Contributor Mary Hosking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor, Director

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Frederick Munro - Actor

  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Thomas Parramore - Actor

  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Kenneth Bailey - Actor

Bruce Beeby - Actor

John Breen - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Audrey Cunningham - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor

Frank Monckton - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

William Rees - Producer, Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Michael Yardley - Actor

Roberta Yardley - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Alden - Actor, Producer

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Fifi Banvard - Producer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Barnard - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

George Stephenson Beeby - Producer

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Nellie Bramley - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

James Brunton-Gibb - Actor

John Bryant - Actor

John Campbell - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Lewis Casson - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

John Clark - Actor

Vickie Climas - Actor

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

William Constable - Designer

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Junee Cornell - Actor

Edward Cullen - Actor

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Frank Curtain - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Betty Duncan - Actor

Florence Dunlap - Actor

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Coral Fairweather - Actor

Shirley Falconer - Actor

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Lucille Favart - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Winchester Ford - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Eric Gormley - Actor

Christine Groves - Actor

Lionel Harris - Director

Alan Herbert - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Harold Hinton - Actor

Walter Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John McCallum - Director

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Eve McElligott - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

Richard Meikle - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

June Mendoza - Actor

Robert Montgomery - Actor

Gwenda Moverley - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Dora Norris - Actor

Roberta Noseda - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Ruth Park - Adaptor, Writer

Patrick Penny - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Adele Raye - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Rees - Adaptor

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Alistair Roberts - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Gwen Sherwood - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Sykes - Producer

Frank Symes - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Grant Taylor - Actor

Irene Thirkell - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Joanne Thomas - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Leslie Victor - Actor

Gerald Williams - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

The Independent Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Whitehall Productions

Minerva Productions

Sydney Players' Club

The Independent Theatre Shakespearean Company

Identifier 227169