Contributor Ross Hay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Producer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Producer

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Set Designer

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Barbara Gilbery - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Andrea Hay - Designer, Actor

Grainne Hendrey - Front of House, Actor

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019
  • Death and Taxes, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 14 July 2017

Jennifer Slater - Lighting Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer

Christine Bailey - Front of House

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Karen Beattie - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Christopher Bradshaw - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Mike Brooke - Actor

Melissa Budgeon - Producer

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Andrew Casey - Fight Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Mark Colgrave - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Jo Common - Stage Manager

Carina Cooper - Actor

Tim Cooper - Assistant Set Designer, Publicist

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Emil Djakic - Lighting Designer, Director

Douglass Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

William Dowd - Designer

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

David Dunn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Scott Farrow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Kerry Gillard - Set and/or Property Maker

Thom Goodwin - Actor

Jordy Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Belinda Gunson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Carolyn Harris - Actor

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

David Hingston - Actor

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Robert Hopwood - Actor, Stage Manager

Jane Inglis-Smith - Director, Stage Manager

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Robert Jarman - Director

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Elizabeth Jolly - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Assistant, Coordinator

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Anna Kidd - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Dave Kirkwood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Luke Leitch - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Dean Mainwaring - Lighting Operator

Tania Mainwaring - Properties Master / Mistress

Troy Mainwaring - Stage Manager

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Alex Matthews - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Wendy McCrae - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Richard Morriss - Actor

Fiona Paterson - Lighting Operator

April Phillips - Playwright

Edwin Roberts - Director

Matt Rossner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Sid Sidebottom - Actor

Adrian Smith - Publicist

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Deanna-Le Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Paul Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Sophie Taylor - Actor

Nick Turner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Theo Viney - Lighting Operator

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Heather Ward - Actor

Paul Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Westcott - Lighting Designer

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Devonport Choral Society

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

  • Closer, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, February 2019

Ulverstone Repertory Theatre Society

Identifier 500601