Organisation Phoenix Players
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 51
Belconnen ACT 2617
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Canberra Labor Club

Dominie Pty Ltd

Papermoon

Phoenix Players Child Play Program

Phoenix Rising

Supa Productions Inc

  • Miss Saigon, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 November 2009

Vikings Group of Clubs

Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT

Street 2, Acton, ACT

The Auditorium, Wanniassa, ACT

Canberra Grammar School, Redhill, ACT

Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW

West Canberra Football Club, Kippax, ACT

Graham Bauerle - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Pamela McManus - Director, Actor, Production Manager, Publicist, Properties Master

John Alsford - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Kelda McManus - Production Manager, Director, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Assistant, Graphic Designer, Publicist, Production Designer

Berin Denham - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Mechanist, Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

Eileen Boyldew - Production Manager, Actor, Director

Myles Leon - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Director

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Actor

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Nick Leon - Director, Stage Manager

Janine O'Dwyer - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Robyn Page - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor, Publicist, Set Designer

Belinda Anyos - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Anne Beard - Actor, Set Designer

Janette Humphrey - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

Graham Magarry - Musical Director, Pianist

Jenni Mersiades - Musical Director, Choreographer, Pianist, Actor

Phillip Russell - Actor, Set Designer

Michael Thomas - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Chris Boyldew - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Brian Daly - Actor

Conrad Farrell - Actor

Michael Hemming - Actor

Sean Ladlow - Band Leader, Actor, Guitarist, Musical Director

Janelle McMenamin - Photographer, Actor

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Dim Ristevski - Director, Actor

Judith Satrapa - Actor, Costume Assistant, Production Manager, Publicist, Front of House

James Stone - Set Designer, Performer, Playwright

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997
  • Alice in Wonderland, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 12 January 1996
  • Run For Your Wife, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, October 1995
  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Deborah Woodyard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Bower - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 20 November 1991
  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Siobhan Boyldew - Actor

Suzan Cooper - Costume Assistant

Stephen Crossley - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Susan Davenport - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Barbara Denham - Actor, Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Judith Duffy - Actor, Costume Designer

Amy Dunham - Photographer, Actor

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor

Toby Francis - Actor

Shelly French - Actor, Set Designer

Max Gambale - Actor

Jonathan Garland - Director, Playwright, Actor

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

Jim Jones - Actor

Lucy Jones - Costume Assistant

Pam Kelly - Actor

Pamela Kelly - Actor

Michelle Klemke - Actor, Mechanist

  • High Fidelity, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2015
  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Fiona Leach - Costume Assistant

Amy Moon - Publicist, Production Manager, Actor

Bob Morris - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Jennie Norberry - Costume Designer, Production Manager

Annie Paterson - Actor

Nathan Patrech - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Director

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer

Gaby Schmid - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Costume Designer

Annette Sharpe - Choreographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Charles Strouse - Composer, Lyricist

Steve Thatcher - Actor

Kathy Thomas - Publicist, Production Manager

Annie Alsford - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Natalie Antoine - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anna Battesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Alice in Wonderland, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 12 January 1996

Peter Benisch - Actor

  • Run For Your Wife, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, October 1995
  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Dennis Bittisnich - Actor

Peter Brady - Director, Actor

  • Bye Bye Birdie, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 May 2002
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Scott Byrne - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Cathie Clelland - Set Designer, Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 September 2006
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Gary Collinson - Actor

Nick Cossart - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Kevin Crowe - Actor

Ryan d'Argeavel - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Anita Davenport - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Cody Denham - Lighting Operator

Renée Denham - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Charles Dickens - Writer, Author

  • Scrooge - The Musical, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 2003
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Mark Drury - Actor

  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991
  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

David Evans - Actor

Eve Everard - Actor, Mechanist

Frank Farrell - Actor

Adrian Flor - Actor

Steve Galinec - Set Designer

Brandon Girvan - Assistant Director, Actor

Arron Grainger - Actor

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • South Pacific, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, May 1999
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Peter Harding - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Travis Harpley - Lighting Designer

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Jen Hinton - Percussionist, Drummer

Rhys Holden - Actor, Production Manager

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 19 October 2001
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Huang - Actor

Jansson Janus Antmann - Set Designer

Amy Jarvoll - Cellist

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Jordan Kelly - Choreographer

