Contributor Peter Brady
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Production Manager
Events

Actor

Production Manager

Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Actor, Director, Choreographer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1995
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • A Slice of Saturday Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 1995

Lionel Bart - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Rodney Beaver - Actor, Director, Producer, Musical Director, Production Manager, Set Designer

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • A Slice of Saturday Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 1995

Sue Belsham - Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • A Slice of Saturday Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 January 1995

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Phillip Dodd - Actor

Jordan Kelly - Choreographer, Actor

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1995
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Joe Bateup - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Liz Beaver - Producer, Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer, Director

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Leezah Collier - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Craig Francis - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Alison Garnsey - Actor, Make-up Artist

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Leisa Keen - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacki Keys - Actor

Sherriden McDonald - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Alan Skelton - Production Manager

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

John Thomson - Production Manager, Properties Master

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Wilden - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rachel Arthur - Actor

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tim Beard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Anthony Bice - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Graham Bouerle - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Matthew Bryant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Abe Burrows - Writer

David Cannell - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Peter Carmody - Director

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Sara Carvalho - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Barrie Chapman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Louise Cleary - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Margaret Cleary - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Sarea Coates - Actor

Rebecca Collins - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jayden Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ed Cooley - Set Designer

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Megan Corson - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Monika Damjanovska - Actor

Andrew Dark - Actor

Elizabeth Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Adrianne Dawson - Costume Designer

Frank de Simone - Actor

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sophia Dimitriadis - Actor

Simone Dominick - Actor

Jenny Dowling - Actor

Ian Drake - Actor

Rachel Duncan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tristan Everett - Actor

Conrad Farrell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Christine Forbes - Actor

Linda Francis - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Matthew Frawley - Actor

Mark Fuller - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Luke Giacomin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Trish Grice - Properties Master

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Peter Harding - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Shelley Harris - Costume Designer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Paul Harrison - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Will Huang - Actor

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jacinta Izzard - Actor

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Marie Jensen - Actor

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Shereen Johnson - Actor

Natasha Jones - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Jessica Kelly - Actor

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

David Kilsby - Actor

Stuart King - Musical Director

Stephen Kirk - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Tamryn Liddell - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Meg Luttrell - Actor

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ian Mackay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Graham Magarry - Musical Director

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Dylan Mallooh - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Toni Maxfield - Actor

Christopher May - Actor

Ken McInnis - Actor

Kelda McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Malcolm Miller - Actor

Susan Miller - Actor, Choreographer

David Mitchell - Writer

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Deborah Mundair - Set Designer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Alyce Nesbitt - Actor

Alex Nocera - Stage Manager

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

David Pearson - Actor

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Mark Pitkin - Actor

Tamara Pooley - Actor

Steven Pye - Actor

Johno Quinn - Actor

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Kristian Rishti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Damon Runyon - Author

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Dean Salonga - Actor

Judith Satrapa - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor

Gillian Schwab - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Seczawa - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Mark Slater - Actor

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Sheena Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Karen Sourry - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Tim Stiles - Actor

James Stone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Simon Stone - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Jamie Swann - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002

Jo Swerling - Writer

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Kathryn Taylor - Actor

Roger Tindale - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Adam Tonge - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Trefeli - Actor

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

Mark Wager - Set Designer

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Joan Webster - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Belinda Wellman - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Coralie Wood - Actor

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Phoenix Players

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

G-String Productions

Heather Brothers

Identifier 234809