Work The Trojan Women
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Alternate Work Name The Women of Troy
Creator Contributors
Events

Sydney Theatre Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Grace Stafford School of Speech and Dramatic Arts

NIDA

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Griffith University

IRAA

Luther College

Malthouse Theatre

Mill Theatre Company

Newtown High School of the Performing Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Suzuki Company of Toga

Sydney University Players

The Phoenix Theatre

University Dramatic Society

Victorian College of the Arts

WA Youth Theatre Company

Euripides - Playwright

Ned Manning - Adaptor

Gilbert Murray - Translator

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

James Brunton-Gibb - Actor

Ellenor Cochrane - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Dorothy Dickson - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

May Hollinworth - Actor

Aileen Hunter - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Adaptor, Set Designer, Director

Stuart Mack - Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Grace Stafford - Director, Actor

Jessie Storey - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musician, Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Elinor Wray - Actor

Tom Wright - Adaptor

Katie Abbott - Actor

Joanna Achillea - Publicist

Douglas Agnew - Actor

John Apostokalis - Translator

Aristophanes - Playwright

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Sue Averay - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

John Bailey - Administrator

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Nita Balales - Publicist

June Ball - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Angela Barrett - Actor

Andre Bastian - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Der Untergang, Schlosstheater Celle, Celle, Germany, 19 November 2010

Michael Baume - Actor

Carole Bell - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Rod Bieleski - Actor

Robyn Birrell - Actor

Douglas Bladon - Actor

Louise Blood - Actor

David Bluford - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

Gareth Bradshaw - Actor

John Bray - Poet, Writer

Manfred Breitenfeller - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Der Untergang, Schlosstheater Celle, Celle, Germany, 19 November 2010

Helen Britton - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Brummitt - Actor

Jan Buchanan - Actor

Helen Maris Burns - Actor

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Pam Byde - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Marie Canning - Actor

George Capetanakis - Actor

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Orlando Casabeer - Set Designer

Irene Cashman - Publicist

Martin Christmas - Director, Set Designer

Nick Clark - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Adaptor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Harry Collins - Set Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Martyn Corbett - Actor

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Women of Troy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 January 2003

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Designer

John Croyston - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Director

Neil Curry - Translator

Robin Cutts - Costume Assistant

Jim D'Place - Musician, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Musical Arranger

Ross Daly - Composer

Jennifer Davidson - Actor

Gayle Davies - Actor

Maiben Davies - Actor

Jenny Davis - Director

Margaret Day - Continuity

Ilias De George - Percussionist

Dragica Debert - Actor

John Dillon - Lighting Operator

Helen Disney - Lighting Operator

Ina Drum - Accompanist

Grahame Dudley - Musician, Sound Designer

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

Meredith Dunne - Actor

Valery Duval - Choreographer

John Edge - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Director

Michael Eustice - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Bill Field - Technician

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Martin Foot - Actor

Ann Foster - Actor

Dimitra Fotiadis - Actor

John Fotinos - Actor

Adoni Fotopoulos - Assistant Director

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Maria Ganzis - Translator

Nicholas Ganzis - Translator

Nick Garsden - Actor

Faye Gialidas - Actor

Arthur Giannopoulos - Musician, Composer

Gina Giannopoulos - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Eleni Glaros - Translator

Jane Goldney - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

Irene Govas - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Nicole Gradisen - Costume Designer

Philip Graham - Actor

John Gray - Performer

Peter Greed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Green - Director

  • Women of Troy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 January 2003

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Chris Gregory - Actor

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Grieve - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

Kate Griffith - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Elaine Hands - Actor

Ilya Harpas - Actor

Brian Harvey - Director, Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Stella Hellander - Actor

Graham Hill - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Brian Hungerford - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Sue Hunt - Actor

Mischa Ipp - Actor

Phyllis Iredale - Actor

Anna Jackson - Actor

Jeff Janisheski - Director

Walter Jens - Adaptor

  • Der Untergang, Schlosstheater Celle, Celle, Germany, 19 November 2010

Katherine John - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Performer

George Karlis - Musician, Percussionist

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Kempe - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

