Contributor Kenyon McCarron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ken McCarron
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jerold Wells - Actor, Producer, Director

Cedric Flower - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • They Came to a City, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1945
  • Sons of the Morning, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1945
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945
  • Tomorrow the World, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1944
  • The Little Foxes, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1944

Edmund Allison - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Till the Day I Die, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936
  • Waiting For Lefty, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936

Jerome Levy - Director, Producer, Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Sons of the Morning, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1945
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945
  • Physician in Spite of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1944

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945

John Armstrong - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Victor Arnold - Actor, Producer

Desmond Rowan - Actor, Lighting Designer

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Jack Fegan - Actor

Peter Francis - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1945
  • Physician in Spite of Himself, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1944

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Sylvia Arnold - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • The Little Foxes, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1944

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jane Broinowski - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Fred Brown - Actor

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Callanan - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938
  • Till the Day I Die, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Hugh Carllsen - Actor

Elsie Dane - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Evans - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

John Fegan - Actor

Joan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jack Gale - Actor

T Gibson - Lighting Designer

Keith Gow - Set Designer, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Gray - Actor

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Peter Harding - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Les Hope - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

William Horton - Set Designer, Actor

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jack McGann - Actor

Les McGill - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Producer

Jack McLean - Actor

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Milliss - Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Philip Stevenson - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Reg Stocker - Actor

Les Tanner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Bernard Yardley - Actor

Yvonne Anderson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Frank Andrews - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Eve Banks - Actor

Jack Barker - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

John Bates - Actor

Frank Beck - Set Designer

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Peter Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Tom Jay Bell - Translator

Cyril Bentleigh - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Catherine Bowen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

W S L Bracegirdle - Actor

Tur Brothers - Playwright

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Tanya Butler - Actor

Rosena Carr - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Adele Carruthers - Actor

Margaret Christenson - Actor

Kleber Claux - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Dennis Collins - Actor

Beresford Conroy - Actor

  • Golden Boy, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1943

William Constable - Designer

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Fred Cooksey - Lighting Designer

Ken Crozer - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Arnaud D'Usseau - Playwright

Catherine Duncan - Playwright

John Dunn - Actor

Joseph Evans - Actor

Jake Fagan - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Shirley Falconer - Actor

Jack Foster - Actor

Tom Foster - Actor

David Futcher - Actor

Eric Garner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

James Gow - Playwright

Cleo Grant - Actor

Jack Grey - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Gilly Guilfoyle - Actor

Vic Haywood - Actor

Gwendolyn Hedd - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

  • The Little Foxes, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1944

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Ethel Holmes - Composer

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Reg Humphreys - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Walter Hunt - Producer

Arthur Husband - Actor

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Albert Jones - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Douglas Joyce - Actor

Maurice Keane - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Charles Kitchener - Designer, Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Bill Lamb - Actor

Myra Leard - Actor

Darrell Lever - Actor

Enid Lorimer - Producer

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Sylvia Lunn - Actor

Lon Mahoney - Actor

Albert Maltz - Playwright

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Keith Marsh - Actor

Tim McGill - Actor

George McQueen - Actor

Mignon Michell - Actor

Sidney Miller - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Richard Mooney - Actor

Neil Morrison - Actor

Clifton Mossop - Actor

David Murray - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Stan Murray - Actor

Albert Nielman - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Barbara Norman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Dora Norris - Actor

Tim O'Sullivan - Actor

George Paisey - Actor

Norma Parsons - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Marjory Penglose - Set Designer

Eunice Penton - Actor

John Pidcock - Actor

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Mark Roberts - Actor

Ray Roberts - Actor

Shirley Robertson - Actor

Leila Rodgers - Actor

Marjory Rose - Actor

Margaret Senior - Designer

  • Golden Boy, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1943

Bill Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Lev Sheinin - Writer

Alan Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Arthur Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Peggy Sherwood - Actor

Muriel Small - Actor

Delores Smith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Jacqueline Smith - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Pat Smith - Actor

Ruth Sriber - Dancer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Charles Stanley - Actor

Janet Stevenson - Playwright

  • Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943

Graeme Stewart - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Graham Stewart - Actor

Frank Swonnell - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1938

Doreen Travis - Stage Manager

Pat Tucker - Actor

David Walesby - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Olga Yarad - Actor

Clive Young - Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Workers' Art Club Players

Identifier 243312