Work Honour
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Country of Origin
  • Australia
Creator Contributors
Events
  • Honour, Old Mill Theatre, South Perth, WA, October 2016
  • Honour, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2016
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007
  • Honour, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 January 2007
  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • Honour, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1998
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997
  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Arts Victoria

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Cairns Little Theatre Inc.

  • Honour, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2016

CentrStage

  • Honour, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1998

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

National Theatre

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Old Mill Theatre Company

  • Honour, Old Mill Theatre, South Perth, WA, October 2016

On Giant's Shoulders

  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Red Shed Company

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Short and Sweet

  • Honour, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 January 2007

Steelworks

  • Honour, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 January 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

The University of Melbourne

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Old Mill Theatre, South Perth, WA, October 2016
  • Honour, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2016
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007
  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • Honour, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1998
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Alexander Aleksovska - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Natasha Aleksovska - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Neil Alexander - Sound Designer

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Misho Alexovski - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Liz Ascroft - Designer

  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006

Eileen Atkins - Actor

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Daisy Betts - Actor

  • Honour, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 January 2007

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Lynn Crop - Director

  • Honour, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 August 2016

Peter Crosbie - Composer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Lila Dimitriovska - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

William Dudley - Designer

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Honour, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1998

Brian Edmond - Director, Designer

  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Cveta Freimayer - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

John Gregg - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

David Grindley - Director

  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006

Mile Gulaboski - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

John Heywood - Actor

  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Ros Horin - Director

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Vasil Iloski - Writer

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Dale James - Director

  • Honour, Old Mill Theatre, South Perth, WA, October 2016

Martin Jarvis - Actor

  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

John Lohrey - Director

  • Honour, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1998

Renee Macintosh - Actor

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Anna Maxwell Martin - Actor

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Catherine McCormack - Actor

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Natasha McElhone - Actor

  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Roger Michell - Director

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Orga Nikolovska - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Corin Redgrave - Actor

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Georgina Rich - Actor

  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006

Diana Rigg - Actor

  • Honour, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 7 February 2006

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Jeremy Sams - Composer

  • Honour, Cottesloe Theatre, England, England, 21 February 2003

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Kate Shearer - Actor

  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Stephen Simonovski - Actor

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Vasco Srbinovski - Director

  • Honour, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 1997

John Stanton - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Andrew Steel - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Honour, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 January 2007

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Alex Wallace - Actor

  • Honour, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 January 2007

George Whaley - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Katie Williams - Actor

  • Honour, Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Cottesloe Theatre, England, England

Old Mill Theatre, South Perth, WA

Gallery Space, Brisbane, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Work Identifier 235