  • Women of Troy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 January 2003

Grahame Kent - Actor

Aphrodite Kerylidis - Publicist

Anna Kim - Musical Director

Connie Kosti - Actor

Letho Kostoglou - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Pamela Kott - Actor

John Kourbelis - Musician

Angela Krashos - Translator

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Vicki Kyriakakis - Actor

Rouge Lalevich - Actor

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Pete Lazar - Director

David Lemmon - Actor

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

Clive Linke - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Dinah Litchfield - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Jan Lowe - Actor

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Actor

Terry Madden - Actor

Denise Maddocks - Actor

Sofie Maragozidis - Actor

Michael Marsh - Actor

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Roger Marshman - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Mia Mason - Choreographer

Metaxas Mastrosavas - Director

Nick Mavragelos - Actor

Aphrodite Mavromoustakis - Actor

Dominique May - Actor

James McCaughey - Director

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Michaelmore - Costume Assistant

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Jennifer Mueller - Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Mulliner - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

Ian Murdoch - Actor

David Myers - Performer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Actor

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Bernadette O'Donovan - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Voice Over Artist, Director

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Vera Ochryn - Costume Assistant

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Nina Paleologos - Actor

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Barbara Pannell - Stage Manager

Marie Papadopoulou - Actor

Alexandra Papageorgiou - Actor

Panayoula Parha - Translator

George Parhas - Translator

Asimakis Patitsas - Actor

Gerasimos Patitsas - Actor

Nik Patitsas - Actor

June Pegram - Actor

Theo Photakis - Set Designer

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Betty Plinge - Voice Over Artist

Roger Plinge - Actor

Coralie Plush - Actor

Anastasia Potiris - Publicist

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Apostolis Poulis - Actor

Robert Priest - Actor

Gia Pyrlis - Actor

Nicholas Pyrros - Costume Designer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Andrew Richards - Actor

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Richard Rogg - Actor

Mary Rowell - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Actor

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Arthur Russell - Designer

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Melanie Sander - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Lighting Designer

Neil Scales - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Gina Seretis - Translator, Properties Master

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Set Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Genevieve Shrayer - Designer

Sandra Sifis - Publicist

Loriel Smart - Actor

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Debbie Sonenberg - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Lighting Designer

Efrosini Stephanou - Haag - Translator

Audrie Stern - Actor

Diana Stewart - Actor

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Aaron Stirk - Lighting Designer

Finola Stokes - Actor

Jean Stuart - Director

Tadashi Suzuki - Director, Adaptor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

Deanne Taliangis - Actor

Angelika Talingarou - Actor

Bob Taylor - Actor

Don Taylor - Translator

Jan Taylor - Costume Assistant

Neville Teede - Actor

Michael Theologia - Actor

Cora Thompson - Actor

Michelle Thompson - Actor

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Jen Toomey - Production Manager

Terry Torpey - Actor

David Trebilcock - Actor

Susanna Trotter - Research Director, Actor

Yiannis Tsarouhis - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Art Vanderbilt - Scenic Artist

Philip Vellacott - Translator

Jim Vile - Director

Maria Vouis - Actor

Fraser Wallace - Sound Designer

Pat Wallace - Director

Rod Wallbridge - Actor

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

John Wells - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Pamela Whalan - Producer

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Gabriello White - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

Richard D White - Actor

David Whitford - Actor, Performer

Anke Willems - Clarinetist

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant

Joanne Williams - Actor

Joanne Williamson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Joan Winchester - Actor

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Warren Worth - Lighting Operator

Jim Young - Stage Manager

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW

King's Hall (1916-1953), Sydney, NSW

St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW

Basement Theatre, Mt Gravatt, QLD

Victoria, VIC

Luther College, Croydon, VIC

The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC

The Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW

Parade Space, NIDA, Kensington, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Phoenix Theatre, Coniston, NSW

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA

St George's College Quadrangle, Crawley, WA

Work Identifier 735