Work Petrouchka
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Country of Origin
  • Russia
Creator Contributors
Events

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

The Australian Ballet

Ballet Victoria

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Dance Theatre

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

E. B. Limited

Greater London Council

London Festival Ballet

London Festival Orchestra

London Symphony Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

Igor Stravinsky - Writer, Composer, Librettist, Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Designer, Composer, Author, Costume Designer, Writer, Librettist, Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown, Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer

Leon Bakst - Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Manager, Director, General Director

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Author

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Composer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Conductor, Musical Director

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director, Conductor

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Dancer, Creator

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

William Constable - Set Designer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Gregor Fitelberg - Conductor, Composer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Mikhail Glinka - Writer, Composer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker

Michel Katcharoff - Dance Director, Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Constantin Korovine - Designer

Helene Larina - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Designer

M Larionow - Costume Designer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

La Nijinska - Choreographer, Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer

Zoia Rosovska - Dancer, Singer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Oda Slobodska - Dancer, Singer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Producer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Composer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Stephen Belina - Dancer

Christian Berard - Dancer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Choreographer

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

  • Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Andre Derain - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

- Dubois - Singer

Raoul Dufy - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

Fabert - Singer

Michel Federow - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

M Frank - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Youra Guller - Pianist

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Alex Henery - Bassist

  • Sydney Symphony, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2016

Vernon Hill - Flautist

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

M Karnetsky - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Kurt Kerweg - Orchestrator

Eve King - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Nicolas Kremnew - Dancer

Katia Labeque - Pianist

Marielle Labeque - Pianist

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

A Liadoff - Composer

- Liadow - Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Richard McIntyre - Bassoonist

James McKee - Administrator

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

- Narcon - Singer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

David Nuttall - Oboist

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

George Pehlivanian - Conductor

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Susanne Powell - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Dale Ringland - Conductor

N Roerich - Musician

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Helene Sadovene - Dancer

- Sadovine - Singer

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

  • Petrouchka, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1951

Johann Strauss - Composer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger

Ludmila Tcherina - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

Alan Vivian - Clarinetist

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Marian Winter - Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Nicolas Zverev - Dancer

His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Alhambra Theatre, Kings Cross, England

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Royal Festival Hall, London, England

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Princes Theatre, London, Greater London, England

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Resources
Work Identifier 695