Contributor Frances Goldstein
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Stage Manager

Margaret Hobbs - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Hugh Stevenson - Stage Director, Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

David Bluford - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Kitty Bredon - Composer

David Calcott - Actor

Kim Carson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Judith Champ - Actor

Janice Cook - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Alan Dalgleish - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

James Elliott - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ian Kirby - Lighting Designer

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Joan Morrow - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Marie Newton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Beatrice Norbury - Actor

David Peterson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Keith Potten - Director

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

John Rickard - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Eleanor Scherzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Southwell-Keely - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Neroli Whittle - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Joan Wilkinson - Actor

Martin Wyatt - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

The Independent Theatre

Identifier 461710