Contributor Phyllis Baker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Costume Designer

Russell Callow - Actor, Performer

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932
  • Bright Side Up, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1932
  • Bright Side Up, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1932
  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Mike Connors - Performer, Actor, Producer

Ronnie Hay - Performer, Actor

Queenie Paul - Choreographer, Actor, Performer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alec Rayne - Actor, Stage Manager, Performer

Doris Whimp - Performer, Actor

Syd Beck - Performer

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Ted Beresford - Electrician

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Les Cannis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Maurice Chenoweth - Administrator

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

W R Coleman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Menzie-Smith - Scenic Artist

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Miss Roach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Cecil Scott - Actor, Performer

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Gladys Shaw - Performer, Actor

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Norman Shepherd - Actor

  • Night Must Fall, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1936
  • Night Must Fall, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1936
  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Alec Muir - Mechanist

Jennie Brenan - Choreographer

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Ashton Jarry - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Leslie King - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jock McLeod - Lyricist

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Varney Monk - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Russell Scott - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Roy Steyne - Stage Manager

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Jock Thompson - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Harold Vincer - Musical Director

  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Byrl Walkley - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Douglas Black - Musician, Musical Director

John Cleary - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Marshall Crosby - Actor

John Dobbie - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Irving Johnston - Producer, Set Designer

Darcy Kelway - Actor

Roy Kemp - Actor, Performer

George Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Gregan McMahon - Producer

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Les Ritchie - Performer, Actor

  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

George Stevenson Wallace - Composer, Actor, Lyricist, Librettist, Director

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933
  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Alban Whitehead - Actor, Performer

Robert Chisholm - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

William Claridge - Actor

Claude Fleming - Actor, Director, Producer

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934

Claude Flemming - Director, Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Thomas Stuart Gurr - Lyricist, Librettist

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Harry Jacobs - Composer

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Phillip Peake - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Jim Reardon - Actor

Roy Rene - Performer, Producer, Director

Ron Riley - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Harry Twining - Actor

Charles Zwar - Lyricist

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Harvey Adams - Actor

Frank Bailey - Producer, Director, Actor

Charles Bannon - Designer, Set Designer

Edmund Barclay - Writer

Helene Barclay - Lyricist

Jennie Benson - Performer

Margaret Berry - Assistant Choreographer

  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Fred Bluett - Performer

Gus Bluett - Performer

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Rupert Brown - Scenic Artist

  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Edward Brownlee - Performer

Jack Carroll - Actor

  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Maurice Clarke - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952
  • Acacia Avenue, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1951

Nancye Cocking - Actor

Celestine Connors - Actor, Performer

Ollie Crockett - Actor, Performer

Sheila Cruze - Actor, Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Edward O. Davis - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Lila Eberhard - Actor

Elvie Ellis - Performer

Beatrice Esmonde - Actor

Alfred Frith - Actor

Mabel Gibson - Performer

Elaine Hamill - Actor

Enid Hollins - Actor

Frederick Hughes - Stage Manager

Nellie Kolle - Performer, Actor

  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Beryl Kook - Producer, Actor

L'Etoile - Performer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

John Laurence - Performer

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Jeff Leak - Actor

Al Massey - Performer

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Costume Designer

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952
  • Acacia Avenue, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1951

Terry McDermott - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Pat Merritt - Actor

Ian Monk - Composer

George Moon - Performer

Ethel Morrison - Actor

Dora Mostyn - Actor

Robert Nicholson - Actor

Willoughby Norrie, Sir, His Excellency the Governor - Patron

Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

Alma Palmer - Composer

Arline Paterson - Performer

Norman Patten - Actor, Performer

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959
  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Molly Radcliffe - Assistant Choreographer

Stan Ray - Performer

Len Rich - Performer

Edna Riley - Performer

Arch Ritchie - Performer

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933

Reginald Roberts - Actor

John Rohde - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Chas. Stephens - Performer

Bob Stevens - Performer, Actor

  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Kathryn Stewart - Performer

Amy Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Thelma Trott - Performer

Len Turner - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joe Valli - Actor

Hal Vincer - Musical Director

Jean Wagland - Costume Maker, Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Bertie Wright - Performer

Joan Bailey - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Isabelle Barrell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Philip Barry - Playwright

Jean Battye - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934

Will Beresford - Performer

Joy Berriman - Actor

Ernest Biaggini - Playwright

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Max Birch - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Toni Block - Playwright

George Blunt - Actor

Jill Bollen - Actor

Rhoda Bone - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Frieda Bonning - Comic Singer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Jill Bowden - Actor

Allan Boyd - Dancer

Noel Boyd - Actor

Michael Brophy - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Florence Brown - Producer

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Coral Browne - Actor

Gwen Burgoine - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934

Barbara Burnham - Translator

Thomas Byrne - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Rosemary Caris - Various

