Organisation Footlice Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Newcastle NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Hunter Catchment Management Trust

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Newcastle Community Arts Centre (NCAC)

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Starstruck Productions

Throsby Land Care

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW

Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW

Lockdown, Hamilton, NSW

Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW

Bill Keir - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor, Dramaturg, Devisor

Fiona Mundie - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Yetta Abrahams - Designer

Brian Birkefeld - Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Grahame Cooper - Playwright

  • Heaven on Earth, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Derek Dowding - Actor, Designer, Writer

David Dufty - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Director

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993
  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Jamie Lewis - Actor

Michael Meany - Playwright, Designer, Writer, Director

Jenny Newman - Actor

Elspeth Robertson - Playwright

Liesel Adnum - Actor

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Melanie Alexander - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Peter Bromfield - Director

Andrew Coombes - Actor

Mark Crowley - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

John Deacon - Designer

Bill Dowding - Writer

Grant Drury - Actor

Juan Fernandez - Actor

Daniel Flannagan - Actor

  • Yellalot, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996

Angela Fraser-Greedy - Actor

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Eden Gana - Actor

Elisa Gordon - Actor

  • Yellalot, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer

Richard Howard - Devisor

Erin James - Actor

Bill Kerr - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

Mark Knight - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

  • Yellalot, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996

Marcus Neale - Musical Director

Lauren O'Brien - Actor

Jo Roberts - Writer

Tracy Santiago - Actor

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993

Teresa Sawert - Actor

  • Yellalot, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996

Scott Sharpe - Sound Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993

Allon Silove - Writer

Dylan Stewart - Playwright

  • Yellalot, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 1 April 1996

Kristi Street - Actor

  • Up The Creek, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 February 1992

Andrew Sweeney - Actor, Composer

  • Dragon Tails, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1993

Alana Thompson - Director

Jane Thorn - Choreographer

Joe Williams - Actor

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Absence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 September 1993
Organisation Identifier 10480