Contributor Bob Barrois
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Actor

Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Brassil - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Thelma Hosking - Actor, Make-up Artist, Producer

Ray McDermott - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

John Collins - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

John Wood - Actor, Business Manager, Stage Manager

Pam Baker - Set Designer, Actor

Dodie Goodall - Pianist, Actor, Assistant Producer, Properties Master / Mistress

Charles Hall - Actor, Assistant Producer, Coordinator

Peter Middleton - Actor

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Clive Walker - Actor, Producer

Olga McCready - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Phyllis Campbell - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Tescha Corbett - Actor

Betty Gibson - Actor, Make-up Artist, Producer

Connie Harvey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Producer

Frank King - Actor

Judy Lawry - Actor

Jim Payne - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Rowe - Actor, Producer

Terry Siggs - Actor

Dulcie Carter - Prompt, Actor

Linley Clinch - Assistant Producer

Chris Goodall - Actor, Business Manager

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist, Producer, Actor

Michael Hand - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Sue Petrovich - Actor

Max Simons - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Joyce Walker - Prompt

Sue Walker - Pianist

Beverley Williams - Actor

Dennis Towner - Actor

Charles Bazzard - Actor

Roland Beech - Actor, Producer

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Gwen Ferrett - Actor

Deirdre Furner - Actor

Marcia Gillan - Actor

Angela Goodwin - Properties Master / Mistress

Ron Grainger - Actor

Tony Heaton - Properties Master / Mistress

Frances Herbert - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Jean Hussey - Properties Master / Mistress

Jennifer Jennings - Set Designer

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ann McLaughlin - Assistant Producer

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Des Power - Actor

Alan Prendergast - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Ted Stohr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Tabbytail Tabbytail - Animal Performer

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Joyce Tucker - Actor

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

John van Druten - Playwright

Gerry Walter - Make-up Artist

Philip Mackie - Playwright

Gordon Shain - Actor

David Williams - Business Manager

Pamela Baker - Actor

Frances Caleo - Actor

Anthony Creighton - Playwright

Christine Loames - Actor

Beryl McCauley - Actor

Brian McLachlan - Actor

Brian McLoughlin - Actor

Hugh Mills - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Graham Pincott - Actor

Eileen Price - Actor

Jim Smith - Actor

Lew Taylor-Cannon - Actor

J V Warner - Playwright

Ted Willis - Playwright

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Cooma Little Theatre

Identifier 510479