Organisation Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
(W.W.F)
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events
  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW

Edmund Allison - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

John Armstrong - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Len Grant - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Roger Milliss - Actor, Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Pat Barnett - Actor

Joe Butta - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Dick Diamond - Writer, Playwright

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Charles Johnson - Actor

David Milliss - Set Designer, Designer

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Leon Sherman - Actor, Stage Manager

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Director

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Terry Carmichael - Musician, Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Clem Millward - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Barbara Robin - Actor

Neville Swanson - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Edward Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

June Worth - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Jack Armistead - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Cec Ash - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Arnold Butcher - Composer

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Joan Clarke - Playwright

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Peter Cullen - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Tom Devine - Actor

Denis Doonan - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960

Peter Elms - Actor

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Heather Gooch - Actor

Keith Gow - Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Audrey Grant - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960

Oriel Gray - Playwright

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960

Des Green - Set Designer

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

June Grivas - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Frank Hardy - Playwright, Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Roger Holub - Actor

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

Graham Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Peter Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Valerie Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Rae Lewis - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Dick May - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Frank McManus - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Annette McPhillips - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Roger Miller - Actor

  • Lawson, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1960

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Barbara Prince - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Patricia Robertson - Actor

Ray Roper - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Kim Scott - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Silvia Shepherd - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Graeme Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Margaret Tanner - Actor

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

William Thomas - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Donald Turnock - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bob Williams - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Karin Winter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Karen Winters - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 10154