Venue Woodward Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names QUT Kelvin Grove campus
Address QUT, Victoria Park Road
Kelvin Grove QLD 4059
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -27.452077 | 153.017110
Events

QUT Academy of the Arts

Creative Industries: QUT

Queensland University of Technology

Vena Cava Theatre Company

Artshark Theatre Company

Community Theatre Company Limited

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Footloose Theatre Company

Frank Productions

La Boite Theatre Company

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Strange Attraction Company

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Tea Party Productions

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The Real World Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Repetiteur

Graeme Collins - Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Producer, Repetiteur

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Natalie Weir - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator

Harold Collins - Choreographer

David McCrudden - Production Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

John Utans - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

David Greasley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Manager

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Director

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Sean Mee - Director, Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Amanda Tye - Technician, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Daniel Black - Lighting Operator

Neil Cairns - Technician

Lachlan Cross - Technician

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Glass - Composer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

Monique Hennessy - Technician

Kevin Hides - Actor

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Chris Hoy - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Jacobs - Sound Designer

Suzanne Little - Actor, Director

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

David Megarrity - Director, Writer

George Meijer - Lecturer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

John Nobbs - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Claire Redmond - Technician

Jodie Roche - Technician

Alison Ryall - Lighting Operator, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annette Silva - Stage Manager

Ricky Sim - Choreographer

Catherine Sims - Technician

Dianne Small - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mylan Soriano - Technician

Melanie Stanton - Deputy Stage Manager

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Lili Thomas - Designer

Dimity Vowles - Stage Manager, Technician

Leslie White - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Michelangelo - Poet

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Caitlin Aide - Actor

Darren Anderson - Choreographer

Doug Anderson - Director

Judith Anderson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Luke Anthony - Actor

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Alethea Athansiov - Choreographer, Dancer

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Mark Bailey - Designer

Zoe Bailey - Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Raylene Bassett - Stage Manager

John Batchelor - Actor

Trent Baumann - Actor

Xanthe Beesley - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

David Bell - Designer

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Ben Blaylock - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Kevin Bolt - Lighting Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Bridget Boyle - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Caroline Bridges - Dancer, Choreographer

Mike Bridges - Designer

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Buchanan - Actor-manager

Ross Buchanan - Stage Manager

T'Mara Buckmesiter - Actor

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Maker

Peta Bull - Choreographer, Dancer

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Costume Maker, Performer

Janice Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Dirk Byrnes - Director

Andrew Cable - Lighting Operator

Leticia Caceres - Director

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Taryn Casey - Actor

Martin Challis - Actor

Bradley Chapman - Performer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Tony Childs - Technician

Suzanne Chisholm - Costume Co-ordinator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jamie Clyne - Choreographer, Dancer

Cy Coleman - Composer

Laurel Collins - Actor

Scott Collins - Director

Heather Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Steven Craig - Actor

Kelly Crawford - Choreographer

Margaret Cremin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Madeline Crowe - Assistant Lighting Designer

Claire Crowther - Director

Cara Cuddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Joanne Curry - Assistant Stage Manager

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Choreographer

Laurel Czynski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tahlia Dale - Actor

Louise Daley - Technician

Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer

Davina Darch - Performer

Sam Davidson - Actor, Director

Craig Davies - Choreographer, Dancer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Paul Denny - Actor

Helena Dingle - Choreographer

Richard Dinnen - Stage Manager

Fiona Dockrill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peta Downes - Director

Yanni Dubler - Deputy Stage Manager

Kath Duhigg - Choreographer

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Director

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Lisa Eddy - Stage Manager

Tamara English - Associate Director

Jessica Faulkener - Choreographer

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Chris Ford - Technician

Amy Forman - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Francis - Designer

Jill Franklin - Performer

David Fraser - Performer

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Pam Gems - Playwright

Gregory Gesch - Director

Grant Giachin - Lighting Operator

Monica Girard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Eloise Grace - Assistant Stage Manager

Carli Griffin - Head Electrician

Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator

Paul Harrold - Stage Manager

Lou Hartman - Choreographer

Paul Haseler - Actor

Nick Heinemann - Projectionist

Rand Hennessy - Actor

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Tim Hickey - Deputy Stage Manager

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Hill - Technician

Jennifer Hind - Lighting Designer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Co-ordinator

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Tracy Holden - Choreographer

Robert Holmes - Lighting Designer

Narelle Hooper - Actor

Simon Houghton - Director

Elizabeth Howard - Performer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

Richard Jensen - Actor

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Alicia Jones - Designer

Lewis Jones - Actor

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Phil Kelly - Musical Director

Peter Kerin - Pianist, Composer

Bronwyn Knight - Actor

Julia Krohn - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jayne Langford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Katherine Lee - Actor

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Bec Li - Technician

Kerin Llewellyn - Choreographer

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Loosmore - Performer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Stacie Macgregor - Technician

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Paul Makeham - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Shelley Marshall - Actor

Rachel Matthews - Choreographer

David McCartney - Actor

Sam McCormick - Actor

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Gail McIntosh - Choreographer

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Leonard Meenach - Director

Peter Merrill - Actor

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Middleton - Technician

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Scotia Monkivitch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dianna Moore - Choreographer

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Carmel Mungavin - Stage Manager

Bryan Nason - Director

Zoe Naylor - Actor

Jacqui Neal - Choreographer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Miki Nemoto - Choreographer

Laurence Noone - Lighting Designer

Grace O'Brien - Actor

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Gary O'Neil - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer, Performer

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Andrea Officer - Technician

Paul Old - Choreographer

Jason Organ - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Christina Park - Choreographer

Josef Peeters - Actor

Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer

Patrick Pheasant - Director, Performer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Vanessa Phillips - Actor

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Maria Plumb - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Megan Pozzi - Assistant Director

Mark Radvan - Director

Nola Rae - Choreographer

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Rice - Performer

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

John Ritchie - Choreographer

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Technician

Nancy Rose - Performer

Jessica Rossberg - Performer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

John Rush - Musical Director

Peter Rush - Actor

Sam Rutledge - Lighting Operator

Joan Ryan - Actor

Mark Sanderson - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Eddy Segal - Actor

Heidi Seimer - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa Seinen - Choreographer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

Ben Shaw - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Simcoe - Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Liz Skitch - Actor

Mik Smith - Actor

Ngaire Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Leanne Spence - Choreographer, Dancer

Renee Spicer - Choreographer

Alison St Ledger - Actor

Janette Stanley - Performer

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Stephan - Actor

Clarry Stevens - Writer

Judy Stevens - Writer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Producer

Sally Strecker - Actor

Avril Stubbs - Actor

Warren Sutton - Technician

Joanna Sylvester - Choreographer

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Tarcisio Teatini-Climaco - Choreographer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Costume Maker, Designer, Director

William Thomas - Choreographer

Louise Toube - Choreographer

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elmar Verwer - Dancer

Jeff Warnick - Technician

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Nick Watts - Technical Manager

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Wegner - Assistant Director

Emma Wenlock - Head Electrician

Sally Wicks - Choreographer, Dancer

David Williamson - Playwright

Elizabeth Wilson - Choreographer

Rod Wissler - Director

Susan Wong - Choreographer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Yesberg - Choreographer

Jeff Zayer - Actor

Venue Identifier 2911