Contributor John Howard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Set Designer

Alan Chapman - Producer

James H. Lang - Producer

Leonora Laye - Performer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Harry McDonald - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor, Musical Director

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940
  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Scott Alexander - Director

John Armistead - Actor

John Armstrong - Director

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director

Geoff Beaver - Actor

Ronald Beck - Performer

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Bridget Boland - Playwright

  • The Prisoner, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1955

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Aileen Britton - Actor

Belle Burns - Actor

David Butler - Actor

  • The Prisoner, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1955

Patricia Campbell - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Bruce Carroll - Actor

Roger Coates - Actor

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Frank Curtain - Actor

Frances Dillon - Actor

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Dorothy Donnelly - Book and Lyrics

Ruby Doyle - Playwright

Kath Esler - Performer

Field Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director, Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

Paul Flannery - Actor

  • The Prisoner, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1955

Barrett Fleming - Producer, Director, Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Ron Folkard - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Performer

Rudolf Friml - Composer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Janette Gabriel - Actor

Shirley Geddes - Actor

Nell Harris - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Pat Henry - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

  • The Prisoner, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1955

Muriel Hodgson - Actor

Brian Hooker - Book and Lyrics

Bob Hornery - Actor

Les King - Stage Manager

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Effie Lewis - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Frank Martin - Performer

Justin Huntley McCarthy - Author

Louise McLachlan - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Colin McLennan - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Edward McNabb - Actor

  • The Prisoner, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1955

Henry Messent - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Isabel Monaghan - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Terence Murphy - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Reginald Newson - Performer

Charles Norman - Actor

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

John O'Malley - Actor

Richard Parry - Director

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Joy Parsons - Performer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

William H. Post - Book and Lyrics

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Shirley Ann Richards - Actor

Patricia Robertson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

John Rybak - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

Rae Sanders - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Pearl Schweig - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Arthur Spence - Actor

Alan Stone - Actor

Tom Sutterby - Actor

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Andrae Swayne - Dancer

Bill Thomas - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Dorothy Twiss - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Leslie Victor - Performer

Noel Waterworth - Director

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

Les Wiggins - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

June Worth - Actor

Charles Zoli - Performer

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

New Royal Comic Opera Company

Kooroora Dramatic Club

  • Fresh Fields, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1939

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Independent Theatre

  • Biography, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1940

Theatre Productions

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Whitehall Productions

Identifier 260381