Contributor Tim Fry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Brian Heydon - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

Maurice Jones - Designer, Set Designer

Katharine Brisbane - Producer, Costume Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 7 April 1959
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Pat Coxon - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Kevin Hammond - Actor

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Axel Kruse - Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Michael Louis - Actor

Margaret Maslen - Actor

Robin Maynard - Actor

John Meddemen - Actor

June Pollard - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1962
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Rupert Sadka - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 7 April 1959
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Lesley Williams - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Bill Andrew - Lighting Designer

Elspeth Angus - Actor

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Kevin Bartlett - Actor

John Beaton - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Roger Bensky - Actor

Kathleen Bourke - Actor

David Bradley - Actor

Norman Briers - Actor, Musical Arranger

Adam Bubna-Litic - Actor

Richard Buck - Actor

Jenepher Burns - Choreographer, Actor

Anne Buttsworth - Actor

Non Cadwgan - Set Designer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Wal Cherry - Director

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Romula Clifton - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Selwyn Cornish - Actor

Christine Coxon - Actor

Val Coxon - Actor

Peter Cuffley - Properties Master / Mistress

Maureen Dennis - Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

Pam Dover - Assistant Stage Manager

George Drabble - Lighting Designer

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jan Featherstone - Actor

Jocelyn Fenny - Actor

Brian Fleay - Lighting Designer

Alan Forsyth - Actor

John Forsyth - Actor

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Garry Gillard - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

David Goodall - Actor

Dave Gray - Sound Designer

Joan Gray - Actor

Kay Greedy - Actor

Colin Greenhill - Actor

Barbara Halnan - Actor

Philippa Henderson - Actor

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Raydon James - Producer

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

Gaile Jonikas - Actor

Colin Kenworthy - Actor

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jennifer Lazarus - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Peter Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

David Lemmon - Actor

Terence Lemmon - Actor

Mervyn Lewis - Actor

Peter Mann - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Kier Matheson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Joan McHugh - Actor, Costume Designer

David McNaughton - Actor

Natalie Montefiore - Actor

David Muschamp - Actor

Donald Nairn - Actor

John Neal - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

Annette Parker - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

Jenny Pratt - Actor

Malcolm Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager

Romanie Price - Actor

Tom Reynolds - Actor

Pam Rowe - Actor

David Schneider - Actor

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Philip Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Joan Secombe - Actor

Isabel Seddon - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Cyril Skinner - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Mary-Theresa Smith - Actor

Max Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Ellen Stoddart - Actor

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Ken Thomson - Actor

Noel Trotter - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Margaret Walters - Actor

Lex Watson - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor

Warwick Wilson - Actor

Iain Wyatt - Actor

University Dramatic Society

Festival of Perth

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

University of Western Australia Graduate Society

Identifier 419034