Contributor Craig Antony Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Front of House
Events

Actor

Performer

Follow Spot Operator

Director

Front of House

Stage Manager

Actor and Singer

MC

Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Writer

Nicole Roberts - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Tamasein Holyman - Director, Creative Director

  • Dirty Dancing: The Immersive Cinema Experience, The Domain, The Domain, NSW, 15 March 2019
  • Delerium, Jacks Magazine, Maribyrnong, VIC, 23 May 2018
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016
  • La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014

Miriam Capper - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

  • Dirty Dancing: The Immersive Cinema Experience, The Domain, The Domain, NSW, 15 March 2019
  • Delerium, Jacks Magazine, Maribyrnong, VIC, 23 May 2018
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016

Murray Fahey - Actor, Performer

Charles Jones - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing: The Immersive Cinema Experience, The Domain, The Domain, NSW, 15 March 2019
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016

Sally Williams - Actor

Moira Hunt - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Yore - Actor

  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017
  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016

Michael Gregory - Performer, Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Lisa Ricketts - Performer, Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor, Director

Sarah Adams - Actor

Jack Ballhausen - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016

Tanya Bulmer - Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

Catherine Cahill - Actor, Performer

David Callan - Actor, Director

Tal Greengard - Musician

Colette Hammett - Actor

  • Delerium, Jacks Magazine, Maribyrnong, VIC, 23 May 2018
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Jenny Hope - Actor, MC

Nicholas Linehan - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016

Alison Meredith - Actor

Lachlan Murray - Actor, Performer

Lyn Pierse - Director, Performer, Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Adam Spencer - Performer, MC, Actor

Nigel Sutton - Actor

Christian Taylor - Actor, Assistant Director

Kyla Ward - Playwright, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Bailey - Special Effects

Kim Brooks - Actor

Stewart Cameron - Actor

Daniel Cordeaux - Actor

Adam Couper - Musician, MC

Rebecca De Unamuno - Actor

Judy Finlason - Director

Kym Fizzell - Oboist, Actor

Mikaela Franco - Actor

  • Delerium, Jacks Magazine, Maribyrnong, VIC, 23 May 2018
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018

Charles Freyberg - Actor

Stephen Gard - Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer, Writer

Irving Gregory - Director, Actor

Frank Halabi - Actor

Steven Hopley - Supervising Director, Playwright, Actor, Director

Calib James - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor, Director

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Steve Johnston - Actor

Diane Manton - Actor

Sue Manton - Actor

Geoffrey Marsh - Producer, Director

Paul McNally - Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist, Lighting Operator, Actor, Lighting Designer

Kurt Mottershead - Actor

  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016

Marko Mustac - MC, Actor

Andrew O'Keefe - Actor

Alex Radovan - Publicist, Actor

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017
  • 12 Inch Night, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 28 February 2017

Bianca Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Rick Scully - Producer, Director

Joshua Shediak - Actor

Stella Tamvakis - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Actor

Cassandra Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Peter Wood - Performer, Actor, Writer

Rita Woodhouse - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Jade Alexander - Front of House

  • La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014

Janelle Anderson - Actor

Claire Appleby - Actor

Valentino Arico - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Baxter Atkins - Director, Writer

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Damien Atkinson - Musical Director

David Attrill - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Barry Backhouse - Actor

Madeline Baghurst - Actor

Barry Barakat - Actor

Rebecca Barnett - Actor

Kevin Bartusch - Actor and Singer

Luke Baweja - Actor

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Nikolaus Beattie - Actor

Joshua Bell - Actor

Bina Bhattacharya - Publicist

Jackie Biro - Follow Spot Operator

Harvey Black - Lighting Designer

Gep Blake - Musical Director

Kiana Booth - Actor

Andrew Bowie - Actor

Warren Bradey - Director

Sorcha Breen - Actor

  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016

Anthony Brennan - Actor and Singer

Jonathan Briden - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Alex Broun - Producer

Sonya Brown - Dancer

Darren Burns - Actor

Frank Busby - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

Peter Callan - Follow Spot Operator

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Jarrad Campaner - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Stephen Carnell - Director

Richard Carwin - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Andrew Castle - Director

Don Chapman - Actor

Julie Charles - Actor and Singer

Barbara Chmiel - Follow Spot Operator

Sandra Coates - Actor

Salvatore Coco - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Renee Cooper - Actor

Nadia Coote - Actor

Murray Coward - Director

Genevieve Craig - Actor

  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Debbie Cridland - Actor

Steven Cridland - Actor

Anne Cruikshank - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kim Daniel - Actor

Greg Davies - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Davies - Dancer

Susan Davies - Actor and Singer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Christopher Dean - Stage Manager

Angie Demaskau - Actor

Russell Donnelly - Actor

Maisie Dubosarsky - Director

Maggie Duggan - Actor

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

James Durrant - Actor and Singer

Monique Dykstra - Actor

Krash Emrys - Actor

Albert Evans - Composer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Danny Folpp - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

Rebecca Fortuna - Actor

Debbie Francis - Actor

Joanne Francis - Actor

Kathy Francis - Actor

Carlene Fuchs - Dancer

Matt Furlani - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Pauline Gardner - Actor

Karen Getts - Costume Co-ordinator

Stirling Gill-Chambers - Sound Designer

Kendall Goddard - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

Paul Godfrey - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Peter Grace - Stage Manager