Jessica Kirsopp - Properties Master / Mistress

Rob Macauley - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter McDonald - Tubaist, Bassist

Katie Methorst - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Liz Methorst - Production Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 September 2006
  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Michael Moore - Photographer

Glynnis Moran - Actor

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Kaitlin Nihill - Actor

Lara Niven - Mechanist, Publicist

Richard Niven - Actor

Grant Pegg - Director, Actor

Helen Perris - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor, Choreographer

David Priddle - Actor, Vocal Arranger

Joan Richards - Performer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jethro Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, May 1999
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Ylaria Rogers - Actor, Choreographer

Amy Sawers - Choreographer, Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Scamp - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Director, Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 19 October 2001
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Michael Shilling - Sound Designer

Lesley Smith - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994
  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

John Stabler - Director, Actor

Margaret Staines - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniel Steer - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Jamie Swann - Actor

Jenny Tabur - Musical Director, Front of House

Emma Tattam - Choreographer

Tanya Taylor - Costume Assistant

Henk ten Brumelaar - Lighting Designer

Erika Tolano - Actor

Malcolm Tompkins - Sound Designer

Glen Toohey - Actor

Liz Topperwein - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Andrew Topperwien - Stage Manager, Mechanist

Sarah Tremble - Actor

David Tricks - Mechanist, Percussionist

Justin Watson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Emma White - Actor

Tallay Wickham - Actor

Nina Wood - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

David Adams - Actor

Elisha Adams - Violinist

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Michelle Adamson - Stage Manager

Lachlan Agett - Actor

Lynn Ahrens - Lyricist, Creator, Writer

Laura Aksila - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

Michael Argy - Trombonist

Daniel Arquero - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Howard Ashman - Writer, Lyricist

Liam Ashton - Lighting Designer

Claire Atteia - Graphic Designer

Deborah Ayres - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Bridget Balodis - Stage Manager

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Justin Barrasch - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Pete Barton - Sound Designer

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Hayden Baum - Actor

Jaala Baxter - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Tim Beard - Violinist

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Liz Beaver - Sound Designer

Rodney Beaver - Sound Designer, Actor

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sue Belsham - Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ashleigh Bennett - Actor

Bart Black - Actor

Charles Blackney - Actor

Harold Blake - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Richard Block - Production Manager

Callum Bodman - Actor

Jack Booth - Playwright

Fran Bosly-Craft - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Richard Bosly-Craft - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Glenys Boswarva - Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Graham Bouerle - Actor

Umar Bourke - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

Felicity Boyd - Actor

Monica Boyton - Violinist

Hannah Bragg - Keyboardist

Tegan Braithwaite - Actor

Kat Brand - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

Nick Brightman - Technician

Heather Brimson - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Jeremy Broom - Actor

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Lisa Buckley - Choreographer

Kirsten Burch - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Burke - Photographer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Adrian Bury - Mechanist

Fay Butcher - Actor

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Chris Byrne - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

  • No No Nanette, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, November 1992

Mick Cahill - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

John Cain - Mechanist

Stephen Carberry - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Sara Carvalho - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Melita Caulfield - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Timothy Chaston - Violinist

Piers Chater-Robinson - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Craig Christie - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Dave Christner - Playwright

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Bryn Clapp - Actor

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Andrea Clifford - Musical Director

Sarea Coates - Assistant Choreographer

Dave Collins - Voice Coach

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

Pam Connor - Musical Director

Tim Constantine - Actor

Jasmine Cook - Properties Master / Mistress

Jayden Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jessica Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ray Cooney - Playwright

John Cooper - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Helen Cory - Actor

Ruth Crabb - Mechanist

Beverley Cross - Playwright

Nerida Crossley - Costume Designer

Bill Curnow - Actor

Sandra d'Argeavel - Actor

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 2005

Tim Dal Cortivo - Actor

Andrew Dark - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Shibanni Dave - Stage Manager

Ian Davenport - Actor

Clem Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lincoln Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lincoln Dawe - Actor

Malini Devadas - Hornist

Stuart Diener - Sound Designer

  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Ash Dodds - Mechanist

Chris Donohue - Stage Manager, Actor

Liam Downing - Actor

Josie Dunham - Actor

Oliver Durbidge - Mechanist

Phoebe Edwards - Mechanist

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Judith Everall - Musical Director

Raelene Farrell - Repetiteur

Jane Faulder - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Elysia Fisher - Violist

