Contributor John Schubert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Properties Master
Events

Actor

Properties Master

Set and/or Property Maker

Singer

Various

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Stage Manager

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Various, Actor

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Justin Clark - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Norman Caddick - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master, Costume Assistant, Actor

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Manager

Delma Cannon - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Scenic Artist

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

June Ball - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Burford - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Director

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Peter Emery - Actor

Michael Heffernan - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Gerry Kuusk - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Lord - Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Mimi Mattin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director, Actor

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Amanda Cross - Actor, Continuity

Stephen Dean - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Actor, Director

Wayne Eckert - Actor

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Frank Gargro - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

  • Private Lives, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 February 1991
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

John Hocking - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul James - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Louise Marquis - Actor

  • Running Riot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1988
  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Joe Mezzino - Actor, Scenic Artist

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Oster - Actor

  • Running Riot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1988
  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

Julie Quick - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor, Properties Master

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Peter Waddell - Actor

Judith Adams - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Heather Air - Wigmaker

Richard Anderson - Actor

Libby Angel - Actor

Len Ashby - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Singer

Robert Aust - Various

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Penny Baker - Properties Master

Susan Barreau - Actor

Geraldine Beaven - Actor

Julia Beaven - Actor

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Joanna Bishop - Properties Master

Joy Bishop - Actor

Frederick Block - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Anne Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Ian Bowden - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Greg Branson - Playwright

Ken Bromilow - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Eddie Bruce - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

John Brunnbauer - Various

Pamela Buccini - Musical Director

Jim Burford - Lighting Operator

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Mole Charles - Adaptor

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist

Errol Chugg - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor

Barbara Compton - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Gordon Connelly - Actor

Christopher Corin - Actor

Joe Couanis - Actor

Paul Coulson - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Raymond Creevy - Actor

Janine de Courcy - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

John Dean - Actor

Rowan Dennis - Musician

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Jane Duncan - Actor

Kenny Dunlop - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Durdin - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Jenny Dystesr - Actor

Anton Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Chris Elliott - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Jenni Elliott - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Peter Elson - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Paul Erwin - Actor

Jane Fairlie - Properties Master

Aldo Fedato - Actor, Set Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ian Foster - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Doug Fuller - Actor

Brian Gallagher - Actor

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Murray George - Producer

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Leonie Graske - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Joy Grubb - Director

Roy Grubb - Director

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Barbara Harding - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Chris Harnett - Various

Peter Harte - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Janet Hay - Stage Manager

Dean Headley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clare Heasly - Stage Manager

Leo Heffernan - Director

Noel Herriman - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Keith Hind - Singer

John Hockley - Singer

Christopher Hook - Keyboardist

Louise Horne - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Jacobson - Properties Master

Jeannette-Rachel James - Actor

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Marcus Jones - Actor

Richard Kayne - Composer

Brian Knott - Actor

Stella Krashos - Various

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Shirley Leverington - Assistant Director

Prue Little - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Margaret Lord - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Haydn Madigan - Singer

Ian Maitland - Various

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Christopher Matters - Set and/or Property Maker

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Judy Menz - Director

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Stella Morgan - Actor

Jude Morris - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Michael Noblet - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Trevor Parr - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Rebecca Parry - Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Bruce Pascoe - Actor

Bill Penhale - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Christina Picotti - Actor

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Mike Pitman - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ryan Pope - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Sally Reiss - Actor

Brian Richardson - Director

Jean Richardson - Actor

Christopher Ridings - Actor

Claudette Ridout - Actor

Teena Roberts - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Susan Robertson-Barreau - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

John Rosen - Actor

Penelope Salenna - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Mark Salotti - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Sandra Sassi - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Mary-Louise Scheid - Actor

Peter Shearer - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

John Simmons - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Simon Skuce - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Simon Skuse - Various

Jenny Smith - Actor

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Singer

Michael Speers - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Milan Stitt - Playwright

Jim Sumner - Singer

Damian Sykes - Photographer

Mary Tanner - Properties Master

Joe Thorp - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Jackie Tindal - Actor

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Barbara Toy - Adaptor

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1984

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Gregory Vine - Percussionist

Jean Walker - Actor

Catherine Walsh - Properties Master

Bob Weaver - Actor

Celia White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor

Julia Whittle - Assistant Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Rory Willett - Actor

Virginia Wray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Young - Scenic Artist

Mark Zeitz - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

BP Australia

Identifier 250940