Contributor Leisa Keen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Vocal Arranger
Events

Musical Director

Actor

Pianist

Singer

Vocal Arranger

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Movement Director

Musician

Sound Designer

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

David Gilkes - Actor, Singer

Cathie Clelland - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Belsham - Musical Director, Set Designer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Sue Belsham - Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor, Singer

Katelyn Keys - Actor, Choreographer

  • Red, Hot and Cole, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 22 February 2002
  • Jekyll and Hyde, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Janie Lawson - Actor, Singer

Stephen Pike - Actor, Director

Barbara Denham - Director, Costume Designer, Actor

Berin Denham - Producer, Director, Actor, Entrepreneur

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer, Actor

Damien Hall - Actor, Singer

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Adam Maher - Singer, Actor, Director

Colin Milner - Actor, Singer

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Jason Scott-Watkins - Singer, Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001
  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Rodney Beaver - Director, Actor

  • Beauty and the Beast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 March 2006
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Matthew Frawley - Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Peter Harding - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rhys Holden - Assistant Director, Designer, Actor

Thomas Millhouse - Actor

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer, Actor

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer, Production Manager, Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Ellen Williams - Costume Designer, Producer

Peter Williams - Entrepreneur, Devisor, Writer, Director, Producer

Luke Barron - Actor, Singer

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Composer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Sara Carvalho - Actor, Singer

  • Many Happy Returns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 October 2005
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jayden Cooke - Actor

Ian Croker - Singer

Peter Dark - Actor

Renée Denham - Choreographer, Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Bruce Harvey - Actor, Singer

Sarah Hull - Actor

Marie Jensen - Singer, Actor

Tracy Lundberg - Actor, Singer

Tony Magee - Musical Director, Devisor

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Ian McLean - Musical Director, MC

Kelda McManus - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Stage Manager

Lauren Nihill - Actor

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tina Pluis - Actor

Alira Prideaux - Actor, Singer

  • Many Happy Returns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 October 2005
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Margaret Prideaux - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Richard Pye - Director, Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Stephen Schwartz - Writer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Phil Simmons - Actor, Singer

Lee Stoka - Actor

Fiona Sullivan - Actor, Singer

Anne Supple - Choreographer, Actor

Jamie Swann - Singer, Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer

Margaret Tierney - Actor, Singer

  • Red, Hot and Cole, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 22 February 2002
  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Kate Tricks - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Greg Walters - Actor

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

Rik Allen - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

Deborah Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Richard Anderson - Set Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Sean Andrews - Singer

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Janine Ayres - Choreographer

Tyler Ayres - Actor

Matt Balmford - Singer

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Emma Barlow - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Michelle Barr - Actor

Justin Barrasch - Singer

Peter Barsocchini - Writer

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Anna Battesse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Judith Bauer - Singer

Michael Beard - Actor

Liz Beaver - Producer

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David H. Bell - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Jordan Best - Actor

James Bianchi - Writer

Andrew Bisset - Singer

Linda Blomfield - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Janis Blums - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Stephen Bourne - Actor

Euan Bowen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Bower - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rob Bowman - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Rhiannon Box - Actor

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Branson - Director

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jason Robert Brown - Composer, Librettist

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Kirsten Burch - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Donald Cant - Actor

Stephen Carberry - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Peter J. Casey - Singer

Brett Childs - Actor

Fay Clarke - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Production Manager

Louise Cleary - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Singer

Andrew Clucas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lee J Collier - Singer

Jessica Cooke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Ron Creager - Composer

Russel Crouse - Writer

Sarah Darnley-Stuart - Actor

Clem Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lincoln Daw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Liz De Totth - Actor

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phil Dodd - Singer

Jarron Dodds - Actor

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Paul Douglas - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

Josie Dunham - Singer

Janis Dzelde - Singer

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Daniel Edmonds - Singer

James Elford - Actor

Ros Engledow - Singer

Minky Faber - Actor

Tony Falla - Singer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Conrad Farrell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Trevor Findlay - Writer

Adrian Flor - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Brett Fraser - Sound Designer

Jorian Gardner - Actor

Brandon Gavin - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Actor

Kevin Gill - Producer

Linda Gledhill - Singer

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Dan Goggin - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Deborah Grant - Costume Co-ordinator

Eileen Gray - MC

Karleen Gray - Actor

Damian Haas - Actor

Kieran Hagan - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Melissa Hammett - Actor

Tim Hansen - Actor

Lainie Hart - Singer

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Ewan Harwood - Lighting Designer

William Hauptman - Writer

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Elyssa Herd - Actor

Rosey Higgins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Brian Hungerford - Assistant Stage Manager

Camilla Hunt - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

Carly Jacobs - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Craig Johnson - Musical Director

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Joanne Johnston - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Lincoln Kealy - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jane Kellett - Actor

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacki Keys - Singer

Sally Kite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

Toni Lamond - Actor

Finnian Lattimore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Juliet Lautenbach - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Sumner Locke Elliott - Author

Natalie Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Bill Lord - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jenny MacLean - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Richard Mander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Michael Martin - Singer

Murie McAuley - Writer

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

Julie McElhone - Singer

Todd McKenney - Performer

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Janetta McRae - Production Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Menken - Composer

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Roger Miller - Composer

Susan Miller - Actor

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Anthony Newley - Writer

Ross Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Stuart Newton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Gordon Nicholson - Singer

Kate Noonan - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Danny O'Neill - Actor

Cecily Oakley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David Ogilvie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

David Pearson - Actor

Alexa Peggie - Actor

Joanna Perks - Actor

Phil Perman - Singer

Kate Peters - Devisor, Director, Producer

Sokar Philpot - Costume Designer

Kevin Playford - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tamara Pooley - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Melanie Portelli - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Ron Presswell - Actor

Jordan Prosser - Actor

Alissa Pugh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Catherine Rheinberger - Assistant Musical Director

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Jethro Robinson - Stage Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Louise Rostron - Actor

Damian Rutledge - Actor

David Sale - Lyricist, Writer

Dean Salonga - Singer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Will Sanders - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jasan Savage - Actor

Gery Scott - Singer

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Juliet Sera - Assistant Choreographer

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Rohan Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Shelly Sforcina - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lucy Shanny - Actor, Costume Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Colin Slater - Singer

Mike Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Anne Somes - Director

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Rachel Starkey - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Bill Stephens - MC

Peta Stevenson - Production Manager

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Simon Stone - Actor

Randy Strawderman - Writer

Andrew Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jonathon Symonds - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Michael Tatchell - Singer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jessica Taylor - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jennifer Temby - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Assistant Director

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Jennifer Turner - Actor

David Tychsen-Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

Dennis Vrkic - Actor

Alana Wade - Actor

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Libby Warren - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Lyn Weaver - Singer

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Eve Wheeler - Actor

Don Whitbread - MC

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Frank Wildhorn - Composer

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

James Wookey - Actor

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Linda Woolverton - Writer

Teeghan Worland - Actor

Keith Young - Singer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Supa Productions Inc

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Youth Ballet

A.R.T.S. Theatre Company

Band of the Royal Military College

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Labor Club

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Free-Rain Theatre Company

G-String Productions

Phoenix Players

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

The Street Theatre

Top Hat Productions

Identifier 1503