Nikki Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Jonathan Flack - Writer, Director

Stephen Flaherty - Composer, Creator, Writer

Margaret Forster - Director

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Craig Francis - Actor

Linda Francis - Actor

Jake River Fraser - Actor

Lorna Gamble - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Victoria Gniel - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Alexander Gorring - Actor

Andrew Hackwill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Lyricist, Composer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • No No Nanette, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, November 1992

Olivia Harkin - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Anne Harlen - Violinist

James Harley - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Shane Harman - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Shelley Harris - Costume Designer

Chris Harris-Pascal - Actor

Renay Hart - Actor

Suzanne Hartshorn - Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Harvey - Actor

Nicholas Hassanoff - Trumpeter

Kirsten Haussmann - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Jenna Haynes - Actor

Ian Hays - Playwright

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 May 1993

Jason Henderson - Bassist

David Heneker - Composer

Iain Herdus - Hornist

Rosey Higgins - Actor

Sue Hilhorst - Actor

Wendy Hill - Actor

Nathan Hillman - Actor

Stephen Hines - Actor

Katrin Hingee - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Jennifer Hird - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Caroline Hogan - Actor

Vanessa Hogg - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Paul Hogie - Bassist

Sandra Holdom - Orchestra

Soshanna Honey-Erlandson - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

David Hood - Trumpeter

Olga Howel - Cellist

Laura Howieson - Actor

Sarah Hull - Director

Chris Hunt - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Leah Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Brian Hurrell - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Joel Hutchings - Actor

Katherine Ianno - Mechanist

Eric Idle - Creator

Lisa Incher - Actor

Jaime Isfahani - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Pierce Jackson - Actor

Grace Jasinski - Mechanist

Vivienne Jeffery - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

John Jenkins - Actor

Evonne Johnston - Mechanist

Kathryn Jones - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Tom Jones - Lyricist

Alex Jordan - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Lincoln Kealy - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Leisa Keen - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jane Kellett - Actor

John Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997

Michael Kent - Stage Manager

Judy Keogh - Properties Master / Mistress

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Amanda King - Actor

Sally Kite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

Dion Klein - Publicist

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

John Klingberg - Set Designer

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Bill Kolentsis - Actor

Bozana Krsteska - Actor

Irita Kutchmy - Music and Lyrics

Tina La Puma - Assistant Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Finnian Lattimore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Juliet Lautenbach - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Carl Law - Actor

Joanna Lawrence - Actor

Nathan Leach - Actor

Debbie Learmonth - Actor

Elora Rose Ledger - Actor

Britney Lee-Archer - Actor

Annette Leon - Costume Co-ordinator

C. S. Lewis - Author

Myles Lewis - Actor

Tamryn Liddell - Actor

Lyn Liddiard - Costume Designer

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Natalie Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997

Rebecca Long - Actor

Matt Longworth - Mechanist

Emmett Loverde - Playwright

Rina Lucchesi - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Ken Ludwig - Writer, Devisor

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Breanna Macey - Actor

Jenny MacLean - Actor

John Maddock - Actor

Rhys Madigan - Pianist, Musical Director

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Dylan Mallooh - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer

  • No No Nanette, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, November 1992

Charles Mander - Playwright

Richard Mander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Leith Manley - Actor

Kirsten Mann - Actor

Richard Manning - Guitarist

Gillian Marshall - Flautist

Beth Martin - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Amy Maxwell - Flautist

Julia Mayer - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jodi McAlister - Actor

Michael McCarthy - Actor

  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Dimity McClelland - Violinist

Hamish McConchie - Lighting Designer

Thomas McDevitt - Bassist

Anthony McGlynn - Actor

Andrew McGuire - Costume Designer

John McKinlay - Actor

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Sam McNally - Mechanist

Debra McNeill - Production Manager

James McPherson - Guitarist

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Alan Menken - Composer

Miriam Miley-Read - Actor

Gareth Millar - Actor

Annabelle Mooney - Actor

Karen Moore - Actor

Karen Morgan - Actor

Silvana Moro - Actor

Rafe Morris - Sound Designer

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Steven Mottlee - Actor

Craig Muller - Lighting Operator

Paul Mullins - Actor

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Deborah Mundair - Set Designer

Patricia Napper - Playwright

Alyce Nesbitt - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Ross Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stuart Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sebastian Nicholas - Actor

