Contributor Ruth Kott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Producer
Events

Stage Manager

Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Stage Director

Michael Louis - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor, Producer

Maurice Jones - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Jeana Bradley - Director

Bill Dunstone - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Iain Wyatt - Actor, Stage Manager

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

Neil Hunsley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 April 1964
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Philip Scutt - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Johanna Fewings - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966
  • The White Devil, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1965
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 April 1964

Harry Heseltine - Actor

Brian Heydon - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Peter Mann - Costume Designer, Producer, Designer, Actor

Bernadette O'Donovan - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Actor

  • The White Devil, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1965
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

David Schneider - Actor

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer, Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Ian Tweedie - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Alan Uhe - Actor

Elspeth Angus - Actor

Arnold Braunsdorf - Actor

Betty Braunsdorf - Actor

Norman Briers - Actor, Musical Arranger

Jenepher Burns - Choreographer, Actor, Costume Designer

Derryn Clarke - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman-Doscas - Actor

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

John Dudley-Bateman - Stage Manager

Brian Fleay - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kevin Hammond - Actor

Penelope Hanrahan - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Philippa Henderson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966
  • The White Devil, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1965

Pamela Kott - Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

David Lemmon - Actor

Terence Lemmon - Actor

Anne Manchester - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Margaret Maslen - Actor

David McNaughton - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

John Meddemen - Actor

Robert Nussbaum - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Ann Ohlsen - Actor

Anthea Olney - Actor

Hugh Owen - Actor

John Pannell - Actor

Philip Parsons - Producer, Actor

Joan Pope - Actor, Choreographer

Malcolm Pratt - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

Joan Secombe - Special Effects, Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966
  • The White Devil, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1965

Michael Thompson - Actor

Jean Dorrington Tweedie - Director

Grahame Abbey - Lighting Designer

Juliet Adderley - Actor, Costume Designer

Marie Albrecht - Actor

Bill Andrew - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Ardagh - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Robin Bain - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Gabriel Baraker - Actor, Producer

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Marta Baraker - Designer

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Rosemary Barr - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

John Beaton - Musical Director

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Roger Bensky - Actor

Ruth Berlin - Dancer

Lyn Birklund - Actor

Geoff Bolton - Actor

Merrilyn Bosworth - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Kathleen Bourke - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Michael Bowie - Actor

David Bradley - Actor

  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

Dianne Briggs - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Katharine Brisbane - Costume Designer, Producer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Maxwell Brown - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Adam Bubna-Litic - Actor

Andrew Burke - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Eve Calder - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Peter Clarke - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Robin Clarke - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Jon Coleman-Doscas - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Byron Cornish - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

Penny Cowper - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Crabtree - Actor

Peter Cuffley - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Elizabeth Cuthbert - Actor

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Joan Davies - Actor

Susan Davies - Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Kim Douglas - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

George Drabble - Lighting Designer

John Dryden - Playwright

Meredith Dunne - Actor

Don Edmonds - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Robert Elliott - Actor

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alan Feeney - Stage Manager

Jocelyn Fenny - Actor

Kathleen Fewster - Actor

Siobhan Foley - Actor

Julie Fuhrmann - Dancer

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Do Gates - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Jan Geddes - Actor

Christina Giles - Lighting Designer

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Jennifer Gillett - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

David Goodall - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Colin Greenhill - Actor

Janet Grono - Actor

Lila Hansen - Actor

Dale Harvey - Actor

Muriel Hayes - Actor

David Heymans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Aileen Hornel - Actor

David Hough - Actor

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Noel Jacobsen - Actor

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Maurice Janes - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Ann Jordan - Actor

Peter Julian - Actor

Dana Kankars - Actor

John Kelland - Actor

John Kellond - Actor

Patricia Kerr - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Leonie King - Dancer

Patricia King - Actor

Claudia Knowles - Actor

Axel Kruse - Actor

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Tony Lee - Actor

  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

Mervyn Lewis - Actor

Laurence Ludovich - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

John Luke - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Bernard Manning - Producer

Les Marchant - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor

  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Judith Mauldon - Actor

Robin Maynard - Actor

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John McCrackan - Actor

  • King Lear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 16 October 1956

John McCracken - Actor

Vincent McCudden - Actor

Jess McDonald-Taylor - Actor

Jean McLeod - Dancer

Raymond Menmuir - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Peter Mold - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Natalie Montefiore - Actor

Rosalind Moore - Actor

Eric Moxham - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Eileen Moyle - Actor

Eric Moyle - Actor

Ian Murdoch - Musical Director

Donald Nairn - Actor

Colm O'Doherty - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Maurice Ogden - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Hazel Oswald - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Jeremy Parkinson - Set Designer

June Pollard - Actor

Beverley Pope - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

William Raymond - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jean Rule - Actor

Alvin Sargent - Composer, Musician

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Val Seabrook - Actor

Isabel Seddon - Actor

John Short - Actor

Gavin Sinclair - Actor

Richard Sinclair - Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Max Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Paul Smith - Actor

Constance Spurway - Producer

Helen Sugden - Actor

John Thorley - Actor

Tony Trethowan - Actor

David Turner - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jim Villee - Actor

Angela Vincent - Dancer

Margaret Walters - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Eleanore Wells - Costume Maker

Jennifer West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Lesley Williams - Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Willis - Actor

Diana Wilson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Actor

Warwick Wilson - Actor

Michele Woodfall - Assistant to the Director

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Molly Worsnop - Actor

  • Dylan, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 January 1966

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

University Dramatic Society

Festival of Perth

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • The White Devil, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1965
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 April 1964
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

Phoenix Players

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

The Festival of Perth Committee

Theatre Council of Western Australia Inc.

Identifier 418819