Contributor Sue Belsham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Director
Related Contributors
Events

Director

Actor

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Assistant Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Costume Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Paul Belsham - Director, Musical Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Roger Tindale - Actor, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Judith Satrapa - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rodney Beaver - Actor, Costume Maker

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Harding - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Katelyn Keys - Actor, Choreographer

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

Richard Pye - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Katie Battese - Actor

Geoff Brown - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Brenton Dickins - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Bob Harsley - Actor

Leisa Keen - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Musician, Vocal Arranger

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Berin Denham - Actor, Flyman, Mechanist

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

David Gilkes - Actor, Costume Maker

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Lizzie Ingram - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jacki Keys - Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director

Kelda McManus - Actor, Administrator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Geoff Schouten - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor, Mechanist

Sheena Smith - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Natalie Antoine - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Peter Brady - Actor, Production Manager

Simone Bresser - Actor

Kirsten Burch - Actor

Andrew Clucas - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Clem Daw - Actor

Lincoln Daw - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Lyricist, Writer

Renée Denham - Actor, Costume Maker

Conrad Farrell - Actor, Follow Spot Operator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Rosey Higgins - Actor

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Larry Lawrence - Front of House, Publicist

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor, Musical Director

Domenic Mico - Producer, Publicist

Carl Moore - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Ross Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Worzel Gummidge, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 February 1996

Naomi Norris - Actor

Ron Pember - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Kevin Playford - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tamara Pooley - Actor

Steven Pye - Actor

Tiffany Rudd - Actor

Jaime Sheehan - Actor, Choreographer

Mike Sheehan - Actor, Production Manager

Toby Stow - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Gordon Watson - Actor

Melissa Wilde - Actor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Reuben Adlington - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mechelle Anderson - Actor

Diana Antanaitis - Mechanist

Mike Ball - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Emma Barlow - Actor

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Luke Barron - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anna Battesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ben Bavinton - Actor

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ineke Beaver - Costume Maker

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Aaron Belsham - Mechanist

Lucy Bermingham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Warwick Binney - Assistant Director

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Elizabeth Blake - Actor

Emma Blake - Actor

Emma Blake - Actor

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Ruth Boddy - Actor, Production Manager

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Dane Bodley - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Jenny Borg - Actor

Alex Botha - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mick Bower - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jennifer Briguglio - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Leanne Brown - Mechanist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Elissa Campbell - Actor

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Stephen Carberry - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sara Carvalho - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Fay Clarke - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

Sarea Coates - Actor

Phillip Coleman - Actor

Gary Collinson - Actor

Katie Connor - Actor

Jayden Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jessica Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

John Cooke - Properties Master / Mistress

Leanne Cramond - Assistant Stage Manager

Judi Crane - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Jane Curran - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Eve Cuthbertson - Actor, Costume Maker

Liz Dargin - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Jan Davenport - Actor

Katrina Denham - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Nick Dennis - Properties Master

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jenny Dowling - Actor

Jenny Downes - Administrator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

John Fearnely - Adaptor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

Damien Foley - Guitarist

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Lyn Gale - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

David Gocentas - Actor

Dan Goggin - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

John Goodall - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Ruth Gowen - Mechanist

Arron Grainger - Actor

Josh Green - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Sam Green - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Jennifer Groom - Chorus Master/Mistress

Karina Hagan - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Willis Hall - Lyricist, Writer

Mike Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

William Hauptman - Writer

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Kate Hodges - Mechanist

Debbie Hodgson - Actor

Jack Holden - Mechanist

Anthony Ives - Actor

Megan Jeffress - Actor

Shereen Johnson - Actor

Chris Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lincoln Kealy - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Keys - Costume Maker

David King - Mechanist

Denis King - Composer

Sally Kite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brook Lacy - Actor

Finnian Lattimore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Juliet Lautenbach - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Melissa Lee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Fran Legge - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Myles Leon - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Richard Lewine - Adaptor

Natalie Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Bill Lord - Actor

Lynne Lyddiard - Properties Master

Richard Mander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Chris McKenna - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Katie Methorst - Actor

Roger Miller - Music and Lyrics

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Naomi Murray - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Chris Neal - Lighting Operator

Stuart Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Allan Nichols - Photographer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Cecily Oakley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Ogilvie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brian Pamphilon - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Melanie Portelli - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Len Power - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Alira Prideaux - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Alissa Pugh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Beke Pyne - Mechanist

Johno Quinn - Actor, Costume Maker

Cheryl Redenbach - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Redenbach - Properties Master / Mistress

George Reed - Milliner

Pam Reed - Milliner

John Rica - Administrator

Daniel Richards - Actor

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tim Roberts - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Matt Robertson - Mechanist

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Bruce Rollo - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephen Schwartz - Writer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jacqui Seczawa - Actor

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lisa Sforcina - Costume Maker, Mechanist

Peter Sforcina - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger

Rohan Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shelly Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Megan Shaw - Mechanist

Maggie Shephard - Costume Designer

Damian Sloan - Actor

Jamaika Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Justine Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Keani Smith - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Myfanwy Smith - Make-up Artist

Sue-Ellen Soulsby - Publicist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Graeme Speed - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Gail Spencer - Associate Sound Designer

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Tim Stiles - Actor

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Trevor Stone - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Andrew Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jonathon Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Andrew Thomson - Mechanist

Kirsten Tobbart - Mechanist

Barbara Euphan Todd - Author

Adam Tonge - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

David Tychsen-Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graeme Vaughan - Actor

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Libby Warren - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Keith Waterhouse - Lyricist, Writer

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Frances Wigwram - Actor

Iesha Williams - Actor

  • Big River, Ballina Players Theatre, Ballina, NSW, 13 November 2015

Mark Wilson - Mechanist

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Supa Productions Inc

Ballina Players

Alpha Theatre

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Heather Brothers

Hosrep

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Woden Valley Hospital Auditorium, Canberra, ACT, 18 July 1996

Phoenix Players

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
Identifier 239979