Roger Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Gordon Nicholson - Director

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Emma Nikolic - Choreographer

Kirsten Nilsson - Musician

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Danny O'Neill - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Cecily Oakley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sam Ogborn - Stage Manager

David Ogilvie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Scott Osborne - Actor

Andrew Patterson - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Greg Peek - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Alexa Peggie - Actor

Phil Perman - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Richard Phillips - Actor

Barry Pigram - Percussionist

Kevin Playford - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kirsten Pollard - Violinist

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Helena Popovic - Violinist

Shara Popple - Actor

  • Confusions, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 21 August 1991

Melanie Portelli - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Merrily Powell - Actor

Catherine Priddle - Actor

Robyn Priddle - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 17 January 1997

Alira Prideaux - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Judith Prior - Playwright

Sarah Pritchard - Mechanist

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Alissa Pugh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Vicki Purcell - Costume Assistant

Sarah Purdue - Actor

Kate Quilky - Violinist

Zach Raffan - Actor

Anna Rafferty - Actor

Kate Rafferty - Actor

Lyndelle Ramsay - Set Designer

Jon Rasalky - Clarinetist

Nicole Rebikoff - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Brandon Reed - Drummer

Yarran Regan - Actor

Margot Reynolds - Actor

Andrew Richards - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Hannah Richardson - Keyboardist

Emily Ridge - Actor

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Catia Ritzio - Violinist

Kelly Roberts - Director

Joseph Robinette - Adaptor

Tom Robinson - Actor

Yalara Rogers - Actor, Choreographer

Margie Roser - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Alex Ross - Trumpeter

Craig Rossiter - Actor

Boud Roukema - Trombonist

Alex Rouse - Actor

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Gerry Satrapa - Set Designer

Jason Savage - Set Designer, Director

Clare Scanlon - Violinist

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Don Schultz - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Martin Searles - Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Elizabeth Senftleben - Performer, Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 8 April 1994

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rohan Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shelly Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Heather Shelly - Violinist

Rae Shirley - Playwright

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Jeffery Sim - Actor

Jeffrey Sim - Actor

Anthony Simeonovic - Actor

Renée Simon - Actor

Hannah Sless - Violinist

Paula Small - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Cameron Smith - Trumpeter

Deborah Smith - Choreographer

Jacqui Smith - Violist

Peter Smith - Actor

Andrew Snell - Lighting Designer

Mandy Souters - Violist

Jack Spahr - Actor

David Spence - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Actor

Nina Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Peter Stiles - Photographer

Tim Stiles - Actor

Jennifer Stroud - Actor

Dan Sutherland - Playwright

Jo Swerling - Writer

Ash Syme - Mechanist

Andrew Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jonathon Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rosemary Synnott - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • The Witches, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 2005

Celine Taylor - Director, Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • Eurobeat, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 24 August 2007

Annie Teasdale - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Daniel Tedeschi - Mechanist

Scott Temby - Bassist

Elaine Teran - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Theron - Set Designer

Damien Thomas - Actor

Rachel Thornton - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Roger Tindale - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Luciana Todd - Actor

Robin Topperwein - Actor

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Kate Tremble - Actor

Paul Tremble - Stage Manager

Felicity Trewin - Violinist

Mark Truebridge - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Tony Turner - Actor

Mark Twain - Author

David Tychsen-Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Amanda Walshem - Actor

Libby Warren - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Victoria Watson - Actor

Matthew Webster - Pianist, Musical Director

Amy Weekes - Actor, Costume Designer

Daniel Wells - Actor

H. G. Wells - Author

Murray Wenham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Bruce Whaling - Sound Designer

  • Salad Days, Canberra Labor Club, Belconnen, ACT, 7 August 1990

Donald White - Actor

E. B. White - Author

Sam Whitsed - Mechanist

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Jo Willans - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Joanne Willans - Actor

Jake Willis - Actor

Anna Wise - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

David Wood - Adaptor

  • The Witches, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 2005

Emma Wood - Actor

Mark Woods - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Annie, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 January 2004

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Reid Workman - Actor

Peter Wyche - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Family Matters, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 September 1999

Helen Wyngard - Playwright

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • No No Nanette, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, November 1992

Kashmira Mohamed Zagor - Actor

Chris Zuber - Set Designer

Organisation Identifier 2065