Contributor Ethelwyn Robin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Wilfrid Neill - Director, Producer, Actor, Playwright

Ray Walsh - Actor, Producer, Aerialist

Beryl Kook - Actor

Muriel Prince - Pianist

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Thomas Nave - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Jack Ham - Actor

Basil Harford - Actor

Charles Langley - Actor

Catherine Neill - Actor, Producer

Frank Part - Stage Manager, Actor

Zoe Reid - Actor

Douglas Walsh - Actor, Producer

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Leonard Chamberlain - Actor

Jack Lathlean - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Hubert Sando - Actor

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • The Melting Pot, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 1925
  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924
  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923
  • Major Barbara, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1923
  • Contrary Mary, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 17 November 1917

Mr Arthur Smith - Actor

Ivy Stacey - Actor

Harry Wadmore - Actor, Producer

George Whittle - Actor

James Anderson - Actor

Jack Fox - Actor

Signor Loti - Actor, Conductor

R B Ridings - Actor

Jean Robertson - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kitty Sullivan - Actor

Kathleen Sutherland - Actor

Mrs T D Bastard - Actor

Esmond George - Producer, Actor

Ethel Lewis - Actor

Harry Marceau - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926
  • Anna Christie, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1926

Reginald Sabine - Actor

M Graham Saunders - Actor

Ronald Simpson - Actor

Malcolm Symons - Actor, Stage Manager

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

  • Getting Married, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1926
  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926
  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923
  • Contrary Mary, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 17 November 1917

Frank Wilkinson - Actor

James Anderson - Actor

G N Clarke - Actor

Alice Cummins - Cellist, Musician

Bert Datson - Stage Manager, Actor

Winifred Dawson - Special Effects, Properties Master

  • Anna Christie, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1926
  • Getting Married, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1926
  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Donnell R Downey - Actor

Rita Gardner - Actor

Jack Harvey - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Frank Johnstone - Actor

Wallace Johnstone - Actor

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926

Athol Lykke - Actor

Helen Magarey - Violinist, Musician

Olive March - Actor

Royston Marcus - Producer, Actor

John Mullins - Actor

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • The Rigordans, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1925

Maude Plunkett - Actor

B. C. Richmond - Actor

Graham Saunders - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926

Lloyd Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927
  • Anna Christie, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1926

F C Ward - Actor

David Benjamin - Actor

  • Sigismond, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 29 October 1927
  • Sigismond, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1927

David Blacklock - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923
  • Major Barbara, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1923

Nellie Boyd - Actor

  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926
  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Charles Haddon Chambers - Playwright

Hubert Davies - Playwright

William Devine - Actor

Millicent Evans - Actor

Hugh Ford - Actor

Ellie Galloway - Actor

Ernest Good - Actor

Marjorie Hill - Actor

Mrs Hume - Artistic Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dorothea Jacob - Actor

Hedley Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Stanley Laurie - Conductor, Musical Director

George McLeay - Actor

Lionel Nave - Actor

Muriel Parsons - Actor

Hilda Sando - Actor

Talbot Smith - Actor

Githa Sowerby - Playwright

Alfred Sutro - Playwright

S Talbot Smith, MA - Actor

Lucy Tucker - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910
  • Dandy Dick, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Fred Vandome - Producer, Actor

Gavin Wald - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Anthony Young - Actor

H G Alderman - Actor

Beryl Alford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, King's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919

Joy Allen Jones - Actor

Gertrude Anderson - Actor

  • Mary Broome, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 30 June 1917

J Anderson - Actor

Val Anderson - Actor

Nancy Atkins - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

K Baker - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Actor

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

Captain A S Blackburn V C - Actor

Rebe Bloom - Actor

Betty Bonython - Actor

Frank Bowden - Accompanist

Edwin Brett - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Ethel Broad - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Gregory Bruer - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Mrs G L Burgoyne - Actor

Meta Buring - Translator

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

William Cade - Musical Director

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

D Campbell - Actor

Clive Carey - Actor

Arthur Carr - Actor

F S Clements - Musical Arranger

Claire Cocking - Actor

Ernest Cocking - Actor

Eva Coleman-Phillipson - Actor

Myra Collins - Actor

Alexander Cooper - Actor

Mrs. Hugh Corbin - Vocalist

Beryl Counter - Actor

E Courteney - Actor

Biddy Cowell - Lyricist

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Edith Crowe - Actor

Rita Crowe - Actor

A E Dartnell - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Nita Dashington - Actor

