Contributor Philip Albright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Playwright

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Terri Aldred - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Marie Bremner - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Reyna Caron - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

William Cole - Stage Manager

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

J. Roger Cox - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Culbert - Choreographer

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ken Fraser - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Charles Gordon - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Meillon - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Wendy Playfair - Actor

William Redmond - Actor

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Tasker - Set Designer, Producer

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Allan Trevor - Actor

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Whitehall Productions

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 227168