turley - Properties Master

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Patricia Vail - Dancer

Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer

Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer

Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer

Gunta Vitolins - Dancer

Edith Walde - Dancer

Alan Walden - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Walker - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

Pamela Western - Actor

Athalie Wheaton - Dancer

Miranda White - Assistant Producer

Peggy Whittington - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Barbara Wilson - Dancer

Rita Wilson - Special Effects, Assistant Musical Director

Valeria Wise - Dancer

Kenneth Woollard - Playwright

Olga Zorich - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

Resources
Identifier 412569