Contributor Frank Callanan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Victor Arnold - Actor, Producer, Director

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Till the Day I Die, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936
  • Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936

Edmund Allison - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Kitchener - Set Designer, Actor

Desmond Rowan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jack Barker - Actor

  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

John Sherman - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936

Frank Swonnell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jerold Wells - Producer, Actor, Director

Jack Fegan - Actor

Hugh Carlsson - Actor

Elsie Dick - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Love on the Dole, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1938
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Henry Howlett - Actor

Tim McGill - Actor

Dennis Nash - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Joan Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
  • Till the Day I Die, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936

Ernest Guthrie - Actor

Reg Humphreys - Actor

  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • The Brave and The Blind , St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Frank Newey - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939
  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Clifford Odets - Playwright

John Reed - Actor

Leila Rogers - Actor

Bernard Yardley - Actor

Michael Ashton - Actor

George Bouffler - Actor

Simon Bracegirdle - Actor

John Cameron - Actor

Richard Errey - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Joseph Gubbay - Actor

Marcia Gurney - Actor

Peter Harding - Actor

Norman Iversen - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Cecil Knowland - Actor

Freda Lewis - Actor

Grant Lonsdale - Actor

Jack McGann - Actor

Cecile Milne - Actor

Robert Murton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Mary Osmond - Actor

  • Love on the Dole, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1938
  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Gordon Roberts - Actor

Brian Rogers - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

Leon Sherman - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939

Leslie Wiggins - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939
  • Cannibal Carnival, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1939

Allan Wild - Actor

Betty Wilson - Actor

Frank Aldridge - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Hal Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Carl Allison - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Francis Andrews - Set Designer

Frank Andrews - Actor

Sylvia Arnold - Actor

Alan Atkins - Actor

William Bates - Lighting Designer

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Frank Beck - Set Designer

Oriel Bennett - Actor

Michael Blankfort - Playwright

A Bradley - Lighting Operator

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Bill Bray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Alma Broadfoot - Actor

Harry Brooks - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Fred Brown - Actor

Joe Burke - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Hugh Carllsen - Actor

K Charles - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Archie Churchyard - Actor

Kleber Claux - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Beresford Conroy - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Oswald Conroy - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Ernest Cook - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Reg Croker - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Albert Crowhurst - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Jean Davis - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Lorraine Eldridge - Actor

Joseph Evans - Actor

Jake Fagan - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

James Fahey - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

June Fawcatt - Actor

W Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Tom Foster - Actor

Jack Gale - Actor

William Galmes - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Jack Geddes - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

T Gibson - Lighting Designer

Ronald Gow - Adaptor

Cleo Grant - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Jack Gray - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Walter Greenwood - Author

Jack Grey - Actor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Jean Grigon - Actor

George Halloran - Actor

Joan Hardy - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Bill Harland - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Herbert Hodge - Playwright

Ethel Holmes - Composer

William Horton - Set Designer, Actor

Valerie Hudson - Actor

Frederick Hughes - Producer

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Hughla Hurley - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

John Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Myra Leard - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Cecile Licad - Actor

Miles Malleson - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Albert Maltz - Playwright

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Grayce Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Florence McCarron - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Basil McClure - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Beryl McCorquadale - Actor

Helen McLean - Actor

Jack McLean - Actor

Jean McLean - Actor

Bob Mitchell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

R Mitchell - Actor

Estelle Mortal - Actor

Merle Nicholson - Actor

Rosalie Norton - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Kitty O'Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elsie Osmond - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Syd Polonsky - Actor

Sylvia Post Mason - Actor

Brian Rodgers - Actor

Edgar Ross - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

V Rossiter - Special Effects

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Clarice Sharpe - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Don Sharpe - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Harry Smith - Actor

Neville Somerville - Stage Manager

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

Bella Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Sam Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937

Ted Stevens - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Philip Stevenson - Adaptor

  • Transit, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938

Reg Stocker - Actor

Peter Taylor - Actor

  • Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937

Nance Truman - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

John Warwick - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Bill Westney - Actor

  • Golden Boy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1939

John Woolacott - Actor

Edgar Yardley - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Roberta Yardley - Actor

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Workers' Art Club Players

Identifier 245585