  • Mary Broome, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 30 June 1917

Betty M Davies - Playwright

Lorna Day - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

W J Dempster - Vocalist

Morna Dobbie - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Milton Dorman - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Eileen Duffield - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Kenneth Duffield - Director, Producer, Composer

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Ashley Dukes - Playwright

Stephen Dunks - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

John M. Dunn - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Louis Esson - Playwright

Dorothy Falconer - Actor

Frank Farmer - Actor

  • The Stepmother, James Anderson's Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1924

Sylvia Fawcett - Actor

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

D Fox - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Lady Galway - Patron

Mrs E Good - Actor

Charles Gordon - Actor

William Greene - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Verna Hackett - Actor

  • The Stepmother, James Anderson's Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1924

St John Hankin - Playwright

Mrs Frank Harcus - Actor

Ian Hayward - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

J W Henwood - Actor

Francis Herring - Actor

Edna Heyson - Actor

S Hill - Actor

Christabel Hill Smith - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Jean Holwill - Actor

Gwen Hone - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Barbara Howard - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

George Howard - Actor

Celia Hyman - Actor

  • Mary Broome, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 30 June 1917

Mollie Irwin - Actor

Annie Jacob - Actor

Denise Jacob - Actor

Ronald Jeans - Lyricist

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Frank Johnston - Actor

Lewis Jones - Pianist

Will Joyce - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

Roy Julius - Actor

Valentine Kay - Actor

  • The Stepmother, James Anderson's Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1924

Beasley J Kearney - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

D'Arcy Kelway - Actor

H Keyes - Actor

Celia Kitson - Actor

Rudolph Koehler - Playwright

Rudolf Kohler - Actor

H Krischock - Photographer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Violinist

Clifton Lang - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Louise Larsson - Choreographer

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Kathleen Lawrence - Actor

Arthur S Lewis - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Joyce Longbottom - Actor

Dorothea MacDonald - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Felicity MacDonald - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

J Macdonald - Actor

N M Malcolm - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Muriel Marks - Actor

R Marshall - Playwright

Hartley Martin - Actor

Roth Martin - Actor

Robert Matthews - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Actor

Clement May - Producer

Charles McEvoy - Playwright

Norman McKinnel - Playwright

Eric McLaughlan - Violinist

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Montford Mears - Actor

Kenneth Milne - Actor

Marjorie Monk - Actor

  • Marty, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1926

Allan Monkhouse - Playwright

  • Mary Broome, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 30 June 1917

R. M. Nairn - Actor

Noel Nave - Actor

Edward Pariss Nesbit - Actor

Jean Nicholls - Set Designer

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Harry Nott - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Rose O'Mahony - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Laurence Parsons - Cellist

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Eric Patten - Actor

Phillip Peake - Actor

Colin Pelham - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

E Phillips Oppenheim - Playwright

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • Dandy Dick, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Mrs H A Powell - Actor

Colonel Price Weir D.S.O. - Actor

Winnifred Rankine - Actor

Lilian M Richardson - Actor

Harold Rivaz - Actor

Gertrude Robins - Playwright

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Robert Scott - Director

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Helen Seager - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mostyn Skinner - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Rowland Smith - Actor

Cyril Stacey - Actor

Murray Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Fred Stone - Vocalist

Laurie Stone - Actor

  • Loyalties, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1923

H E Strang - Actor

Professor A T Strong - Lecturer

  • The Stepmother, James Anderson's Studio, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1924

Hermann Sudermann - Playwright

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Asthore Symons - Actor

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Vera Taylor - Actor

Dorothy Temple - Actor

R C V Temple - Actor

Eugene Thomas - Scenic Artist

Gladys Thomas - Conductor

A C Threlfall - Actor

Jessie Thyer - Actor

Phylis Tier - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Kathleen Tinks - Actor

Dion Titheridge - Lyricist

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

Wylton Todd - Set Designer

  • Healo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1924

John Hastings Turner - Playwright

Mrs F Vandome - Actor

R Wallman - Actor

Herbert Walsh - Producer, Actor

Chris Ward - Actor

H T Ward - Actor

Janet Ward - Actor

Edgar Watson - Actor

Malcolm Watson - Playwright

Noel Webb - Actor

Kathleen Wishart - Actor

Constance Wyatt - Actor

Mrs T A Wyles - Musician

Herbert Yelland - Actor

Keith Yelland - Writer

Israel Zangwill - Playwright

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Literary Theatre

Appendreena Amateur Dramatic Club

Signor Loti's Orchestra

Adelaide Literary Theatre Club

Adelaide Repertory Club

Charles Moore and Co

Johnson's Orchestra

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Lyric Club

Identifier 248684