Contributor Edgar Penzig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Eddie, Edgar F
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Edmund Allison - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Les Hope - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

David Milliss - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Keith Antill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Armstrong - Director

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Robert Bruning - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Joe Butta - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Joan Clarke - Playwright

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Des Green - Set Designer

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

June Grivas - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Graham Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Peter Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Valerie Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Shirley McDonald - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Annette McPhillips - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Barbara Prince - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

John Rabbitts - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Patricia Robertson - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Ray Roper - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Silvia Shepherd - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Graeme Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Neville Swanson - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Karin Winter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Karen Winters - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
Identifier 244047