Contributor Jean Blamey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor

Ted Thomas - Actor, Producer

June Dunn - Actor, Producer

Enid Stillman - Actor, Singer

  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948
  • The Great Dark, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 1946
  • Drama Night, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Merle Eyles - Actor

Margaret Read - Actor, Set Designer

Royston Cox - Actor, Singer

  • Drama Night, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Myra Leard - Actor, Recitation

  • Drama Night, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Earle Bracken - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Myra Henry - Actor, Producer, Costume Designer

Joyce Holmes - Producer

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Elma Paul - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Bill Tyson - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Greg Wadeson - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, NSW, 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Eva Bruce - Actor

David Creaghe - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

John O'Grady - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Clem Wright - Make-up Artist, Associate Producer

James Armstrong - Set Designer

Erica Condon - Producer, Actor

Alex Crook - Stage Manager

Vincent Godfrey - Playwright

  • Drama Night, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945
  • Intermezzo, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945

Judy Gooden - Prompt

John Harmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carl Harvey - Lighting Operator

Robert Jackson - Stage Manager

Joan Johns - Actor

Marjorie Macara - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Alleyn Martin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mrs T Sheppard - Producer

  • Drama Night, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945
  • Intermezzo, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945

Kevin Walls - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Jim Anderson - Set Designer

David Ashley-Wilson - Actor

Ian Bell - Actor

Nerida Bell - Actor

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Gale Blamey - Actor

David Bluford - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Baden Bush - Actor

Kim Carson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Reyna Cohen - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

June Collis - Actor

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Evadne Fenn Lusher - Playwright

Carnie Fieldhouse - Actor

Greg Fitzgerald - Actor

Gordon Forrest - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Frances Goldstein - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Ann Hayworth - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Margaret Hobbs - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948

Eric Irvin - Producer, Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Shirley King - Actor

Patricia Lithgow - Actor

  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Hugh Lowing - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Franklin Martz - Actor

Leal Martz - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Marie Newton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Terry O'Connell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948

Carmel O'Loughlan - Actor

Ellie O'Regan - Actor

  • Intermezzo, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945

Mercy O'Regan - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

  • Drama Night, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945

David Peterson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Phoebe Price - Producer

Doug Ramsay - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wonderland Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 1948

William Rees - Producer

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Sylvia Regan - Playwright

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Bruno Rumich - Actor

Rosemary Sheekey - Actor

Jean Shore - Actor

  • Intermezzo, 2 WG Theatrette, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 October 1945

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Rex Stewart - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Dan Totheroh - Playwright

Olive Walter - Producer

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Neroli Whittle - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Lorraine Woods - Actor

Beryl Wyatt - Actor

Frances Wyatt - Actor

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959

Martin Wyatt - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Wagga Wagga Literary and Dramatic Society

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

The Independent Theatre

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956
  • The Heiress, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1954

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 228827