Contributor Roger Tindale
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Production Manager, Sound Designer
Events
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1994
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • Sing For Your Supper, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 17 September 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Actor

Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

Sue Belsham - Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Actor

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor, Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1994
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • Sing For Your Supper, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 17 September 1993

Richard Pye - Actor, Assistant Director

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brenton Dickins - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1994
  • Jack the Ripper, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Bob Harsley - Actor

Leisa Keen - Assistant Musical Director, Vocal Arranger, Musician

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer, Actor

Geoff Schouten - Actor

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Kate Tricks - Actor

Katie Battese - Actor

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Writer, Lyricist

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Damien Hall - Actor

Peter Harding - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacki Keys - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Sing For Your Supper, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 17 September 1993
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Peter Morris - Actor

Naomi Norris - Actor

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ron Pember - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Steven Pye - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Sing For Your Supper, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 17 September 1993

Tiffany Rudd - Actor

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Melissa Wilde - Actor

Lois Adamson - Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lionel Bart - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rodney Beaver - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Peter Benisch - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Linda Blomfield - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Simone Bresser - Actor

Bridget Brooklyn - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Louise Cleary - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Conrad Farrell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

John Fearnely - Adaptor

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Kim Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Nicole Hansen - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Rosey Higgins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

David Kilsby - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Richard Lewine - Adaptor

Natalie Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Lynne Lyddiard - Properties Master

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phillip Marlan - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kelda McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Floyd Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Phil Perman - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Tamara Pooley - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Joan Richards - Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Singer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Anne Rocca - Lighting Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Stephen Schwartz - Writer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Damian Sloan - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Irene, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 1991

Supa Productions Inc

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Phoenix Players

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
Identifier 226554