Organisation Niselle and Ilster
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Events

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Earl and Fontaine

Mahoney and Geraghty

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945
  • Barrel of Fun, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1945

The Loretta Twins

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Orchestra

Earle and Fontaine

Raymond and Roberta

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Rex and Bessie

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

The Kermond Brothers

The Leotards

The Ridgways

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Barrel of Fun, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1945

Three Ciscos

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Barrel of Fun, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1945

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Cyril Jenkins Serenaders

Harris Sisters

  • Barrel of Fun, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1945

June and Jeanette

Loretta Twins

Marcello Duo

Patillo and Santos

The Romanos

The Three Lazanders

The Three Leotards

Walton and Dorraine

Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Gloria Dawn - Actor and Singer, Performer

Alban Whitehead - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Kathryn Crawford - Actor and Singer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

June Holm - Singer

George Hurd - Circus Style Performer, Comedian

Joe Lawman - Comedian

Joy Nichols - Impersonator, Comedian

Wallace Parnell - Producer

Fred Parsons - Writer

Les Ritchie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joy Robins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Doreen - Performer

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist, Performer

Morry Barling - Comedian

  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945
  • Barrel of Fun, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1945

Eileen Bourke - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Barrel of Fun, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1945

Celestine Connors - Choreographer, Performer

Mike Connors - Performer, Comedian

Norma Hall - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Evie Hayes - Actor and Singer

Will Mahoney - Comedian

Eddie Marcel - Compere

Peggy Mortimer - Performer, Singer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945
  • Victory Revels, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1945

Magda Neeld - Actor and Singer

George Nichols - Impersonator

Stan Porter - Conductor, Musical Director

Roy Rene - Performer, Comedian

Mavis Ritchie - Actor and Singer

Bubby Allan - Soubrette

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Lorna Beldon - Dancer

Louise Blencowe - Performer

Robert Butt - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Pat Catton - Dancer

John Dobbie - Actor and Singer

Marie Doran - Singer

Andrew Flanagan - Magician

Margot Fleming - Dancer

Sadie Gale - Performer

Betty Gardner - Performer

Muriel Gardner - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Tex Glanville - Performer

Eddie Gordon - Comedian

June Gowe - Dancer

Ailsa Greaves - Dancer

Ailsa Green - Performer

Doreen Greenfeld - Dancer

Dot Greenhill - Dancer

Elma Hall - Dancer

Betty Hollibone - Dancer

Ursula Irving - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Ralton R. James - Stage Manager

Val Jellay - Dancer

Cyril Jenkins - Composer

Alec Kellaway - Actor and Singer

La Franki - Aerialist

June Ling - Performer

Bambi Lynch - Performer

Thelma MacDonald - Performer

David N. Martin - Producer

Johnny Marvin - Performer

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Rose McAlister - Dancer

Lennie McDermott - Singer

Rita McDonald - Dancer

Isabel McIntosh - Dancer

Harold Moschetti - Conductor

Olive Newell - Dancer

Betty Norman - Dancer

Frank O'Dowd - Actor

Queenie Paul - Choreographer

Margaret Pickett - Performer

Rebla - Performer

Len Rich - Performer

Irene Simpson - Dancer

Marlene Starr - Dancer

Pauline Stewart - Dancer

Des Tanner - Pianist

Vivian Thompson - Actor

Kitty Tracey - Musician

Dolly Turner - Actor and Singer

Hal Vincer - Conductor

Harold Vincer - Musical Director

George Stevenson Wallace - Comedian

  • Variety Vanities, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1945

Claudia Watson - Performer

John Welch - Performer

Organisation Identifier 37647