Venue Balcony Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 120 Gouger Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.930188 | 138.594880
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

The Stage Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Brink Productions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Bastinado Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Never Surrender Komedi Company

Siren Theatre Company

Adelaide Theatre Group

Arts SA

Asadashi

Association of Community Theatres

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Blindman's Holiday

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Court Theatre Company

Dropart:aerial dancers

Harkness Studio

Improd Theatre

Italian Drama Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

Norwood-Morialta High School

Nova Ensemble

Panorama Theatre Group

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

South Australian Creative Workshops

Susan Taylor School of Ballet

The Advertiser

The Art of Noise

The Singers' Company

The Sydney Front

This Mortal Coil

Unley Youth Theatre

WErk! Youth Theatre Company

Bruce McKendry - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Brian Debnam - Designer, Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Anton - Choreographer, Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Csaba Buday - Choreographer, Cinematographer, Costume Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor, Dancer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer, Dancer

Tim Maddock - Director

Fiona Malone - Choreographer, Dancer

David Mealor - Actor

John Molloy - Producer, Actor

John Noble - Director, Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer

John Baylis - Performer, Dramaturg

Wayne Bell - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Victor Bramich - Choreographer, Dancer

Naida Chinner - Devisor, Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Choreographer

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer, Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Director

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Choreographer

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Movement Director, Dancer

Don Mamouney - Designer, Director, Devisor

Mia Mason - Choreographer, Dancer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

Jai McHenry - Actor

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Leigh Milne - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Matthew Morris - Dancer, Choreographer

John Nobbs - Choreographer, Dancer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Paul O'Sullivan - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Omand - Creator, Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Pennington - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Technician

Rolando Ramos - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Dancer, Choreographer

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Choreographer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Meme Thorne - Actor

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer

Rory Walker - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Peter Wells - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Prince - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Teacher

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Kamal Acharie - Actor

Zandie Acton - Devisor, Dancer

Cathy Adamek - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Ronda Adams - Actor

Sid Adams - Actor

Varinia Adams - Dancer

Paul Adkin - Playwright

Elise Ahamnos - Performer

William Allert - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mark Baldwin - Choreographer, Dancer

Tom Balfour - Photographer

Don Barker - Actor

Howard Barker - Writer

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Tracy Bartram - Performer

Matthew Bateman - Writer, Actor

Myra Bath - Actor

Rob Bath - Playwright

Ronald Bekker - Choreographer

Christopher Bell - Director

Huey Benjamin - Producer, Editor, Composer

Cordelia Beresford - Director, Cinematographer, Devisor

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Jenette Boots - Dancer

Billy Bragg - Composer

David Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Blake Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

Guillaume Brugman - Actor, Devisor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Michele Buday - Choreographer, Dancer

Annie Burbrook - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Maryanne Causby - Assistant Stage Manager

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Anthony Chambers - Dancer

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Sheryl Chandler - Front of House

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gill Civil - Composer

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Greg Colubriale - Playwright

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Christine Courtney - Teacher

Michaela Coventry - Technician

David Cox - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Helen Cunningham - Director, Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Robert Davidson - Designer

Don Davies - Actor

Victoria Davies - Assistant Designer

Miles Davis - Composer

Samantha Davis - Dancer

Leslie Dayman - Director

Michael Denkha - Actor

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Kim Donnell - Dancer

Lee Dorrian - Composer

Chris Drummond - Director

David Dudman - Actor

Kim Durban - Director, Choreographer, Designer

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Summa Durrie - Costume Designer, Production Designer

Karen Ebert - Stage Manager

Edward Elgar - Composer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Nathan Evers - Assistant Designer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Julian Ferraretto - Musical Director

Ken Fischer - Actor

Graham Fitkin - Composer

Helen Flaherty - Actor

David Flanagan - Actor

Jo Fleming - Director

Richard Flynn - Director

Sonia Fory - Costume Designer

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Sydney Fresh - Composer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Director

Nick Garsden - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Philip Gibbs - Lighting Designer

Peter Giuliani - Lighting Designer

Rosie Glow - Actor

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

Fergus Gool - Dancer

Clare Grant - Performer

Sasha Grocholewska - Devisor, Performer

Michelle Groves - Choreographer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer

Christine Hanson - Writer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Judy Harvey - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Publicist, Choreographer

Lianne Heath - Dancer

Sally Hederics - Dancer

Keith Hempton - Actor

Michael Hill - Playwright

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Serge Houppin - Composer

Brian Howard - Conductor, Adaptor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Choreographer

Maryanne Huppatz - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Alain Israel - Dancer, Choreographer

Speedy J - Composer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Gary Jennings - Composer

Victoria Jestyn - Choreographer, Dancer

Katalin Karady - Composer

Paul Kelly - Actor

George Poonkhin Khut - Composer

Llew Kiek - Musician

Mara Kiek - Singer

Robert Kimber - Writer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Ingrid Kleinig - Dancer

Jurgen Kneiper - Composer

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Prue Lang - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Denise le Blond - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

György Ligeti - Composer

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Allen Lyne - Director

Amelia MacQueen - Dancer

James Maddox - Designer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Rachel Manik - Dancer

Jean Marshall - Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Wendy Matthews - Director

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Kate McIntosh - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Choreographer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Choreographer

Gillian Millard - Dance Director

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Justin Moore - Actor

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Aidan Munn - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer, Dancer

Claudia Niebel - Actor

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Andre Oosterbaan - Music Adaptor

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Antony Partos - Composer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Norman Pick - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Kirsty Pinnegar - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Danya Puckeridge - Dancer

Geoff Pullan - Front of House

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Martin Raphael - Playwright

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

John Richards - Writer, Actor

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Carmen Roberts - Dancer

Helen Rochford - Actor

Amanda Rogers - Dancer

Heather Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright, Administrator

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Andrew Rusk - Dancer

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

Christopher Ryan - Performer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Choreographer

C Schultz - Composer

David Schultz - Stage Manager

Greg Scudds - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Elaine Sharpe - Actor

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Veronica Shum - Repetiteur

Delia Silvan - Dancer, Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Kyla Smith - Dancer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Devisor, Performer

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Choreographer

Phil Spruce - Actor

Peter Staggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Stivell - Composer

Claire Stonier - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Tom Sutton - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Dancer

Leo Taylor - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Trevor Thomas - Photographer

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Henry Torgue - Composer

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Marina Tsvetaeva - Writer

Chris Tugwell - Playwright

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Sergio Ubaldi - Producer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Velalien - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Peter Vermeersch - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Gerhard Vondruska - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Philip Wallis - Teacher

Lynette Wallworth - Playwright, Director

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor

Beverley Waters - Teacher

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Max Wearing - Director

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Choreographer, Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Mark Whittaker - Composer

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Chris Willems - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jo Williams - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Phyllis Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Wilson - Photographer

Brett Wood - Actor

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Steev Zane - Choreographer, Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Venue Identifier 2335