  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Walter Carter - Actor

Lyle Christian - Actor

Stephen G Church - Administrator

Lily Coburn - Comic Singer

Tom Collins - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Denis Constanduros - Playwright

Mabel Constanduros - Playwright

Lloyd Copeland - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Lou Cottam - Comic

Letty Craydon - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Tom Dale - Comic Singer

Stuart Darby - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Chas Davis - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934

Peter Dawe - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Lorna Dawson - Actor

Sybil Dawson - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Charles de Vere - Actor

Maurice Diamond - Choreographer

  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Norman Dillon - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Donald the Dancing Donkey - Animal and Bird Imitator

Mary Donnell - Actor

Maiva Drummond - Actor

Thelma Duff - Dancer, Choreographer

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Hayette Erickson - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Edward Ey - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Margie Farrelly - Actor

Brian Fisher - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

John Fisher - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Valda Fisher - Actor

Norval Fitzmaurice - Actor

Maurice Fitzroy - Actor

Nancy Ford - Actor

Maxine Franklin - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Norman French - Actor

Violet George - Actor

Jim Gerald - Comic Singer

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Bruce Gibbs - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Val Gielgud - Playwright

Don Gilham - Actor

Phyllis Glen - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Roy Grubb - Director

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Howard Hall - Stage Manager

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

Yvonne Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Jennifer Harry - Actor

Iris Hart - Director

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Frank Harvey - Actor

Guy Hastings - Actor

Reg Hawthorne - Comic Singer

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Kathleen Howell - Actor

Dorothy Hutchison - Actor

William Innes - Actor

  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Verna James - Actor

  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Phyllis Jamison - Performer

  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933

Janet Johnson - Actor

Maida Jones - Actor

  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Peter Kaukas - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Vilma Kaye - Comic Singer

Alec Kelly - Performer

  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933

Les King - Actor

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934

Thelma Kurtzman - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934

Avis Laye - Actor

Betty Laye - Actor

Mae Leonard - Performer

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Erna Living - Actor

Bill Long - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Colin Lovering - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Mayne Lynton - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Jean MacBeath - Actor

Lucy Mace - Performer

  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933

Norman MacLucas - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Marion Marcus Clarke - Actor

Joe Marks - Performer

George Marlow - General Manager

Nellie Marper - Actor

  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Beryl Martin - Dancer

Claudia Mather - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Norman McCarthy - Performer

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933

Alec McPherson - Actor

  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Harry Meade - Actor

Jack Miller - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

June Mills - Actor

  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Doss Mitchell - Actor

Drusa Mitchell - Actor

Jack Mitchell - Actor

Mary Mitchell - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Nick Morton - Performer

Frank Mueller - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Harry Munn - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Denny Murphy - Performer

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933

Graham Nance - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Ethel Newman - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Raymond Osborn - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Kenneth Partington - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Robert Perry - Producer

William Perryman - Comic Singer

Muriel Petty - Actor

Judy Price - Actor

Eileen Ragg - Actor

Ada Reeve - Actor

Bob Roberts - Performer

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933

Dean Roberts - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Henry Roberts - Actor

Don Rosie - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Charles Ryder - Musical Director

Alfred Sangster - Playwright

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Helen Saunders - Actor

Ron Shand - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Charles Sherry - Set Designer

Dean Sherry - Actor

Betty Simpson - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Brian Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Lyn St. Louis - Actor

  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

Heather Steen - Actor

Leonard Stephens - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Performer

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Cyril Talbot - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

Iris Thomas - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

  • The Brontes, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1952

F. W. Thring - Producer

  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1933

Katie Towers - Actor

Elyse van Houten - Actor

Joy Watson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Eileen Watt - Actor

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

George Wentworth - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Merle Wilkinson - Actor

Gloria Williams - Actor

  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934

Christa Winsloe - Playwright

Mary Wren - Actor

Connors and Paul Theatres Pty. Ltd.

Tivoli Orchestra

Tivoli Exquisite Eight

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Sunbeam Frolics, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Fast and Furious, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Con-Paul Boys

The Ritchie Bros

  • Sky High, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1933
  • Rhymes and Rhythms, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1933
  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933
  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

Efftee Attractions

  • The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
  • The Cedar Tree, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
  • Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934

Efftee Players

Big Revue Company

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933

Ernest C. Rolls

F. W. Thring

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Lampinos

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933
  • Sunny Smiles, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1933

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Connors and Paul

George Wallace Revue Company

  • Stupid, Bijou Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1932

National Theatrical Enterprises Limited

  • Funrays, Civic Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1935

The Cleveres

The Fredo Bros

  • Merry Capers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1933

The Marvellos

  • Aladdin, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1932

The Sisserman Trio

The Twinklers

WEA Drama Group

  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

WEA Players

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
Resources
Identifier 235489