Contributor Sue Belsham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Assistant Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Costume Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Paul Belsham - Musical Director, Director, Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Judith Satrapa - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

Richard Pye - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Rodney Beaver - Actor

Geoff Brown - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Brenton Dickins - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Harding - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Bob Harsley - Actor

Leisa Keen - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Musical Director

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Katie Battese - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Kelda McManus - Actor, Administrator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Geoff Schouten - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Peter Brady - Production Manager, Actor

Andrew Clucas - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Writer, Lyricist

Conrad Farrell - Actor, Follow Spot Operator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Damien Hall - Actor

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Jacki Keys - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Carl Moore - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Ross Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Naomi Norris - Actor

Ron Pember - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Kevin Playford - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tamara Pooley - Actor

Steven Pye - Actor

Tiffany Rudd - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jaime Sheehan - Actor, Choreographer

Mike Sheehan - Production Manager, Actor

Melissa Wilde - Actor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Reuben Adlington - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mechelle Anderson - Actor

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Mike Ball - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anna Battesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lucy Bermingham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Warwick Binney - Assistant Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Emma Blake - Actor

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Ruth Boddy - Production Manager, Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Dane Bodley - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Alex Botha - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mick Bower - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Simone Bresser - Actor

Jennifer Briguglio - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Leanne Brown - Mechanist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Kirsten Burch - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Stephen Carberry - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sara Carvalho - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fay Clarke - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

Sarea Coates - Actor

Phillip Coleman - Actor

Jayden Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jessica Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Judi Crane - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Jane Curran - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Liz Dargin - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Jan Davenport - Actor

Clem Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lincoln Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Renée Denham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Nick Dennis - Properties Master

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jenny Dowling - Actor

Jenny Downes - Administrator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

John Fearnely - Adaptor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lyn Gale - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Dan Goggin - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

John Goodall - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Josh Green - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Sam Green - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Karina Hagan - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Willis Hall - Writer, Lyricist

Mike Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

William Hauptman - Writer

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Rosey Higgins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Debbie Hodgson - Actor

Shereen Johnson - Actor

Chris Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lincoln Kealy - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer

Denis King - Composer

Sally Kite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brook Lacy - Actor

Finnian Lattimore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Juliet Lautenbach - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Larry Lawrence - Front of House

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Melissa Lee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Fran Legge - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Myles Leon - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Richard Lewine - Adaptor

Natalie Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Lynne Lyddiard - Properties Master

Richard Mander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Katie Methorst - Actor

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Roger Miller - Music and Lyrics

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Stuart Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Allan Nichols - Photographer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Cecily Oakley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Ogilvie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brian Pamphilon - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Melanie Portelli - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Len Power - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Alira Prideaux - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Alissa Pugh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Daniel Richards - Actor

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tim Roberts - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Bruce Rollo - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephen Schwartz - Writer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jacqui Seczawa - Actor

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rohan Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shelly Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Damian Sloan - Actor

Jamaika Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Justine Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Keani Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Myfanwy Smith - Make-up Artist

Sue-Ellen Soulsby - Publicist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Graeme Speed - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Tim Stiles - Actor

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Trevor Stone - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Toby Stow - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Andrew Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jonathon Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Barbara Euphan Todd - Author

Adam Tonge - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

David Tychsen-Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graeme Vaughan - Actor

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Libby Warren - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Keith Waterhouse - Writer, Lyricist

Gordon Watson - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Frances Wigwram - Actor

Iesha Williams - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Ballina Players

Supa Productions Inc

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Alpha Theatre

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Heather Brothers

Hosrep

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Phoenix Players

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
Identifier 239979