Contributor Thomas Parramore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director, Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Frederick Munro - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Audrey Cunningham - Actor

  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Kenneth Bailey - Actor

Bruce Beeby - Actor

John Breen - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Peggy Legge-Willis - Actor

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Frank Monckton - Actor

Robert Montgomery - Actor

  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Gwenda Moverley - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Patrick Penny - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Irene Thirkell - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Michael Yardley - Actor

Roberta Yardley - Actor

Doris Adams - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

John Angus - Actor and Singer

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Translator

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Rosemary Benjamin - Producer

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Andre Birabeau - Playwright

  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939

Gregory Blaxland - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

John Bohrsman - Actor

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

John Campbell - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Ruth Cohen - Actor

  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Doreen Deane - Actor

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Mary Gay - Adaptor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Francis Gibson - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Henry Howlett - Actor

  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Stephen Kellow - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Ethelwyn Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

William Leahy - Actor

  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Audrey Maycock - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Betty McConnell - Actor

  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Frank McDermott - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Eve McElligott - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Terence Murphy - Actor

  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Roberta Noseda - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Alfred Noyes - Author

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Gwen Oatley - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Edwin Pate - Actor

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Alan Ricketts - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Phyllis Roberts - Translator

  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939

Margaret Ruthven - Actor

  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939

Gladys Scollick - Actor

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

Catherine Shepherd - Scriptwriter

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Frank Symes - Actor

  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939

Winifred Taylor - Actor

  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939

Lesbia Thorpe - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940

The Independent Theatre

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 30 June 1940
  • The Corn is Green, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1940
  • Amphitryon 38, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1940
  • Milestones, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 November 1939
  • Daybreak, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1939
  • Baisers Perdu, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1939
  • Winterset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1938

Minerva Productions

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939

Young People's Theatre

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1939
Identifier 454210