Contributor Winifred Hindle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Phillip Edgley - Actor, Producer

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Gray - Actor

Madi Hedd - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Lorna Lawrence - Actor

Daphne Newton - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Daphne Rye - Director

Grant Taylor - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Anthony Ward - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Bergner - Actor

Leo Britt - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Nina Latta - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

John Robinson - Actor

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Martin Vale - Playwright

Peter Woodruff - Actor

Rodney Ackland - Playwright

William Akers - Actor

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Alden - Producer

Alexander Archdale - Actor

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Fifi Banvard - Producer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

June Brown - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

John Casson - Producer

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Reginald Collins - Stage Manager

William Constable - Designer

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Joy Cross - Musician

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Czinner - Director, Producer

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Brooke Denning - Actor

Joan Duan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Coral Fairweather - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

John Hoskin - Actor

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Ellis Irving - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Francis Johnston - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Tom King - Musician

Nellie Lamport - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Joan Landor - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Betty McDowall - Actor

Henry McGee - Actor

Paul McNaughton - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Alan Melville - Actor

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Richard Parry - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Doug Ramsay - Actor

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Shirley Smith - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Lesley Storm - Playwright

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

John Sykes - Producer

Tony Thawnton - Producer

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Actor

Dorothy Wheatley - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Whitehall Productions

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Alden Company

Sir Benjamin Fuller

Sir Benjamin Fuller Productions

The Independent Theatre

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952
Identifier 227167