Work | Suite Saint-Saens | |
---|---|---|
Creator Contributors | ||
Events | ||
|
||
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Ballet School
Australian Ballet Society
South Australian Ballet Club
The Australian Ballet
The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra
The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra
|
||
Tom Abbott - Stage Director
William Akers - Lighting Designer
Mark Annear - Dancer
Gerald Arpino - Choreographer
Peter Bahen - Administrator
Dale Baker - Dancer
Scott Barnard - Stage Director
William Batcheler - Dancer
Mark Brinkley - Dancer
Joanne Canning - Dancer
Gail Castle - Dancer
Joady Chambers - Dancer
Frederic Chopin - Composer
Kelvin Coe - Dancer
Francis Croese - Lighting Designer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Julie da Costa - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dancer
Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer
Simon Dow - Dancer
Mary Duchesne - Dancer
Angela Embleton - Stage Manager
Martyn Fleming - Dancer
Maree Georgeson - Dancer
A Giannini - Costume Designer
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist
Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator
Paul Hamilton - Dancer
Glen Harris - Dancer
Lorna Harrison - Dancer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Airi Hynninen - Stage Director
Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer
Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master
Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger
Jonathan Kelly - Dancer
Jennifer Killeen - Dancer
Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer
Hugh Laing - Costume Designer
John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ulrike Lytton - Dancer
Angela Magill - Dancer
Lynette Mann - Dancer
Adam Marchant - Dancer
Chris Maver - Lighting Designer
David McAllister - Dancer
Colin Metters - Conductor
Joanne Michel - Dancer
Sandra Morrison - Dancer
Glen Murray - Dancer
Gary Norman - Dancer
Daniela Pantea - Dancer
Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Terese Power - Dancer
Georgia Rae - Dancer
Kathleen Reid - Dancer
Mark Reily - Dancer
Tanya Rhodes - Dancer
Jerome Robbins - Choreographer
Marilyn Rowe - Dancer
Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer
Camille Saint-Saens - Composer
Arnold Schoenberg - Composer
Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer
Lucinda Sharp - Dancer
Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer
Josephine Smulders - Dancer
Michael Todd - Dancer
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer
Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Andrea Toy - Dancer
Antony Tudor - Choreographer
Abril Ward - Dancer
Ashley Wheater - Dancer
Ken Whitmore - Dancer
Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor
Frank Croese - Technical Director
Karen Flaherty - Secondment
Robert Taylor - Secondment
|
||
Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT
|
||
Work Identifier | 10614 | |
Provide feedback on Suite Saint-Saens