Contributor Rebecca Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bec Thomson
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Actor and Singer
Events
  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Petr Divis - Repetiteur, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Mandy Cashion - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Don Gay - Director, Designer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Chris Hamley - Actor, Actor and Singer

June Johnstone - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Noreen Le Mottee - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Sarah Leech - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Paul Lee Archer - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Gina Bashford - Actor

Martin Beattie - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Veronica Beinssen - Lighting Operator

Catrina Boon - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Catchpole - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Jo Cavell - Actor

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Francesca Chilcott - Choreographer, Actor

Jamie Clennett - Actor

Dean Cocker - Actor

Anne Colbourn - Actor

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Maree Cook - Actor

Diana Cooper - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Toby Corlette - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Rachel Cowell - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Bob Cure - Actor

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

John Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Colin Dean - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynette Dean - Costume Assistant

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Tamara Dell - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Rowan Dix - Actor, Production Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Carol Driver - Actor

Susan Dwyer - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Bobbie Dyer - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Mike Edwards - Actor

Christie Enright - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Georgie Enright - Stage Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

David Evans - Actor

Jane Findlay - Make-up Artist

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Hannah Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Gail Friswell - Actor

Stephen Fry - Writer

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant

Jemma Gates - Set Designer, Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Noel Gay - Composer

Stirling Gill - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Nikki Graham - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

John Hale - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Harris - Costume Designer

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Chelsea Harris - Costume Assistant

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Andrew Hawkey - Actor

Bonnie Heron - Make-up Artist

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Vince Hodgman - Actor

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Gillian Hunt - Properties Master / Mistress

Scott Hunt - Actor

Allan Jeffrey - Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Denise Jenkins - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Bec Johns - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Nigel Kidd - Front of House

Jennifer King - Actor

Karen King - Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Alyx Lam - Actor

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director

Rachel Larkins - Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Actor

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Patrick Lees - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Emma Lowry - Actor

Joanna Martin - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Peter Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Monique Mason - Actor

Paul McIntyre - Assistant to the Director

Katie McMahon - Costume Assistant

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Georgie McRae - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Derek Menzie - Production Manager

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker

Sean Modd - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Nicola Moles - Actor

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Will Nuttall - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Tenille Park - Actor

Kaye Payne - Actor and Singer

Adele Phillips - Actor

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Iain Pyper - Follow Spot Operator

Mappie Pyper - Follow Spot Operator

Maria Rae - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Katherine Reeves - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Penni Rendell - Actor

Peter Richman - Publicist

Calli Roberts - Designer

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Willy Russell - Playwright

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Ken Short - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

Daniel Sulzberger - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Michael Topfer - Actor

Brendan Triffet - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Elise Watkins - Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor

Craig Wellington - Actor, Designer, Director

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Emily Whelan - Actor

Ian Williams - Musical Director

Ted Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Emma Woodcock - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001

Luke Woodham - Actor

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Dominie Pty Ltd

Mainstage Theatre Company

University of Tasmania Drama Society PLOT

  • Away, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 21 May 2001
Identifier 485930