Contributor Norman Maxwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Producer

Beryl Bryant - Director

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940
  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • That By Which Men Live, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1936

Robert McCaughren - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940
  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Harry Dale - Actor, Playwright

Dulcie Deamer - Playwright, Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938
  • That By Which Men Live, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1936

Edward Finn - Actor

Douglas Hyde - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Mae Macdonald - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940
  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

William Shakespeare - Author, Playwright

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Carol Anderson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Barbara Bagley - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Dorothy Baker - Director, Actor

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Frederick Blackman - Producer

Keith Blakeney - Lighting Designer

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Marion Boulton - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

Norma Bridekirk - Actor

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Aileen Britton - Actor

George Bryant - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

John Bushelle - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

John Cazabon - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Maurice Doyle - Actor

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Jill Everitt - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Jean Forbes-Allen - Actor

Nancy Freeman - Actor

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Barbara Glasgow - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Gordon Gow - Actor

Robert Gray - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Arthur Greenaway - Producer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

David Griffin - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Richard Harne - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Joan Hastie - Actor

Dorothy Hemingway - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Gwen Henkel - Actor

May Hollinworth - Director

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Sam Hughes - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Rita Illingworth - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Coralie Jagelman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Jules Kazoda - Actor

Charles Kilburn - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Harry Legerton - Playwright

Sumner Locke Elliott - Director, Actor, Playwright

Babs Mayhew - Actor

Ann Mayor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Christopher Mayor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Frank McDermott - Actor

Harry McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Augustus Neville - Actor

Joan Nugent - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Max Osbiston - Actor

Hilda Pagan - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Lou Pares - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Edward Pate - Actor

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Patrick Penny - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Beryl Peters - Actor

Ron Randall - Actor

Mair Rhydderch - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Phillip Richmond - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Rae Sanders - Actor

John Saul - Actor

Patrick Scully - Actor

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Lance Small - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Greg Spencer - Music Adaptor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Edith Steele - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Alfred Taylor - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Thelma Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Bryant's Open-Air Theatre, Vaucluse, NSW, 24 February 1940

Ross Vernon - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Edward Ross Webster - Actor

Trafford W. Whitelock - Playwright

Jean Willison - Actor

  • High Tor, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Jean Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 September 1938

Ullin Wright - Actor

Bryant's Playhouse

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

British Drama League

Junior Theatre League, Sydney

Rural Bank Dramatic Society

  • Private Lives, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1939

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Julius Caesar, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1941

Tank Stream Players

Resources
Identifier 230951