Stephen Gray - Actor

Christine Greenough - Actor

Tony Grier - Actor and Singer

Anton Groeneveld - Actor

Billie Jean Groeneveld - Musical Director

Andrew Grogan - Actor

Dominic Gruenewald - Actor

Melissa Hagenfelds - Producer

Andrew Hajinatkitis - Actor

Luke Hajinatkitis - Actor

Claire Hall - Actor

Lisa Hanssens - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Imogen Harrison - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Debbie Hearn - Actor and Singer

Julie Herbert - Actor

Wendy Hill - Actor

Richard Hiscutt - Actor

Sam Howes - Actor

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Scott Jackson - Actor

Geraldine James - Director

Chantal Jim - Designer

Cameron Johnson - Actor

Laura Johnston - Actor

Halo Jones - Acrobat

Ignatius Jones - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Valdon Jones - Director

Mark Kay - Actor

Frank Kelly - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Kirsty Kiloh - Actor

John Knowles - Actor

Con Kotevski - Actor

George Kotevski - Actor

Mark Kristian - MC

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Matthew Lambert - Actor

Surinder Lamont - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Troy Larkin - Actor

Mishel Lee - Actor

Cariad Lloyd - Actor

Heidi Lupprian - Actor

Lisa Lush - Actor

Scott Major - Actor

John Manton - Actor

Julie Manton - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Ed Marshall - Lighting Designer

Kurt McCarthy - Actor

Stuart McCure - Actor

  • Espressosports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 1998

Jason McFarlane - Actor

David McGrath - Sound Designer

David McGuire - Actor

Christopher McKay - Writer

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Designer

Robin McLaughlin - Assistant Set Designer

Alison McLeod - Actor

Frank McNamara - Director

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

David McQuire - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Scott McRae - Actor

Liza Meagher - Actor

Brad Merrick - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Diab Metry - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jacinta Miller - Actor

Gabby Millgate - Actor

Sheree Mirabito - Actor

  • La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014

Tom Misa - Actor

Hugh Monroe - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Angela Moore - Actor

Jennifer Moore - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Oscar Morphew - Actor

John Mulligan - Playwright

Mariska Murphy - Actor

Dennis Nadazdy - Stunt performer

Tom Newell - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Liane Norman - Director

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Arwen O'Connor - Actor

Josephine O'Reilly - Actor

Laura-Jane O'Reilly - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

Grant Osborne - Actor

George Page - Actor

Tim Paige - Actor

Romy Palan - Actor

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

Lachlan Parry - Actor

Tom Penrose - Actor

Mark Power - Director, Actor

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

David Prickett - Actor

Lorraine Pugh - Set Designer

John Quicksilver - Actor

Raluca Radu-Campbell - Actor

Vaughn Rae - Actor

David Richards - Actor

Roslyn Richards - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Timothy Rickson - Stunt performer

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Alannah Robertson - Actor

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Paul Robertson - Actor

Robert Robertson - Actor

Damien Ross - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

Bill Russell - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Angus Sampson - Performer

Eddie Samytowski - Actor

John Samytowski - Actor

David Sanford - Musician

John-Paul Santucci - Actor

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Demelza Sawyer - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Dean Schulz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Liam Seymour - Actor

Robert Sharpe - Actor

Harriet Shaw - Creative Director

Paul Shaw - Set Designer

June Shine - Actor

Fred Simms - Director

Mark Simpson - Actor

Wayne Simpson - Actor

Carlos Sivalingam - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

Amanda Smith - Actor

Benjamin Smith - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

Linda Sorensen - Actor and Singer

Mark Spain - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Robin Steele - Actor

Jamie Stephens - Actor

Ariella Stoian - Writer

Michael Sutherland - Actor

  • La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Ruth Tetley - Actor

Kylie Thomas - Stage Manager

Lee Thomas - Dancer

James Thomasson - Actor

Richard Trindall - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

Jennifer van Heeckeren - Actor

Tony Vlatko - Actor

Kurt Vonnegut - Playwright

Martin Wale - Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Luke Walker - Actor

William Walker - Actor

Rebecca Ward - Actor

Mikaela Warren - Actor

Monique Warren - Actor

Ed Washer - Actor

Marian Weaver - Actor

Cinnamon Webb - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jessica Whitfield - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

David Wilcox - Actor

Daniel Wilks - Acrobat

Andrew Willetts - Actor

Barbara Williams - Lighting Designer

Lisa Williams - Actor

James Wilson - Director

Nathan Wilson - Actor

  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018

Sally Wilson - Actor

  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018

Bronwyn Winters - Stage Manager

Brett Wood - Actor

Ava Wright - Dancer

Valerie Wright - Choreographer

Ned Zaina - Actor

Theatresports (NSW) Inc

Secret Squirrel Productions

  • Delerium, Jacks Magazine, Maribyrnong, VIC, 23 May 2018
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016
  • La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014

Underground Cinema

  • Delerium, Jacks Magazine, Maribyrnong, VIC, 23 May 2018
  • Delerium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 10 May 2018
  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017
  • Hope 2.0, Commune, Waterloo, NSW, 20 October 2016
  • FBI, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 28 April 2016
  • FBI, TAFE NSW Design Centre Enmore, Enmore, NSW, 7 April 2016
  • La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Spotlight Productions

Atkins and Company

  • Good Grief!, Sydney Fringe Festival Hub 'The Office', Alexandria, NSW, 12 September 2017

Australia Council for the Arts

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Frontier Touring Company

Harry M. Miller

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Immersive Cinema

Newtown Theatre

Providential Productions

  • The Odd Couple, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 10 July 2015

Ryde Argyle Performing Arts

Sibils Collective

Resources
Identifier 244975