Contributor Shirley Sunners
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973
  • The Thracian Horses, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 April 1964
  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1953
  • Kiss Me Kate, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1953

Actor

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973
  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Choreographer

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • The Thracian Horses, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 April 1964

Ballet Master/Mistress

William Orr - Producer, Lyricist

  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Sandra Bass - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Hayes Gordon - Director, Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Bernadette Hayes - Director

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Bob Moore - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

June Salter - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973
  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963

Graeme Bent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

H Birbeck - Mechanist

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

John Casson - Director

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Garin Clarke - Actor

  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Writer, Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

L Goddard - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lyricist, Lighting Operator

Betty Gribble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Gwynne - Actor

  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Anthony Hayes - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Evie Hayes - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Ann Holmes - Actor and Singer

Jack Horton - Actor, Dancer

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor and Singer, Actor

Donald Kirk - Actor

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Hal Marsden - Dancer

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

John McKellar - Writer, Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

John Meillon - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Lance Mulcahy - Composer, Writer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Shirley Murphy - Actor, Dancer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

John Parker - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Isabel Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Harvey Roland - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Howard Short - Actor

J Sidoli - Properties Master

John Stevens - Dancer, Actor

Brian Tait - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Taylor - Actor

Dorothy Tooker - Actor

  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Zelma White - Dancer

Keith Wright - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Christopher Balson - Actor

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Gary Baxter - Director

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Peter Beaumont - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Michael Brooke - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Janet Brown - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ian Burgis - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Alexander Cann - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Joseph Cassar - Actor

Marina Clark - Actor

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Benita Collings - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Crane - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Max Cullen - Actor

Robert Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Nick Dana - Choreographer

Alan Dearth - Actor

John Denison - Actor

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Noela Ferguson - Stage Manager

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

George Foster - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Tim Gaunt - Actor

David Goddard - Director

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Sidonie Goossens - Musical Arranger

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Peter Hehir - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Judy Jamieson - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Paula Langlands - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Reg Livermore - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Jerry Luke - Actor

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

James Mahar - Actor

Christine Main - Dancer

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Alan Melville - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

Michel Michelson - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Donny Muntz - Actor

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Arthur Payton - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Lance Peters - Actor

Gordon Piper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ian Plumbe - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

David Pross - Designer

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Richard Rodgers - Writer

Bernanette Sharkey - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Circus Style Performer

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Fred Simms - Actor

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Brian Syron - Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Frank S. Tait - Entrepreneur

J. Nevin Tait - Entrepreneur

John H Tait - Entrepreneur

Rosalind Talamini - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Warren Taylor - Actor

Sandra Thomas - Actor

Janice Turner - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

  • The Warhorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 January 1988

Virginia Vagg - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Maurice Valency - Playwright

Richard Walcott - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Charles Zwar - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Red Peppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Red Pepppers, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991
  • Still Life, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1991

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

The Independent Theatre

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
Identifier 228438