Contributor Muriel Craigie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Wilfrid Neill - Actor, Producer, Playwright

Ray Walsh - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Mr Arthur Smith - Actor

Frank Johnston - Producer, Actor

Harry Wadmore - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

Douglas Walsh - Producer, Actor

James Anderson - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926
  • A Doll's House, Queen's Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1917

James Anderson - Actor, Producer

James Anderson - Actor

James Anderson - Actor, Producer

James Anderson - Actor

James Anderson - Actor, Producer

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Jack Fox - Actor

Ethel Lewis - Actor

Ronald Simpson - Actor

Ivy Stacey - Actor

Frank Wilkinson - Actor, Producer

Leonard Chamberlain - Actor

G N Clarke - Actor

Rudolph Koehler - Stage Manager, Actor, Playwright

Robert Matthews - Actor, Producer

Jean Robertson - Actor

Ernest Cocking - Actor

Sylvia Fawcett - Actor

James Aloysius Glennon - Playwright, Producer, Actor

Basil Harford - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Dorothea Jacob - Actor

Frank Johnstone - Actor

Hedley Jones - Actor

Roy Leach - Actor

Muriel Marks - Actor

Thomas Nave - Stage Manager, Actor

Zoe Reid - Actor

Eugene Thomas - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Stage Director

Minnie Baker - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Bjornesterne Bjornson - Playwright

  • The Bankrupt, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 23 June 1915
  • Leonarda, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 9 July 1913

D Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Betty Dawson - Actor

Betty Diamond - Actor

Donnell R Downey - Actor

Ashley Dukes - Playwright

Dorothy Falconer - Actor

Ruby Field - Actor

Hugh Ford - Actor

Esmond George - Producer, Actor

Jack Ham - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Stella Hayes Smith - Actor

Cedric Hele - Actor

Frederick James - Actor

Carlien Jurs - Composer, Pianist

Kathleen Lawrence - Producer, Actor

Olive March - Actor

Royston Marcus - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Actor

Thos McDonald - Actor

John Mullins - Actor

Sydney Pearce - Actor

Muriel Prince - Pianist

Olive Proctor - Actor

B. C. Richmond - Actor

Hubert Sando - Actor, Producer

Cyril Stacey - Actor

Kitty Sullivan - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

A C Threlfall - Actor

Bryceson Treharne - Director

M Tuohy - Actor

Dorothy Venn - Actor

Herbert Yelland - Actor

Max Afford - Playwright

Edwin Aldridge - Actor

Mrs Anderson - Actor

  • Civil War, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 15 June 1911

Val Anderson - Actor

William Archer - Translator

Frank Bailey - Actor

Elizabeth Baker - Playwright

Max Basford - Actor

Mrs T D Bastard - Actor

Arthur Bateup - Actor

Arthur Beames - Actor

Colin Bednall - Actor

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

Rebe Bloom - Actor

Frank Bowden - Accompanist

Nellie Boyd - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

T A Boys - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Ethel Broad - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Meta Buring - Translator

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Daisy Burmeister - Actor

Max Caddy - Actor

Dorothee Campbell - Actor

Gilbert Cannan - Playwright

George Chalmers - Actor

Charles Haddon Chambers - Playwright

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Harold Chapin - Playwright

Claire Cocking - Actor

Ethel Craigie - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

A E Dartnell - Actor

Betty M Davies - Playwright

David Dawson - Actor

Lorna Dawson - Actor

Winifred Dawson - Special Effects

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Stella Earle - Actor

  • Leonarda, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 9 July 1913

Louis Esson - Playwright

Arthur J Fay - Actor, Producer

Kenneth Fraser - Actor

Joyce Frith - Actor

Ludwig Fulda - Playwright

Ellie Galloway - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

John Galsworthy - Playwright

Rita Gardner - Actor

Frank George - Actor

Susan Gerard - Playwright

Edward German - Composer

Ernest Good - Actor

Mrs E Good - Actor

Charles Gordon - Actor

Edmund Gosse - Translator

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Dorothea Hammond - Actor

St John Hankin - Playwright

Harry Harding - Actor

Adeline Harris - Actor

Jack Havey - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

F Henwood - Actor

J W Henwood - Actor

Edna Heysen - Actor

Jean Holwill - Actor

Mamie Horgan - Musician

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

George Howard - Actor

E C Jacobs - Actor

Brewster Jones - Conductor

Lewis Jones - Pianist

H Keyes - Actor

Joan Kinmont - Playwright

Celia Kitson - Actor

Rudolf Kohler - Actor

Jack Lathlean - Stage Manager

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Stanley Laurie - Musical Director

H Laycock - Actor

Arthur S Lewis - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

E H Lock - Actor

H K Lock - Actor

Signor Loti - Conductor

N M Malcolm - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

J B Mandeville - Actor

George Marke - Actor

Phyllis Marks - Actor

Llandaff Matthews - Actor

Eric McLaughlan - Violinist

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

George McLeay - Actor

J H McLennan - Actor

Montford Mears - Actor

Ruth Mellowship - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Nell Myhill - Actor

Lionel Nave - Actor

Noel Nave - Actor

Catherine Neill - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Harry Nicholson - Actor

Laurence Parsons - Cellist

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Frank Part - Actor

Joan Pearce - Actor

Colin Pelham - Actor

Maude Plunkett - Actor

Robert Porter - Actor

Grace Pratten - Actor

Joanna Priest - Actor

Roger Quilter - Composer

Ivo Richardson - Actor

R B Ridings - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Cyril Riley - Actor

Enid Roberts - Actor

Thelma Robin - Actor

Gertrude Robins - Playwright

Hal Rodda - Actor

L Rudkin - Actor

Reginald Sabine - Actor

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Alistair Sandford - Actor

Claude Saunders - Actor

Graham Saunders - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Robert Scott - Director

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Thelma Seaman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marion Simons - Playwright

Phyllis Simpson - Actor

Mostyn Skinner - Actor

Talbot Smith - Actor

Alex Somerville - Playwright

June Sterne - Composer

F Stevens - Actor

H E Strang - Actor

Hermann Sudermann - Playwright

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Kathleen Sutherland - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Alfred Sutro - Playwright

Gordon Swann - Actor

Bobs Symons - Actor

Lloyd F. Taylor - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Dorothy Temple - Actor

Gladys Thomas - Conductor

Thelma Thomas - Costume Designer

Stephen Thomson - Actor

Phylis Tier - Actor

  • Magda, Victoria Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1926

Lucy Tucker - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Flossie Twelftree - Actor

Fred Vandome - Actor

Gavin Wald - Actor

Herbert Walsh - Actor

F C Ward - Actor

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Phylis Wasley - Actor

Malcolm Watson - Playwright

Harold Wenzell - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Joe Williams - Actor

Kathleen Wishart - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Playwright

Constance Wyatt - Actor

Anthony Young - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Literary Theatre

Adelaide Literary Theatre Club

Appendreena Amateur Dramatic Club

Charles Moore and Co

Johnson's Orchestra

  • The Idler, Walkerville Hall, Walkerville, SA, 1910

Lyric Club

Resources
Identifier 417867