Contributor John Batterham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musical Director
Events
  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003
  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002
  • Me and My Girl, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Musical Director

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003
  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002
  • Me and My Girl, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Composer

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003
  • Me and My Girl, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Rodney Beaver - Set Designer, Production Manager, Director, Actor, Producer

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003
  • Me and My Girl, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Liz Beaver - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Arron Grainger - Actor

  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Will Huang - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Jordan Kelly - Actor, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Lachlan Cotter - Repetiteur, Assistant Musical Director

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Craig Francis - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Rebecca Franks - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Margaret Jacobs - Actor

Alex Nocera - Stage Manager

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Simon Stone - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Anne Wynne - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Phil Dodd - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Fiona Hale - Costume Designer, Director, Choreographer, Set Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Zoe Holdenson - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Joel Hutchings - Actor

Bill Lord - Production Manager, Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Me and My Girl, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Christopher Mitchell - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Kathy Temple - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Robyn Amann - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Billy Aronson - Lyricist

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Emma Barlow - Actor

Luke Barron - Set Designer, Artistic Director

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Andrew Barrow - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

Lauren Booth - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Janene Broere - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Pete Burns - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Kylie Butler - Actor

Kirsten Byrne - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Warren Casey - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Sally Clyburn - Actor

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Nicholas Dante - Writer

Peter Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Berin Denham - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Ron Dowd - Stage Manager

Amy Dunham - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Christine Forbes - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Melissa Franks - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Erica Gail - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Melissa Georgiou Santos - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Joyanne Gough - Production Manager

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Robert Grice - Actor

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Rebecca Halpin - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Olivia Harkin - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Lainie Hart - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Sally Hendrie - Director

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Naomi Hogie - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Sarah Hull - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Lauren Hwang - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Luke Kaylock - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Pam Kelly - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Hayley Kent - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Katelyn Keys - Actor

James Kirkwood - Writer

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Sue Lake-Harris - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Catherine Lamont - Actor

Jonathan Larson - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Phillippa Lee - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Jannette Lenk - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Jacqui Lloyd - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Leanne Lord - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Liz Macdonald - Actor

Tim Mansfield - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Christopher May - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Stephanie Mcleod - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Katie Methorst - Actor

  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003

Domenic Mico - Director

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Anthony Moore - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Kelly Moulds - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Helen Murray - Actor

Alyce Nesbitt - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Joyce Newbould - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Stacy Nitschke - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Dean Pitchford - Lyricist, Adaptor

Jodie Potts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Potts - Costume Designer

George Poulakis - Actor

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Alissa Pugh - Actor

Tracey Pulli - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Johno Quinn - Properties Master

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Felicity Quirk - Actor

Maureen Read - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Tim Rice - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Dim Ristevski - Actor

Alexander Roose - Actor

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Katherine Saye - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Make-up Artist

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Ian Serraillier - Author

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Megan Simpson - Actor

Steve Skinner - Musical Arranger

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Peter Smith - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Tom Snow - Composer

Karenza Stevens - Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Chris Stevenson - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

James Stone - Set Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Anne Supple - Actor

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Lynn Thomson - Dramaturg

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Garry Walbrook - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Katrina Wallace Bourne - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

Rocco Weglarz - Actor

Tim Weil - Musical Supervisor, Musical Arranger

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005

Erin Wells - Actor

Laura White - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Sophie Whyte - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006

G-String Productions

  • Rent, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 August 2005
  • Footloose the Musical, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 March 2004
  • Grease, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • A Chorus Line, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 April 2003

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • The Sound of Music, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Oklahoma!, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 12 October 2001

Supa Productions Inc

Wanniassa High School

Identifier 226551