Contributor H Birbeck
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Special Effects
Events

Mechanist

Special Effects

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Lyricist, Lighting Operator

J Sidoli - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Frank Sheldon - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Choreographer

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor, Actor and Singer

Graeme Bent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mr Bouna - Acrobat

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

John Casson - Director

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Ron Devine - Dancer

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

L Goddard - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Betty Gribble - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Evie Hayes - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Maureen Helman - Performer

Ann Holmes - Actor and Singer

Jack Horton - Dancer, Actor

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor, Actor and Singer

Donald Kirk - Actor

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Toni Lamond - Performer

Hal Marsden - Dancer

David N. Martin - Entrepreneur

Lloyd Martin - Performer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Harry Moreny - Performer

Harold Moschetti - Composer

Shirley Murphy - Dancer, Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Isabel Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mary Priestman - Pianist

Carl Randall - Choreographer

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Harvey Roland - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Howard Short - Actor

John Stevens - Dancer, Actor

Shirley Sunners - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Tait - Actor and Singer, Actor

Frank S. Tait - Director, Entrepreneur

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Entrepreneur

Arthur Taylor - Actor

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Zelma White - Dancer

Keith Wright - Actor

William Akers - Stage Director

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer

Nanette Allen - Actor and Singer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Audrey Anderson - Actor and Singer

Edward Atienza - Actor

Rosalind Atkinson - Actor

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Judy Banks - Actor and Singer

Ian Bannen - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Geoffrey Bradley - Actor

Leslie Bridgewater - Composer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Alf Broadway - Actor and Singer

Ian Burgis - Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Pamela Cook - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Keith Coppard - Actor

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Dianne Coxon - Dancer

Patrick Crean - Fight Director

Geoffrey Curtis - Actor

Nick Dana - Choreographer

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Eastick - Dancer

Judith Elmslie - Dancer

Owen Evans - Actor

Charmian Eyre - Actor

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Gillian Felstead - Dancer

Jacqueline Felstead - Dancer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Billie Fowler - Actor and Singer

Coral Francis - Dancer

Judy Francis - Dancer

Michael Friedman - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Julie Gilbert - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Derek Godfrey - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robyn Grant - Dancer

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Suzanne Grigg - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

James Grout - Actor

Jack Gwillim - Actor

Peter Halliday - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Judith Higgins - Dancer

Max Hillier - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Holland - Actor

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Wilfrid Hurworth - Mechanist

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Peter Jackson - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Barbara Jefford - Actor

George Jennings - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Eric Lander - Actor

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Terence Longdon - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Al Mack - Actor and Singer

Alan Mack - Actor and Singer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Christine Main - Dancer

J. Martin - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leo McKern - Actor

Adrian McLennan - Assistant Stage Manager

Joyleen McLeod - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Keith Michell - Actor

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Set Designer

Ian Mullins - Actor

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

John Nettleton - Actor

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Peter Paget Smith - Lighting Designer

Denys Palmer - Dancer

Roy Parker - Stage Manager

Audrey Parsons - Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Anthony Quayle - Producer

Brenda Randall - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Cora Reynierce - Dancer

Antony Riddell - Stage Manager

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Victor Roberts - Producer

Richard Rodgers - Writer

Hal Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Mary-Elizabeth Rutter - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Anne Simpson - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

Noel Smith - Conductor

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Rosemary Squire - Dancer

Annabelle Stace - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alix Stone - Costume Maker

Joan Sumner - Dancer

John H Tait - Entrepreneur

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Warren Taylor - Actor

Sandra Thomas - Actor

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Janice Turner - Actor

John Turner - Actor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Mario Vecchi - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Wade - Dancer

Michael Walker - Musical Director

Zena Walker - Actor

Brian Wallace - Actor

Gordon Walls - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Ken Warne - Actor and Singer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Raymond Westwell - Assistant Producer, Actor

Ken Wynne - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Audrey Parsons Dancing School

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Littlejohns

Nancy de Paull's Young Lady Acrobats

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

Tivoli Lovelies

Trio Fayes

Identifier 417768