Contributor Max Gambale
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Performer

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Costume Assistant

Amy Dunham - Actor, Photographer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • High Fidelity, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2015
  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007
  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Michelle Klemke - Actor, Mechanist

Gordon Nicholson - Director, Set Designer, Actor, Performer

Jordan Best - Actor, Director

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Ron Dowd - Stage Manager, Director

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Will Huang - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015
  • High Fidelity, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2015
  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Alissa Pugh - Performer, Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Garrick Smith - Choreographer, Set Designer, Musical Director, Director

Jamie Swann - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Steph Brewster - Actor

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Julia Carlisle - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

David Evans - Actor

  • Vaseline, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • The Full Monty, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2006

Tony Falla - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Video Designer, Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • The Who's Tommy, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2003

Michael Hemming - Actor

Sarah Hull - Director, Actor

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Perpetua Kish - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Sean Ladlow - Band Leader, Musical Director, Guitarist

  • High Fidelity, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2015
  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007
  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Kelda McManus - Production Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Stephen Pike - Director, Producer, Devisor

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Actor, Stage Manager

Lee Stoka - Assistant Director, Actor

Simon Stone - Actor

Emma Tattam - Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer

Catherine Wensing - Visual Artist, Video Designer

Emma White - Actor

  • Vaseline, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • The Full Monty, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2006

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Jim Adamik - Actor

Nick Akhurst - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

John Alsford - Director

Daniel Arquero - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Claire Atteia - Graphic Designer

Pete Barton - Sound Designer

James Batchelor - Choreographer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Leigh Bates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Lyn Benn - Stage Manager

Louise Bennet - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Ashleigh Bennett - Actor

Richard Block - Production Manager

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Sally Bradford - Stage Manager

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Hannah Bragg - Keyboardist

Nick Brightman - Technician

Jeremy Broom - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor

Jeremy Brown - Actor

David Burke - Photographer

John Cain - Mechanist

David Cannell - Actor

Pippa Cargano - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Danielle Carter - Actor

Warren Casey - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Craig Christie - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Bryn Clapp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Fiona Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Cathie Clelland - Director

Rebecca Clifford - Director

Dan Cole - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Tobias Cole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Liz Cotton - Properties Master, Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Dean Cross - Actor

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Kevin Crowe - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Anita Davenport - Set Designer

Susan Davenport - Choreographer

Tristan Davies - Sound Designer

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Laura Dawson - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Vanessa de Jager - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

Berin Denham - Lighting Operator

Cody Denham - Lighting Operator

Ash Dodds - Mechanist

Paul Douglas - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Duncan Driver - Actor

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Josie Dunham - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Phoebe Edwards - Mechanist

John Entwistle - Lyricist, Composer

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Conrad Farrell - Actor

Raelene Farrell - Repetiteur

Jane Faulder - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer, Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Christine Forbes - Actor

Toby Francis - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Jake Fraser - Actor

Jake River Fraser - Actor

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Matthew Frawley - Director

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Steve Galinec - Set Designer

Jonathan Garland - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Linda Gledhill - Executive Producer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Alexander Gorring - Actor

Arron Grainger - Actor

Deborah Grant - Coordinator

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Andrew Hackwill - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

David Haidon - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Cathy Haines - Actor

Fiona Hale - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Tim Hansen - Musical Director

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

James Harley - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Adrienne Harper - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jason Harrod - Properties Master

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Kirsten Haussmann - Actor

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Nathan Hillman - Actor

Jen Hinton - Drummer

Jessie Hoeschle - Actor

Paul Hogie - Bassist

Rhys Holden - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

John Honey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Laura Howieson - Actor

George Huitker - Set Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Katherine Ianno - Mechanist

Seun Idowu - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Director

Jaime Isfahani - Actor

David Ives - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jim Jacobs - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Craig Johnson - Musical Director

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Gerald Jones - Set Designer

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Kathryn Jones - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Lucy Jones - Costume Assistant

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Jordan Kelly - Choreographer

Judy Keogh - Properties Master / Mistress

Julia Lamb - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

David Landay - Writer

Karolina Latkoska - Actor

Fiona Leach - Costume Assistant

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Kate MacFarlane - Actor

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Christine Magner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Maher - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Des McAnuff - Writer

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Pamela McManus - Production Manager

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Terrence McNally - Writer

James McPherson - Guitarist

Janetta McRae - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Neil McRitchie - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Miriam Miley-Read - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Malcolm Miller - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Amy Moon - Publicist

Keith Moon - Lyricist, Composer

Silvana Moro - Actor

Pip Murphy - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Jo Murray - Actor

Jasmin Natterer - Actor

Alyce Nesbitt - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Kirsten Nilsson - Musician

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Jennie Norberry - Costume Designer

Michelle Norris - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Damien Noyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Carrol Oormilla - Actor

Robyn Page - Actor

Nathan Patrech - Director

Andrew Patterson - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Joanna Perks - Stage Manager

Sarah Pritchard - Mechanist

Jordan Prosser - Actor

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Vicki Purcell - Costume Assistant

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Zach Raffan - Actor

Kate Rafferty - Actor

Hannah Richardson - Keyboardist

Emily Ridge - Actor

Joseph Robinette - Adaptor

Margie Roser - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Alex Ross - Trumpeter

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Dean Salonga - Actor

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Judith Satrapa - Costume Assistant

Michelle Schaefer - Actor

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

James Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Annette Sharpe - Properties Master / Mistress

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Anthony Simeonovic - Actor

Cameron Smith - Trumpeter

Andrew Snell - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Nathan Spillane - Actor

Denise Stephenson - Actor

Peter Stiles - Photographer

Tim Stiles - Actor

James Stone - Set Designer, Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

James Straiton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Charles Strouse - Composer, Lyricist

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Jenny Tabur - Musical Director

Martin Tavaya - Actor

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Daniel Tedeschi - Mechanist

Matthew Thomas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

Rachel Thornton - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Anne Timperley - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Erika Tolano - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Liz Topperwein - Costume Designer

Pete Townshend - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Kate Tremble - Actor

David Tricks - Mechanist

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Steve Walsh - Sound Designer

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Victoria Watson - Actor

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Jarrad West - Actor

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

E. B. White - Author

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Mark Willis - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

Nina Wood - Actor

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

David Yazbek - Composer, Lyricist

Maury Yeston - Lyricist, Composer

Supa Productions Inc

Phoenix Players

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • Amadeus, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Everyman Theatres Pty Ltd

  • Company, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 October 2015

Huitker Movement Theatre

  • Damage, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 October 2002

Papermoon

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

Identifier 241888