Contributor Honor John
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer, Mime
Events

Dancer

Actor

Mime

Kathleen Short - Actor, Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer, Actor

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Mime, Dancer, Actor

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Dance Director, Teacher, Director

Meg Hamilton - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Norma Berry - Dancer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer, Actor

Vivien Tuck - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Helen Venning - Dancer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Western - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Poet, Actor, Vocalist, Director, Producer

Mary Painter - Dancer, Mime, Pianist, Actor

Iris Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jeremy Kendall - Dancer, Actor

Helen Michell - Dancer

Stella Sobels - Actor, Singer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer, Actor

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer, Front of House

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

May Haynes - Actor, Dancer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist, Musical Arranger

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Helen George - Dancer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Thomas Keen - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Pam Richards - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Gwen Walsh - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Tom Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Betty James - Actor, Mime, Dancer

Michael James - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Joan Keal - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer, Technician

Mavis McNamara - Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

George Mocatta - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

D. Newling - Dancer

William Owen - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Patricia Schumann - Actor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Actor, Mime, Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

Judith Wood - Dancer, Mime

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

Elizabeth Barrett - Dancer

Rosemary Barrett - Mime, Actor

Heather Batchelor - Dancer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

D. Begg - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

Arthur Bliss - Composer

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Enid Bridgeland - Dancer, Mime

C. Brown - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

Anne Buckett - Dancer

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Beverley Chapman - Dancer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Eric Coates - Composer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Judith Conrad - Actor, Mime

J. Coppock - Dancer

Virginia Deeley - Actor, Mime

R. Dermott - Dancer

Sydney Downie - Actor, Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Mime, Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Owen Evans - Actor

H. Frayne - Dancer

Jocie Freeman - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Gwenda Gillespie - Mime, Actor

W. Hall - Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Francis Harvey - Mime, Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Ann Haste - Actor, Mime

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Jacqueline Hick - Designer, Set Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Jess Lyne - Actor

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Aileen McPhee - Actor, Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Anne Payne - Dancer

Glen Pearson - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

N. Robin - Dancer

Cecily Rymill - Dancer

Madge Rymill - Dancer, Actor

Hans Sachs - Playwright

Brice Saint - Dancer

Elspeth Scott - Mime, Dancer

M. Skinner - Dancer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Mary Steele - Mime, Actor

Caroline Steele-Scott - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Mary Totton - Actor, Mime

Nancy Totton - Actor, Mime

Janet Trott - Dancer, Actor

Ninette Trott - Mime, Actor

Patricia Tweedie - Actor, Mime

Catherine Wall - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Elizabeth Wighton - Actor, Mime

Bruce Williams - Actor

Noel Williams - Dancer

Roma Williams - Producer, Director

Pamela Winnall - Mime, Actor

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Master L. Arthurson - Singer

Z. Bacon - Dancer

Frank Bailey - Stage Manager

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Peggy Barbour - Actor

L Barklam - Flautist

P. Bawden - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Violinist

Ann Bergel - Dancer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Ann Berry - Mime

N. Berry - Dancer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

G Bishop - Violinist

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Gordon Bottomley - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

P. Bowden - Dancer

Susanne Bowen - Actor

Monica Boyle - Dancer

J. Brown - Dancer

Robert Browning - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Meredith Bruer - Mime

G Carnran - Dancer

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

Joseph Choate - Costume Designer

Dorothy Clampett - Actor

Mary Clampett - Actor

P. Cleland - Dancer

Isobelle Coles - Actor

Master V. Commane - Singer

J. Cooper - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

P. Cornell - Dancer

Valma Couch - Dancer

Francis Cowie - Dancer

Natalie Craven - Actor

G. Cross - Dancer

Hilaire Davenport - Actor

Peggy de Crespigny - Actor

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

P. Dorian Smith - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Colin Easterbrook - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Rosemary Evans - Dancer

Francis Figwer - Set Designer

A Findlay - Trombonist

Marie Fisk - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Betty Gardener - Actor

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Rosemary Gliddon - Actor

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

L. Goldsworthy - Dancer

Mary Gosse - Actor

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

J Hall - Dancer

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Jean Hamilton - Mime

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Joy Hare - Dancer

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

Herries Harvey - Actor

Iris Harvey - Costume Designer

Patricia Harvey - Dancer

Kathleen Ann Haste - Dancer

Mary Haste - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Nina Hayward - Actor

Gordon Heaslip - Dancer

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

J. Hodge - Dancer

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Betsy Holden - Actor

Alison Holder - Pianist

Juliet Howard - Actor

Clyde Howie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Judith Jay - Mime

Jill Jennings - Actor

Mary Jolly - Pianist

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Deidre Jones - Dancer

Deirdre Brock Jones - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Ben Jonson - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Peggy Jose - Actor

J. Kay - Dancer

Joy Keele - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Musical Arranger

Martin Ketley - Violinist

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

Margaret Lawrence - Dancer

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Joan Loutit - Actor

Athol Lykke - Dancer

Paulette Marder - Dancer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

Barbara Matters - Actor

Llandaff Matthews - Actor

Reginald Maxwell - Dancer

J. McGauly - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Kathleen Milner - Actor

B. Mitchell - Dancer

Christine Mitchell - Actor

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

M. Morrison - Dancer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Pamela Myers - Actor

Shylie Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

W. Owen - Dancer

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

Ron Page - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Jillian Pierce - Dancer

Judith Pinder - Dancer

Sonia Pitcher - Actor

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Rosemary Poole - Actor

Judith Powell - Pianist

Betty Puddy - Pianist

Henry Purcell - Composer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Max Reynolds - Actor

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Ann Rischbieth - Dancer

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Mary Robertson - Dancer

William Robertson - Clarinetist

M. Robin - Dancer

Mary Robin - Dancer

J. Roche - Dancer

Betty Ross Clarke - Dancer

Dante Gabriel Rossetti - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Mary Russell - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

William Salmon - Designer

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Ann Sangster - Dancer

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Mary Scott - Actor

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Elaine Smith - Mime

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Betty Solomon - Pianist

R. Southcott - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Costume Designer

L. Stephens - Costume Designer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Rosamund Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

G. Stunell - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

Tony Taverna - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

R. A. Taylor - Dancer

Geraldine Thomas - Actor

J Thomas - Violist

Andrienne Thomson - Dancer

M. Totten - Dancer

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Muriel Tuck - Stage Manager

D. Turnbull - Dancer

Alethea Upton - Pianist

Marcia Urban - Dancer

Margaret Walter - Mime

Mavis Walters - Dancer

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

E. Welbourne - Dancer

Janet Wells - Actor

Rachel Wells - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Rosemary Wilkinson - Actor

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Pam Williams - Actor

John Wilton - Violinist

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

William Wright - Bassist

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

South Australian Ballet Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Joanne Priest's School

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Adelaide A.B.C. Augmented Orchestra

C.B.C. Choir

Junior Company

Studio Theatre Ballet

Resources
Identifier 425380