Contributor Ian Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Actor

Alan Babbage - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Joan Coombe - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

Danny Davey - Actor

Bill French - Actor

James Gilbert - Composer

Rodney Harvison - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Jillian Hough - Actor

Anne Inglis - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Jeffrey Kovel - Actor

Johnny Ladd - Producer

Guido Lorraine - Actor

Terry Marr - Actor

Don McIntyre - Actor

Connel Miles - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Julian More - Author

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

John Newman - Actor

Estella Nova - Actor

Leo Packer - Actor

William Palmer - Actor

Fred Paterson - Actor

Lyndsay Porter - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Proper - Actor

Dorothy Randall - Actor

Alan Reid - Actor

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Cathie Snedden - Actor

Tikki Taylor - Actor

Gordon Walls - Actor

Peggy Watson - Actor

Shirley Watson - Actor

Geraldine Wingfield - Actor

George Abbott - Writer, Composer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Sue Allen - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Peter Barton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Rod Bate - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Bob Blacklow - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Scott Board - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jerry Bock - Composer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Ida Buckley - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Jim Cain - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Norman Camm - Designer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Scott Croaker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Brian D'Arcy - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Dianne Doig - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Carol Fisher - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Thea Flynn - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Joanne Gabriel - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Kathy Gordon - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Elmer Harris - Playwright

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Richard Height - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Rae Lindner - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Ian Macleish - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Edgar Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Ida Marchant - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Bruce McBrien - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Ian Miller - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Alex Nicol - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Diana Nicol - Producer

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Gabrielle O'Brien - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Gwendolin Peters - Prompt

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Raymond Peters - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Justin Pizzi - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

David Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Nancy Ritchie - Stage Manager

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

High Rodgers - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jan Stockdale - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Julie Sutherland - Scenic Artist

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Peter Tulloch - Director

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Alex Vasiljevic - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964

Jerome Weidman - Writer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Johnny Belinda, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 1964
Identifier 441397