Contributor Tess Hansen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 March 2008
  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 March 2008
  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Choreographer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 March 2008

Aaron Powell - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 March 2008
  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Craig Wood - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 March 2008

Alain Boublil - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Charlea Edwards - Actor, Choreographer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Scott Farrow - Actor

Victor Gralak - Actor

Martin Houston - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Melanie Irons - Actor

Robert Jarman - Director

Karen Joyce - Actor

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Anna Kidd - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Pip Monk - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009
  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Peter Reardon - Editor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Nicole Simms - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Dresser

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 March 2008

Craig Wellington - Producer

Brian Andrews - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

Chrissie Antoniadis - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Stephen Ashton - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Heather Banks - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Lizzy Barnes-Keoghan - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Gina Bashford - Actor

Keith Bates - Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Malcolm Battersby - Sound Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Alissa Bilyk - Actor

Jo-Ellen Bird - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Christine Bowling - Business Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Lesley Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

Sara Brown - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Michael Bruce - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Selena Bryan - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Matt Burton - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jan Butler - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Kristian Byrne - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Asher Cameron - Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Josh Cashion - Lighting Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Kara Chalson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lucy Clare - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

Hannah Davidson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Fiannah de Rue - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

Lucy Devine - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Veronica Devlin - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Adam Direen - Actor

Zeb Direen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

William Dowd - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Andrea Downes - Dresser

Halley Durrant - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Hilary Edmiston - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Maker

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Laura Fletcher - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Molly Fox - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Pippa French - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Ken Fyffe - Scenic Artist

Natalie Gartlan - Actor

Jakalyn Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Wayne Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Alex Gill - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Angela Grace - Costume Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Emma Grace - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Emma Gregory - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Eli Halliwell - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Chris Hamley - Actor

Mark Hardinge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Ben Harriss - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lizzy Hickey - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jared Holland - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Taleh Holland - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lucie Honeyman - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Anita Houghton - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jacob Hughes - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Victor Hugo - Author

Scott Hunt - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Patrick Ingram - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Craig Irons - Actor

Bailey Jackson - Actor

Marcus Jacometti - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jason James - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Stephanie Jay - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Maya Jean - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Glenn Jeffrey - Actor

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Adam Jose - Choreographer

Brad Kannegiesser - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jamie Kelly - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Nick King - Actor

Erin Kingston - Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Joe Kowaluk - Actor

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Lawton - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Luke Leitch - Follow Spot Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Noni Lemm - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Ann Lennon-George - Production Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Morgan Lunn - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Ashton Maggs - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Gypsy Mallam - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Ashleigh Meades-Richards - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Tyler Nielsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Asher Nutt - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lauren O'Keefe - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Tim Paige - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Graeme Paine - Director, Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Heather Paveley - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Ben Payne - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Thomas Pidd - Actor

Katie Powell - Actor

Julie Raphael - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Robin Rheinberger - Dresser

Di Richards - Actor

Christopher Richardson - Actor

Larainne Robertson - Dresser

Amber Robson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Ayrton Rose - Actor

Marco Ryan - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Darren Sangwell - Assistant Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Nicole Schiwy - Stage Manager

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Cameron Sibly - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

David Simmonds - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Laura Smallbon - Actor

Bruce Smee - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Kieran Sullivan - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jack Swann - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Seamus Tardif - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Nathanial Tarrant - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Christopher Thomas - Musical Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Erik Thomsen - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jennaleigh Turvey - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Ros Walker - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Aron Webb - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Kristy Webster - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Crystal Wiggins - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Ian Williams - Musical Director

Leah Wishart - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Meg Woolley - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Shannon Woolley - Sound Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Michaela Young - Actor

Craig Wellington Productions

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Rosny College

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Tasmanian Academy & Tasmanian Polytechnic

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
Identifier 437312